2009 European Team Championships Super League

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

These are the complete results of the 2009 European Team Championships Super League which took place on 20 and 21 June 2009 in Leiria, Portugal. A couple of rules were introduced applying specifically to this competition, some of which were discarded or altered for the subsequent editions. See the main article for more details.

Final standings[edit]

Pos Country Pts
1  Germany 327.5
2  Russia 308
3  Great Britain 304
4  France 302
5  Poland 290
6  Italy 279
7  Ukraine 267
8  Spain 258
9  Greece 217
10  Czech Republic 214.5
11  Portugal 201
12  Sweden 139

Men's results[edit]

100 metres[edit]

June 20[1]

Wind:
Heat A: -0.3 m/s, Heat B: +0.2 m/s

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 B Dwain Chambers  Great Britain 10.07 12
2 A Francis Obikwelu  Portugal 10.20 SB 11
3 B Emanuele Di Gregorio  Italy 10.21 PB 10
4 B Martial Mbandjock  France 10.27 9
5 B Dariusz Kuć  Poland 10.35 8
6 B Stefan Schwab  Germany 10.40 7
7 A Ángel David Rodríguez  Spain 10.44 SB 6
8 A Kostyantyn Vasyukov  Ukraine 10.44 5
9 A Aggelos Aggelakis  Greece 10.48 =PB 4
10 A Stefan Tärnhuvud  Sweden 10.49 3
11 A Jan Schiller  Czech Republic 10.49 2
12 B Roman Smirnov  Russia 10.60 1

200 metres[edit]

June 21[2]

Wind:
Heat A: -0.4 m/s, Heat B: -0.9 m/s

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 B Dwain Chambers  Great Britain 20.55 12
2 A Arnaldo Abrantes  Portugal 20.62 SB 11
3 B Martial Mbandjock  France 20.67 PB 10
4 B Alexander Kosenkow  Germany 20.82 9
5 A Ángel David Rodríguez  Spain 20.88 SB 8
6 A Dmytro Ostrovskyy  Ukraine 20.95 7
7 B Roman Smirnov  Russia 20.97 6
8 A Simone Collio  Italy 21.04 5
9 A Lykourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas  Greece 21.08 PB 4
10 A Kamil Masztak  Poland 21.14 3
11 B Jiří Vojtík  Czech Republic 21.24 2
12 B Fredrik Johansson  Sweden 21.49 1

400 metres[edit]

June 20[3]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 B Timothy Benjamin  Great Britain 45.57 12
2 B Johan Wissman  Sweden 45.81 SB 11
3 B Kamghe Gaba  Germany 45.88 SB 10
4 A Teddy Venel  France 46.13 SB 9
5 B Denis Alekseyev  Russia 46.14 SB 8
6 B Marcin Marciniszyn  Poland 46.22 7
7 A Petros Kiriakidis  Greece 46.40 6
8 A Rudolf Götz  Czech Republic 46.51 5
9 A João Ferreira  Portugal 46.66 PB 4
10 B Myhaylo Knysh  Ukraine 46.74 3
11 A Mark Ujakpor  Spain 46.79 2
12 A Andrea Barberi  Italy 46.88 1

800 metres[edit]

June 21[4]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 Miguel Quesada  Spain 1:47.76 12
2 Oleksandr Osmolovych  Ukraine 1:48.05 11
3 Jeff Lastennet  France 1:48.29 10
4 Colin McCourt  Great Britain 1:48.41 9
5 Konstadinos Nakopoulos  Greece 1:48.60 8
6 Lukas Rifesser  Italy 1:48.76 7
7 Sebastian Keiner  Germany 1:49.12 6
8 Jakub Holuša  Czech Republic 1:49.22 5
9 Adam Kszczot  Poland 1:49.41 4
10 Fábio Gonçalves  Portugal 1:49.41 PB 3
11 Stepan Poistogov  Russia 1:49.56 2
12 Mattias Claesson  Sweden 1:49.57 1

1500 metres[edit]

