2008–09 Belarusian Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2008–09 Belarusian Cup
Country Belarus
Teams51
ChampionsNaftan Novopolotsk (1st title)
Runners-upShakhtyor Soligorsk
Matches played63
Goals scored223 (3.54 per match)
Top goal scorer(s)Syarhey Nikifarenka
(7 goals)

2008–09 Belarusian Cup was the eighteenth season of the Belarusian annual cup competition. Contrary to the league season, it was conducted in a fall-spring rhythm. The first games were played on 30 July 2008. Winners of the Cup qualified for the UEFA Europa League second qualifying round.

Preliminary round[edit]

A preliminary round was held in order to reduce the number of teams in the First Round to 32. The matches were played on 30 July 2008.

30 July 2008 MZAL Minsk (A)0 – 10 DSK Gomel (III) Minsk
18:00 UTC+3 Khomchenko Goal 17'
Misochenko Goal 21'
Melhikaw Goal 26' (pen.)
Lyschenko Goal 52'60'73'89'
Dashuk Goal 67'81'
Luzhankov Goal 68'
Stadium: BGATU Stadium
30 July 2008 Niva Chausy (A) 4 – 1Livadiya Dzerzhinsk (III)Chausy
18:00 UTC+3 Shundalov Goal 22'55'
Movchan Goal 58'
Glushkov Goal 86'
Skvarchevskiy Goal 44' Stadium: City Stadium

First round[edit]

All fourteen teams of the First League and most of Second League teams plus three more amateur teams started in this round. They were joined by three winners of Preliminary Round. The games were played on July 30, except two games with Preliminary Round winners, which were held on August 3 and August 6.

30 July 2008 Zvezda-BGU Minsk (III) 1 – 0Slutsksakhar Slutsk (III)Minsk
15:00 UTC+3 Gritz Goal 86' Stadium: RCOP-BGU Stadium
30 July 2008 BGATU-Niva Samokhvalovichi (III)0 – 2 PMC Postavy (II) Minsk
16:00 UTC+3 Plechistik Goal 45'
Tatarnikov Goal 65'
Stadium: BGATU Stadium
30 July 2008 Zhlobin (III)2 – 5 Vedrich-97 Rechitsa (II) Zhlobin
17:00 UTC+3 Kazakov Goal 20'
Gaev Goal 61'
Gorokhovsky Goal 24'
Khodyko Goal 29'
Denisyuk Goal 48'
Antsypov Goal 80'
Bondarenko Goal 85'
Stadium: City Stadium
30 July 2008 Start Miory (A)1 – 6 (a.e.t.) Khimik Svetlogorsk (II) Miory