June 20[5]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 Rui Silva  Portugal 3:42.07 12
2 Diego Ruíz  Spain 3:42.54 11
3 Yoann Kowal  France 3:42.73 10
4 Stefan Eberhardt  Germany 3:43.02 9
5 Tom Lancashire  Great Britain 3:43.19 8
6 Marcin Lewandowski  Poland 3:44.39 7
7 Stefano La Rosa  Italy 3:44.52 6
8 Oleksandr Borysyuk  Ukraine 3:44.52 5
9 Rizak Dirshe  Sweden 3:44.54 SB 4
10 Aleksandr Krivchonkov  Russia 3:44.58 =SB 3
11 Tomáš Belada  Czech Republic 3:47.41 2
12 Vasilios Papaioannou  Greece 3:51.23 1

3000 metres[edit]

June 21[6]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 Jesús España  Spain 8:01.73 12
2 Sergey Ivanov  Russia 8:02.18 11
3 Daniele Meucci  Italy 8:02.22 10
4 Nick McCormick  Great Britain 8:03.45 9
5 Arne Gabius  Germany 8:09.00 8
6 Manuel Damião  Portugal 8:12.30 7
7 Łukasz Parszczyński  Poland 8:19.75 6
8 Milan Kocourek  Czech Republic 9:06.80 5
9 Vasilios Papaioannou  Greece SA3 4
10 Olle Walleräng  Sweden SA2 3
11 Mourad Amdouni  France SA1 2
Vitaliy Shafar  Ukraine DQ R163.2[7] 0

5000 metres[edit]

June 20[8]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 Mo Farah  Great Britain 13:43.01 12
2 Carles Castillejo  Spain 13:49.54 11
3 Serhiy Lebid  Ukraine 13:59.85 10
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov  Russia 14:01.78 PB 9
5 Rui Pedro Silva  Portugal 14:08.66 8
6 Andrea Lalli  Italy 14:27.60 7
7 Noureddine Smaïl  France 14:30.52 6
8 Christian Glatting  Germany 14:32.17 5
9 Jakub Živec  Czech Republic 14:51.56 4
10 Marcin Chabowski  Poland SA3 3
11 Oskar Käck  Sweden SA2 2
12 Adonios Papadonis  Greece SA1 1

3000 metres steeplechase[edit]

June 21[9]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 Mustafa Mohamed  Sweden 8:28.09 12
2 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux  France 8:32.05 SB 11
3 Ildar Minshin  Russia 8:34.06 SB 10
4 Eliseo Martín  Spain 8:39.31 9
5 Filmon Ghirmai  Germany 8:41.54 8
6 Tomasz Szymkowiak  Poland 8:52.71 7
7 Petr Mikulenka  Czech Republic 8:57.33 6
8 Stuart Stokes  Great Britain 9:05.13 5
9 Vadym Slobodenyuk  Ukraine 9:12.43 4
10 Matteo Villani  Italy SA3 3
11 Alexandros Litsis  Greece SA2 2
12 Alberto Paulo  Portugal SA1 1

110 metres hurdles[edit]

June 21[10]

Wind:
Heat A: +0.4 m/s, Heat B: +1.3 m/s

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 B Andy Turner  Great Britain 13.42 12
2 B Jackson Quiñónez  Spain 13.53 SB 11
3 B Matthias Bühler  Germany 13.57 10
4 B Ladji Doucouré  France 13.65 9
5 A Yevgeniy Borisov  Russia 13.71 SB 8
6 B Artur Noga  Poland 13.78 SB 7
7 A Robert Kronberg  Sweden 13.87 SB 6
8 B Emanuele Abate  Italy 13.89 5
9 A Oleksandr Vahnyakov  Ukraine 14.03 4
10 A Stanislav Sajdok  Czech Republic 14.19 3
11 A Nikolaos Filandarakis  Greece 14.19 2
12 A Luís Sá  Portugal 14.33 1

400 metres hurdles[edit]