17:00 UTC+3 Vasilevskiy Goal 41' (pen.) Sidorenko Goal 84'93'110' (pen.)
Gavrilovich Goal 104'
Paznyak Goal 111'119'
Stadium: City Stadium
30 July 2008 PMK-7 Gantsevichi (A)0 – 3 Slavia Mozyr (II) Gantsevichi
17:30 UTC+3 Korotkevich Goal 67'
Sigay Goal 79'
Shevtsov Goal 85'
Stadium: City Stadium
30 July 2008 Gorodeya (III)1 – 2 (a.e.t.) Dinamo-Belcard Grodno (II) Gorodeya
17:30 UTC+3 Osipovich Goal 55' (pen.) Dudin Goal 74' (pen.)
Balyuk Goal 112'
Stadium: Gorodeya Stadium
30 July 2008 Orsha (III)0 – 3 Veras Nesvizh (II) Orsha
17:30 UTC+3 Ravina Goal 73'
Shalimo Goal 47'
Tikhonchik Goal 73'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
30 July 2008 Molodechno (III)1 – 3 Volna Pinsk (II) Molodechno
17:30 UTC+3 Luzhinsky Goal 37' Volodko Goal 34'51'
Naperkovsky Goal 55'
Stadium: City Stadium
30 July 2008 Neftyanik Rechitsa (A)0 – 1 Lida (II) Rechitsa
18:00 UTC+3 Shostak Goal 73' Stadium: Central Stadium
30 July 2008 Neman Mosty (III) 2 – 0Baranovichi (II)Mosty
18:00 UTC+3 Baleyko Goal 66'71' Stadium: Neman Stadium
30 July 2008 Osipovichi (III) 5 – 3Polotsk (II)Osipovichi
18:00 UTC+3 Ivchenko Goal 25'40'65'
Melnik Goal 76'84'
Savinaw Goal 7'29'61' Stadium: Yunost Stadium
30 July 2008 Tsementnik Krasnoselsky (A)1 – 7 Kommunalnik Slonim (II) Krasnoselsky
18:00 UTC+3 Monchinskiy Goal 32' (pen.) Kolyadko Goal 7'
Avramchikov Goal 9'56'70'86'
Kiriyevich Goal 69'76'
Stadium: Tsementnik Stadium
30 July 2008 Klechesk Kletsk (III) 0 – 0 (a.e.t.)
(4 – 2 p)
Spartak Shklov (II)Kletsk
18:00 UTC+3 Stadium: City Stadium
30 July 2008 Bereza (III)0 – 4 Minsk (II) Bereza
18:00 UTC+3 Khachaturyan Goal 18'
Sachywka Goal 63'
Asipenka Goal 77'
Yaraslawski Goal 86'
Stadium: DYuSSh-1 Stadium
3 August 2008 Niva Chausy (A)0 – 8 Belshina Bobruisk (II) Chausy
18:00 UTC+3 Borisik Goal 7'
Chernakovich Goal 49'
Kowb Goal 51'65'
Migas Goal 56'81'90'
Mironchik Goal 74'
Stadium: City Stadium
6 August 2008 DSK Gomel (III)1 – 3 Vertikal Kalinkovichi (III) Gomel
18:00 UTC+3 Dobrovolyansky Goal 45' Bordak Goal 61'85'
Maewski Goal 80'
Stadium: DYuSSh-8 Stadium

Round of 32[edit]

Sixteen winners of the First Round were paired against the sixteen teams of the Premier League. The games were played on 3, 4 and 7 September 2008.

3 September 2008 Zvezda-BGU Minsk (III)1 – 4 Granit Mikashevichi Minsk
16:00 UTC+3 A.Bakhno Goal 37' (o.g.) Hintaw Goal 39' (pen.)
A.Bakhno Goal 61'
Vagner Goal 79'
Lashankow Goal 86'
Stadium: RCOP-BGU Stadium
Attendance: 250
Referee: Sergey Tsinkevich (Osipovichi)
3 September 2008 PMC Postavy (II)1 – 3 MTZ-RIPO Minsk Postavy
17:00 UTC+3 Groda Goal 90+3' Pehlić Goal 12'
Sashcheka Goal 36'
Kontsevoy Goal 78'
Stadium: PMC Stadium
Attendance: 700
Referee: Igor Kruk (Molodechno)
3 September 2008 Vertikal Kalinkovichi (III)0 – 4 Lokomotiv Minsk Kalinkovichi
17:00 UTC+3 Papush Goal 7'
Kolchin Goal 14'
Stain Goal 33'45+1'
Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Vyacheslav Kolochinsky (Mogilev)
3 September 2008 Lida (II)1 – 1 (a.e.t.)
(1 – 3 p)
Neman Grodno Lida
17:00 UTC+3 Tsybul Goal 74' Alumona Goal 8' (pen.) Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Gennady Levchuk (Malorita)
Penalties
Lyubchuk Penalty scored
Matyuk Penalty missed
Tretyak Penalty missed
Prikhodko Penalty missed
Penalty missed Nadziewski
Penalty scored Rahozhkin
Penalty scored Semyonov
Penalty scored Juvenal
4 September 2008 Vedrich-97 Rechitsa (II)0 – 1 Smorgon Rechitsa
16:00 UTC+3 Willer Goal 50' Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Sergey Tsybulskiy (Smolevichi)
4 September 2008 Veras Nesvizh (II)0 – 2 Naftan Novopolotsk Nesvizh
17:00 UTC+3 Truhaw Goal 3'
Makowski Goal 23'
Stadium: Urozhay Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Nikita Pyreyev (Minsk)
4 September 2008 Osipovichi (III)2 – 4 (a.e.t.) Shakhtyor Soligorsk Osipovichi
17:30 UTC+3 Pirozhnik Goal 10'
Melnik Goal 62'
Strypeykis Goal 33'
Nikifarenka Goal 67'120'
Gatiyev Goal 103'
Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Vladimir Serko (Grodno)
7 September 2008 Klechesk Kletsk (III)0 – 5 Vitebsk Kletsk
16:00 UTC+3 Zuew Goal 10'
Irha Goal 11'
Kagazezhev Goal 12'
Dzivakow Goal 59'
Usaw Goal 60'
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Yury Fomin (Volkovysk)
7 September 2008 Khimik Svetlogorsk (II)0 – 2 Gomel Svetlogorsk
16:00 UTC+3 Rybak Goal 12'
Maycon Goal 90+3'
Stadium: Bumazhnik Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Valery Vyalichka (Minsk)
7 September 2008 Minsk (II) 2 – 0Savit MogilevMinsk
16:00 UTC+3 Mikhnavets Goal 17'
Asipenka Goal 55'
Stadium: Torpedo Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Yuriy Maistrov (Fanipol)
7 September 2008 Neman Mosty (III)3 – 7 BATE Borisov Mosty
16:00 UTC+3 Narkovich Goal 43'
Domas Goal 79'
Kotin Goal 90+2' (pen.)
Nyakhaychyk Goal 12'
Bliznyuk Goal 23'
Zhavnerchik Goal 35'
Mirchev Goal 38'40'74'
Sivakow Goal 71'
Stadium: Neman Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Oleg Cherepnev (Bobruisk)
7 September 2008 Belshina Bobruisk (II) 2 – 0Dinamo MinskBobruisk
17:00 UTC+3 Kowb Goal 68' (pen.)
Shukelovich Goal 82'
Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 3,500
Referee: Mikhail Lavsky (Gomel)
7 September 2008 Volna Pinsk (II) 3 – 2Dinamo BrestPinsk
17:00 UTC+3 Taraschik Goal 13'79'
Shreitor Goal 88'
Boyka Goal 30'
Dzyameshka Goal 36'
Stadium: Volna Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Georgiy Verbitsky (Slonim)
7 September 2008 Slavia Mozyr (II)1 – 3 Torpedo Zhodino Mozyr
17:00 UTC+3 Trafimaw Goal 71' Grenkow Goal 10'
Chedia Goal 58'
Sherakow Goal 88'
Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 450
Referee: Vadim Panchenko (Mogilev)
7 September 2008 Kommunalnik Slonim (II) 1 – 0Darida Minsk RaionSlonim
17:00 UTC+3 Kolyadko Goal 50' Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 900
Referee: Dmitry Yevnevich (Minsk)

Round of 16[edit]

The games were played as two-legged ties. The first legs were played on October 11, 12, 29 and November 4, 2008. The second legs were played on November 2 and 20, 2008.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
BATE Borisov (p) 5–5 Minsk (II) 1–4 4–1 (aet, p. 4–3)
MTZ-RIPO Minsk 6–2 Smorgon 4–0 2–2
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 10–0 Kommunalnik Slonim (II) 5–0 5–0
Belshina Bobruisk (II) 1–5 Granit Mikashevichi 1–4 0–1
Naftan Novopolotsk 7–0 Lokomotiv Minsk 3–0 4–0
Volna Pinsk (II) 2–6 Gomel 0–2 2–4
Dinamo-Belcard Grodno (II) 1–7 Neman Grodno 0–4 1–3
Vitebsk 3–2 Torpedo Zhodino 0–1 3–1 (aet)

First leg[edit]