June 20[11]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 B Dai Greene  Great Britain 49.26 12
2 A Fadil Bellaabouss  France 49.91 SB 11
3 B Periklis Iakovakis  Greece 50.09 10
4 B Aleksandr Derevyagin  Russia 50.40 9
5 B Stanislav Melnykov  Ukraine 50.62 8
6 B Thomas Goller  Germany 50.80 7
7 A Josef Prorok  Czech Republic 51.05 6
8 B Marek Plawgo  Poland 51.06 5
9 A Nicola Cascella  Italy 51.16 SB 4
10 A Edivaldo Monteiro  Portugal 51.22 3
11 A Ignacio Sarmiento  Spain 52.14 2
12 A Thomas Nikitin  Sweden 52.76 1

4 × 100 metres relay[edit]

June 20[12]

Rank Heat Nation Athletes Time Note Points
1 A  Italy Giovanni Tomasicchio, Simone Collio, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Fabio Cerutti 38.77 12
2 B  Germany Stefan Schwab, Till Helmke, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller 38.78 11
3 B  France Ronald Pognon, Martial Mbandjock, Eddy De Lépine, Christophe Lemaitre 38.80 10
4 A  Portugal Dany Gonçalves, Arnaldo Abrantes, João Ferreira, Francis Obikwelu 39.02 NR 9
5 B  Poland Robert Kubaczyk, Marcin Jędrusiński, Kamil Masztak, Dariusz Kuć 39.11 8
6 B  Russia Maksim Mokrousov, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Konstantin Petryashov 39.12 7
7 A  Spain Orkatz Beitia, Ángel David Rodríguez, Josué Mena, Álvaro Aljarilla 39.88 6
8 A  Greece Panagiotis Sarris, Lykourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas, Georgios Koutsotheodorou, Aggelos Aggelakis 40.37 5
9 A  Sweden Jens Löfgren, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Erik Karlsson, Oskar Åberg 40.58 4
10 B  Great Britain Simeon Williamson, Tyrone Edgar, Rikki Fifton, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 41.91 3
A  Czech Republic Libor Žilka, Jiří Vojtík, Jan Schiller, Jan Veleba DQ R170.14[13] 0
B  Ukraine Serhiy Sahutkin, Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Anatoliy Dovhal, Dmytro Ostrovskyy DNF 0

4 × 400 metres relay[edit]

June 21[14]

Rank Heat Nation Athletes Time Note Points
1 B  Great Britain Conrad Williams, Robert Tobin, Richard Strachan, Timothy Benjamin 3:00.82 EL 12
2 B  Germany Miguel Rigau, Kamghe Gaba, Simon Kirch, Thomas Schneider 3:02.30 11
3 B  Russia Aleksandr Derevyagin, Valentin Kruglyakov, Konstantin Svechkar, Denis Alekseyev 3:02.42 10
4 B  Poland Piotr Klimczak, Kacper Kozłowski, Marcin Marciniszyn, Jan Ciepiela 3:03.54 9
5 B  France Yannick Fonsat, Teddy Venel, Mame-Ibra Anne, Nicolas Fillon 3:05.41 8
6 A  Ukraine Oleksiy Rachkovskyy, Stanislav Melnykov, Volodymyr Burakov, Myhaylo Knysh 3:05.84 7
7 B  Italy Isalbet Juarez, Domenico Rao, Marco Vistalli, Domenico Fontana 3:06.35 6
8 A  Greece Petros Kiriakidis, Dimitrios Gravalos, Padeleimon Melahrinoudis, Periklis Iakovakis 3:07.11 5
9 A  Czech Republic Rudolf Götz, Petr Szetei, Pavel Jirán, Petr Klofáč 3:07.23 4
10 A  Spain Mark Ujakpor, Santiago Ezquerro, Aitor Martín, Marc Orozco 3:07.79 3
11 A  Portugal Edivaldo Monteiro, António Rodrigues, Bruno Gualberto, João Ferreira 3:08.08 2
12 A  Sweden Fredrik Johansson, Andreas Mokdasi, Thomas Nikitin, Fredrik Hallinder 3:08.35 1

High jump[edit]

June 20[15]