11 October 2008 BATE Borisov 1 – 4 Minsk (II) Borisov
18:00 UTC+3 Nyakhaychyk Goal 47' Asipenka Goal 20' (pen.)73'
Koshal Goal 21'
Makaraw Goal 37'
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 2,500
Referee: Georgiy Verbitsky (Slonim)
12 October 2008 MTZ-RIPO Minsk 4 – 0 Smorgon Minsk
14:00 UTC+3 Kontsevoy Goal 33'
Camara Goal 56'
Talkanitsa Goal 85'
Kvaratskhelia Goal 90+1'
Stadium: Traktor Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Sergey Tsinkevich (Osipovichi)
29 October 2008 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 5 – 0 Kommunalnik Slonim (II) Soligorsk
14:00 UTC+3 Nikifarenka Goal 4'13'32'
Kurlovich Goal 84' (o.g.)
Zhukowski Goal 88' (pen.)
Stadium: Stroitel Stadium
Attendance: 400
Referee: Valery Vyalichka (Minsk)
29 October 2008 Belshina Bobruisk (II) 1 – 4 Granit Mikashevichi Bobruisk
14:00 UTC+3 Turlin Goal 59' Lashankow Goal 9'39'
D.Platonaw Goal 70'
Vagner Goal 83'
Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 1,700
Referee: Sergey Sakharevich (Grodno)
29 October 2008 Naftan Novopolotsk 3 – 0 Lokomotiv Minsk Novopolotsk
14:00 UTC+3 Razumaw Goal 34'
Tarashchyk Goal 48'
Kamarowski Goal 73'
Stadium: Atlant Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Igor Kruk (Molodechno)
29 October 2008 Volna Pinsk (II) 0 – 2 Gomel Pinsk
17:00 UTC+3 Misyuk Goal 57' (pen.)90+2' Stadium: Volna Stadium
Attendance: 2,509
Referee: Sergey Tsinkevich (Osipovichi)
29 October 2008 Dinamo-Belcard Grodno (II) 0 – 4 Neman Grodno Grodno
18:30 UTC+3 Kavalyonak Goal 42'69'
Semyonov Goal 71'84'
Stadium: Neman Stadium
Attendance: 3,500
Referee: Anatoly Sednev (Mogilev)
4 November 2008 Vitebsk 0 – 1 Torpedo Zhodino Vitebsk
18:00 UTC+3 Tsyarentsyew Goal 62' Stadium: Vitebsky CSK
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Vitaly Sevostyanik (Grodno)

Second leg[edit]

2 November 2008 Smorgon2 – 2
(2 – 6 agg.)
MTZ-RIPO Minsk Smorgon
14:00 UTC+3 Kolodin Goal 12' (pen.)
Alhavik Goal 90+1'
Kontsevoy Goal 43'85' Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 800
Referee: Sergey Tsinkevich (Osipovichi)
2 November 2008 Kommunalnik Slonim (II)0 – 5
(0 – 10 agg.)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Slonim
14:00 UTC+3 Nikifarenka Goal 4'
Martsinovich Goal 18'
Strypeykis Goal 47'
Ryas Goal 58'90'
Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 400
Referee: Nikita Pyreyev (Minsk)
2 November 2008 Granit Mikashevichi 1 – 0
(5 – 1 agg.)
Belshina Bobruisk (II)Brest
14:00 UTC+3 Yanush Goal 29' Stadium: OSK Brestskiy
Attendance: 300
Referee: Andrey Zhukov (Minsk)
2 November 2008 Lokomotiv Minsk0 – 4
(0 – 7 agg.)
Naftan Novopolotsk Molodechno
14:00 UTC+3 Kamarowski Goal 10'
Makowski Goal 52'
Rudzik Goal 65'
Aleshchanka Goal 77'
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Georgiy Verbitsky (Slonim)
2 November 2008 Gomel 4 – 2
(6 – 2 agg.)
Volna Pinsk (II)Gomel
14:00 UTC+3 Hakobyan Goal 2'
Bressan Goal 84' (pen.)
Mkrtchyan Goal 88'90+1'
Kuryanovich Goal 5'
Shreitor Goal 89'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Yury Fomin (Volkovysk)
2 November 2008 Neman Grodno 3 – 1
(7 – 1 agg.)
Dinamo-Belcard Grodno (II)Grodno
14:00 UTC+3 Kavalyonak Goal 19'
Chumachenko Goal 25'
Semyonov Goal 65'
Dolya Goal 90+1' Stadium: Neman Stadium
Attendance: 800
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (Gomel)
20 November 2008 Torpedo Zhodino1 – 3 (a.e.t.)
(2 – 3 agg.)
Vitebsk Minsk
13:00 UTC+3 Chedia Goal 120' Hancharyk Goal 24'
Tselykh Goal 92'
Zuew Goal 117'
Stadium: SOK Olimpiysky
Attendance: 400
Referee: Andrey Zhukov (Minsk)
20 November 2008 Minsk (II)1 – 4 (a.e.t.)
(5 – 5 (p.) agg.)
(3 – 4 p)
BATE Borisov Minsk
13:00 UTC+3 Khachaturyan Goal 87' Rodionov Goal 45'
Krivets Goal 72'75'
Bliznyuk Goal 90+3'
Stadium: Torpedo Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Sergey Tsinkevich (Osipovichi)
Penalties
Branavitski Penalty scored
Sachywka Penalty missed
Asipenka Penalty missed
Makar Penalty scored
Koshal Penalty scored
Penalty scored Bliznyuk
Penalty scored Krivets
Penalty scored Nyakhaychyk
Penalty missed Rodionov
Penalty scored Mirchev