Rank Name Nationality 2.05 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.33 Result Notes Points
1 Yuriy Krymarenko  Ukraine o o o o o xo xxx 2.31 SB 12
2 Jaroslav Bába  Czech Republic o o o xo xo xx 2.31 =SB 11
3 Aleksandr Shustov  Russia o o xxo xo x 2.31 =PB 10
4 Linus Thörnblad  Sweden o o o xxx 2.28 9
5 Grzegorz Sposób  Poland o o xo o o xxx 2.28 SB 8
6 Konstadinos Baniotis  Greece o o o xo xxx 2.28 PB 7
7 Javier Bermejo  Spain o o o o xxo xxx 2.28 =PB 6
8 Andrea Bettinelli  Italy o xo o xxx 2.24 5
9 Samson Oni  Great Britain o xo xxo x 2.24 SB 4
10 Fabrice Saint-Jean  France o o xxx 2.15 2.5
10 Raul Spank  Germany o xxx 2.15 2.5
12 Paulo Gonçalves  Portugal o xxx 2.05 1

Pole vault[edit]

June 21[16]

Rank Name Nationality 5.00 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 6.01 6.10 Result Notes Points
1 Renaud Lavillenie  France o o o xxo o xo x 6.01 WL, NR 12
2 Malte Mohr  Germany o xo o xo xx 5.75 11
3 Łukasz Michalski  Poland o o o o xxx 5.70 10
4 Konstadinos Filippidis  Greece o o o o xxo xo x 5.65 SB 9
5 Sergey Kucheryanu  Russia xxo o x– x 5.55 8
6 Jan Kudlička  Czech Republic xo o xxo x 5.55 SB 6.5
6 Steven Lewis  Great Britain xo xxo x 5.55 SB 6.5
8 Alhaji Jeng  Sweden xo 5.45 5
9 Giorgio Piantella  Italy o o xo xo xx 5.45 4
10 Edi Maia  Portugal o xo o xxx 5.35 PB 3
11 Alberto Martínez  Spain xxo o xo x 5.35 SB 2
12 Denys Yurchenko  Ukraine xo xxx 5.25 1

Long jump[edit]

June 20[17]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Eusebio Cáceres  Spain 7.87 8.00 7.77 x 8.00 PB 12
2 Nelson Évora  Portugal 7.66 7.86 7.80 7.94 7.94 =SB 11
3 Louis Tsatoumas  Greece 7.84 7.91 7.84 x 7.91 10
4 Roman Novotný  Czech Republic 7.88 7.68 x 7.51 7.88 9
5 Chris Tomlinson  Great Britain 7.61 7.78 7.71 7.78 8
6 Aleksandr Menkov  Russia 7.78 7.53 7.69 7.78 PB 7
7 Salim Sdiri  France 7.69 7.74 7.74 6
8 Viktor Kuznyetsov  Ukraine 7.35 7.73 7.73 5
9 Michel Tornéus  Sweden x 7.62 7.62 4
10 Nils Winter  Germany 7.58 7.56 7.58 3
11 Marcin Starzak  Poland x 7.51 7.51 2
12 Stefano Tremigliozzi  Italy 6.99 x 6.99 1

Triple jump[edit]

June 21[18]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Nelson Évora  Portugal 17.47 16.95 17.59 x 17.59 12
2 Phillips Idowu  Great Britain 17.48 17.50 x 17.36 17.50 11
3 Fabrizio Schembri  Italy 16.37 17.64 16.62 16.34 16.64 10
4 Mykola Savolaynen  Ukraine 16.51 15.98 16.32 16.18 16.51 9
5 Karl Taillepierre  France 14.36 16.48 x 16.48 8
6 Dimitrios Tsiamis  Greece 16.47 16.38 x 16.47 7
7 Andrés Capellán  Spain 15.87 16.22 16.22 6
8 Aleksey Fyodorov  Russia 16.09 15.94 16.09 5
9 Charles Friedek  Germany x 16.09 16.09 4
10 Paweł Kruhlik  Poland 15.71 15.99 15.99 3
11 Tomáš Cholenský  Czech Republic 15.56 15.11 15.56 2
12 Andreas Otterling  Sweden 15.35 x 15.35 1

Shot put[edit]

June 20[19]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Tomasz Majewski  Poland 20.09 20.67 20.65 20.81 20.81 12
2 Manuel Martínez  Spain 20.39 20.21 20.20 19.93 20.39 SB 11
3 Antonín Žalský  Czech Republic 18.67 19.38 20.11 20.10 20.11 SB 10
4 Peter Sack  Germany 19.70 x 19.76 x 19.76 9
5 Yves Niaré  France 19.54 x 19.50 19.54 8
6 Carl Myerscough  Great Britain 18.92 19.54 x 19.54 7
7 Andriy Semenov  Ukraine 19.18 19.37 19.37 6
8 Anton Lyuboslavskiy  Russia 19.26 x 19.26 5
9 Marco Fortes  Portugal 19.07 18.88 19.07 4
10 Michalis Stamatogiannis  Greece 17.71 18.62 18.62 3
11 Paolo Dal Soglio  Italy 17.73 x 17.73 2
12 Mats Olsson  Sweden 17.03 16.58 17.03 1

Discus throw[edit]

June 21[20]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Piotr Małachowski  Poland 62.76 x 66.24 62.14 66.24 12
2 Robert Harting  Germany 61.93 x 64.83 65.40 65.40 11
3 Mario Pestano  Spain 60.04 61.58 63.74 64.66 64.66 10
4 Oleksiy Semenov  Ukraine 59.79 59.04 58.78 x 59.79 9
5 Giovanni Faloci  Italy 52.29 59.77 59.10 59.77 8
6 Stefanos Konstas  Greece 57.04 59.29 58.05 59.29 SB 7
7 Abdul Buhari  Great Britain x 58.79 58.79 SB 6
8 Miroslav Pudivítr  Czech Republic x 57.22 57.22 5
9 Bogdan Pishchalnikov  Russia 53.42 57.07 57.07 4
10 Yannick Gunzle  France x 52.71 52.71 3
11 Jorge Grave  Portugal x 49.55 49.55 2
12 Ulf Ankarling  Sweden 49.26 x 49.26 1

Hammer throw[edit]

June 20[21]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Nicola Vizzoni  Italy 76.44 78.15 73.61 77.79 78.15 12
2 Szymon Ziółkowski  Poland x 75.13 74.02 78.01 78.01 SB 11
3 Markus Esser  Germany 75.72 75.46 x 77.62 77.62 10
4 Artem Rubanko  Ukraine x 76.29 75.54 x 76.29 9
5 Lukáš Melich  Czech Republic x 72.38 74.72 74.72 8
6 Alexandros Papadimitriou  Greece 71.58 72.68 72.46 72.68 7
7 Javier Cienfuegos  Spain x 71.03 71.03 6
8 Aleksey Zagornyi  Russia 69.91 70.99 70.99 5
9 Jérôme Bortoluzzi  France 69.51 68.84 69.51 4
10 Mattias Jons  Sweden 67.54 x 67.54 3
11 Dário Manso  Portugal 66.62 x 66.62 2
12 Andy Frost  Great Britain 62.07 62.59 62.59 1

Javelin throw[edit]

June 21[22]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Mark Frank  Germany 77.58 x 76.30 78.63 78.63 12
2 Ilya Korotkov  Russia 74.83 76.86 77.56 73.18 77.56 11
3 Igor Janik  Poland x 76.48 74.53 74.61 76.48 10
4 Roman Avramenko  Ukraine x 74.81 75.25 x 75.25 9
5 Spyridon Lebesis  Greece 74.21 x 72.44 74.21 8
6 Petr Frydrych  Czech Republic 74.11 x 72.48 74.11 7
7 Rafael Baraza  Spain 72.03 73.08 73.08 6
8 Mervyn Luckwell  Great Britain 71.91 72.40 72.40 5
9 Berenguer Demerval  France 68.61 71.16 71.16 4
10 Elias Leal  Portugal 68.62 x 68.62 3
11 Jonas Lohse  Sweden 63.77 68.28 68.28 2
12 Roberto Bertolini  Italy 66.70 67.37 67.37 1

Women's results[edit]

100 metres[edit]

June 20[23]