Quarterfinals[edit]

The first legs were played on March 15, 2009. The second legs were played on March 21, 2009.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 5–0 Granit Mikashevichi 2–0 3–0
BATE Borisov 2–1 Vitebsk 1–0 1–1
Gomel 2–2 (a) Naftan Novopolotsk 1–2 1–0
MTZ-RIPO Minsk 0–3 Neman Grodno 0–0 0–3

First leg[edit]

15 March 2009 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 2 – 0 Granit Mikashevichi Minsk
12:00 UTC+3 Bukatkin Goal 40'
Nikifarenka Goal 48'
Stadium: KFP Minsk
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Andrey Zhukov (Minsk)
15 March 2009 BATE Borisov 1 – 0 Vitebsk Minsk
14:00 UTC+3 Bulyga Goal 66' Stadium: Football Manege
Attendance: 1,300
Referee: Aleksandr Chebykin (Minsk)
15 March 2009 Gomel 1 – 2 Naftan Novopolotsk Mogilev
15:00 UTC+3 Tsimashenka Goal 39' Verkhovtsov Goal 2'
Truhaw Goal 90'
Stadium: Gorono Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Sergey Tsinkevich (Osipovichi)
15 March 2009 MTZ-RIPO Minsk 0 – 0 Neman Grodno Minsk
17:00 UTC+3 Stadium: KFP Minsk
Attendance: 4,000
Referee: Anatoly Sednev (Mogilev)

Second leg[edit]

21 March 2009 Naftan Novopolotsk 0 – 1
((a) 2 – 2 agg.)
GomelVitebsk
12:00 UTC+3 A.Rabtsaw Goal 59' Stadium: Vitebsky CSK
Attendance: 400
Referee: Vitaly Sevostyanik (Grodno)
21 March 2009 Granit Mikashevichi0 – 3
(0 – 5 agg.)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Pinsk
15:00 UTC+3 Ryas Goal 46'
Lyavonchyk Goal 55'
Grenkow Goal 89'
Stadium: Volna Stadium
Attendance: 1,300
Referee: Sergey Sakharevich (Grodno)
21 March 2009 Vitebsk1 – 1
(1 – 2 agg.)
BATE Borisov Vitebsk
15:00 UTC+3 Kosak Goal 82' Krivets Goal 67' Stadium: Vitebsky CSK
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Valery Vyalichka (Minsk)
21 March 2009 Neman Grodno 3 – 0
(3 – 0 agg.)
MTZ-RIPO MinskGrodno
15:30 UTC+3 Semyonov Goal 22'
Dzenisevich Goal 50'53' (pen.)
Stadium: Neman Stadium
Attendance: 2,800
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (Gomel)

Semifinals[edit]

The first legs were played on 9 April 2009. The second legs were played on 22 April 2009.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Neman Grodno 2–3 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1–1 1–2 (aet)
Naftan Novopolotsk 3–0 BATE Borisov 1–0 2–0

First leg[edit]

9 April 2009 Neman Grodno 1 – 1 Shakhtyor Soligorsk Grodno
15:30 UTC+3 Semyonov Goal 58' Hukayla Goal 73' Stadium: Neman Stadium
Attendance: 4,500
Referee: Valery Vyalichka (Minsk)
9 April 2009 Naftan Novopolotsk 1 – 0 BATE Borisov Novopolotsk
16:30 UTC+3 Rudzik Goal 89' (pen.) Stadium: Atlant Stadium
Attendance: 4,000
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (Gomel)

Second leg[edit]

22 April 2009 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 2 – 1 (a.e.t.)
(3 – 2 agg.)
Neman Grodno Soligorsk
16:30 UTC+3 Hukayla Goal 90'
D.Platonaw Goal 116'
Chumachenko Goal 49' Stadium: Stroitel Stadium
Attendance: 1,820
Referee: Sergey Tsinkevich (Osipovichi)
22 April 2009 BATE Borisov0 – 2
(0 – 3 agg.)
Naftan Novopolotsk Borisov
18:00 UTC+3 Truhaw Goal 32'
Strypeykis Goal 61'
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 4,500
Referee: Anatoly Sednev (Mogilev)

Final[edit]

Naftan Novopolotsk2 – 1 (a.e.t.)Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Strypeykis Goal 42'
Verkhovtsov Goal 95'
Kavalchuk Goal 88'
Attendance: 9,000
Referee: Andrey Zhukov (Minsk)

NAFTAN:
GK 1 Belarus Mikalay Ramanyuk
RB 4 Belarus Mihail Harbachow
CB 18 Belarus Dmitry Verkhovtsov
CB 15 Belarus Alyaksey Belavusaw (c)
LB 14 Belarus Maksim Karpovich
RM 10 Belarus Maksim Razumaw
CM 21 Belarus Ihar Truhaw
CM 7 Belarus Filip Rudzik Yellow card 24'
LM 17 Belarus Vital Valadzyankow Substituted off 29'
RF 13 Belarus Valery Strypeykis Substituted off 62'
LF 11 Belarus Dzmitry Kamarowski Substituted off 85'
Substitutes:
GK 71 Belarus Anton Kavalewski
DF 3 Belarus Uladzislaw Kasmynin
MF 5 Belarus Mikalay Yazerski
FW 9 Belarus Alyaksandr Yatskevich Yellow card 117' Substituted in 85'
MF 12 Belarus Alyaksandr Dzegtseraw Substituted in 29'
FW 20 Belarus Yawhen Zuew Substituted in 62'
MF 28 Belarus Dzmitry Hintaw
Manager:
Belarus Igor Kovalevich

SHAKHTYOR:
GK 16 Latvia Andrejs Pavlovs
RB 4 Ukraine Serhiy Ponomarenko Substituted off 62'
CB 30 Belarus Raman Kirenkin Substituted off 46'
CB 21 Belarus Pavel Plaskonny
LB 20 Belarus Syarhey Kavalchuk Yellow card 100'
RM 22 Belarus Syarhey Balanovich
CM 7 Belarus Andrey Lyavonchyk (c)
CM 28 Belarus Ihar Razhkow
LM 5 Belarus Valery Zhukowski Yellow card 119'
RM 26 Belarus Dzmitry Platonaw Substituted off 79'
CF 18 Belarus Ihar Zyulew Yellow card 89'
Substitutes:
GK 1 Belarus Vital Makawchyk
MF 9 Belarus Alyaksandr Grenkow Substituted in 46'
FW 10 Belarus Syarhey Nikifarenka Substituted in 62'
MF 11 Belarus Mihail Martsinovich Substituted in 79'
DF 12 Belarus Maksim Hukayla
DF 15 Belarus Alyaksey Yanushkevich
MF 17 Belarus Alyaksey Ryas
Manager:
Ukraine Anatoly Bogovik (caretaker)

See also[edit]

External links[edit]