Wind:
Heat A: +1.1 m/s, Heat B: +0.6 m/s

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 B Emily Freeman  Great Britain 11.42 12
2 B Nataliya Pohrebnyak  Ukraine 11.49 11
3 A Carima Louami  France 11.50 SB 10
4 A Maria Aurora Salvagno  Italy 11.51 PB 9
5 B Marika Popowicz  Poland 11.51 8
6 B Marion Wagner  Germany 11.51 7
7 B Yevgeniya Polyakova  Russia 11.55 6
8 A Sónia Tavares  Portugal 11.57 5
9 B Georgia Kokloni  Greece 11.58 4
10 A Lena Berntsson  Sweden 11.73 3
11 A Kateřina Čechová  Czech Republic 11.81 2
12 A Amparo María Cotán  Spain 11.97 1

200 metres[edit]

June 21[24]

Wind:
Heat A: -0.4 m/s, Heat B: 0.0 m/s

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 B Yuliya Gushchina  Russia 23.01 12
2 B Marta Jeschke  Poland 23.34 11
3 B Christine Ohuruogu  Great Britain 23.40 10
4 A Muriel Hurtis-Houairi  France 23.53 9
5 B Vincenza Calì  Italy 23.62 8
6 B Cathleen Tschirch  Germany 23.71 7
7 A Sónia Tavares  Portugal 23.71 SB 6
8 A Estela García  Spain 23.99 5
9 A Maria Karastamati  Greece 24.09 4
10 A Lena Berntsson  Sweden 24.35 3
11 A Kateřina Čechová  Czech Republic 24.41 2
B Yelyzaveta Bryzhina  Ukraine DNF 0

400 metres[edit]

June 20[25]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 B Libania Grenot  Italy 51.16 SB 12
2 A Lyudmila Litvinova  Russia 51.23 11
3 B Nataliya Pyhyda  Ukraine 51.86 10
4 B Lee McConnell  Great Britain 51.92 9
5 B Sorina Nwachukwu  Germany 51.99 PB 8
6 B Symphora Béhi  France 52.88 7
7 A Jolanta Wójcik  Poland 53.82 6
8 A Aauri Bokesa  Spain 53.94 PB 5
9 B Agni Derveni  Greece 54.39 4
10 A Jitka Bartoničková  Czech Republic 54.49 3
11 A Maria Carmo Tavares  Portugal 55.09 2
12 A Moa Hjelmer  Sweden 56.93 1

800 metres[edit]

June 20[26]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 Yuliya Krevsun  Ukraine 1:58.62 WL 12
2 Yekaterina Kostetskaya  Russia 1:59.43 SB 11
3 Élodie Guégan  France 1:59.79 SB 10
4 Hannah England  Great Britain 1:59.79 PB 9
5 Lenka Masná  Czech Republic 2:00.10 PB 8
6 Jana Hartmann  Germany 2:00.71 PB 7
7 Elisa Cusma Piccione  Italy 2:00.93 6
8 Eleni Filandra  Greece 2:01.17 PB 5
9 Irene Alfonso  Spain 2:01.63 4
10 Sandra Teixeira  Portugal 2:02.00 SB 3
11 Renata Pliś  Poland 2:02.44 PB 2
12 Sofia Öberg  Sweden 2:04.36 PB 1

1500 metres[edit]

June 21[27]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 Anna Alminova  Russia 4:07.59 DQ (doping) 0
1 Nuria Fernández  Spain 4:08.00 12
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione  Italy 4:08.72 PB 11
3 Hannah England  Great Britain 4:09.25 10
4 Anna Mishchenko  Ukraine 4:10.34 SB 9
5 Lidia Chojecka  Poland 4:11.71 8
6 Sara Moreira  Portugal 4:12.94 PB 7
7 Laurane Picoche  France 4:15.13 6
8 Maria Kladou  Greece 4:18.29 PB 5
9 Ulrika Johansson  Sweden 4:18.77 4
10 Denise Krebs  Germany 4:21.65 3
11 Tereza Čapková  Czech Republic 4:22.33 2

3000 metres[edit]

June 20[28]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 Gulnara Galkina-Samitova  Russia 8:46.88 12
2 Sylwia Ejdys  Poland 8:58.26 PB 11
3 Inês Monteiro  Portugal 9:00.83 10
4 Stephanie Twell  Great Britain 9:09.65 9
5 Élodie Olivarès  France 9:14.94 8
6 Federica Dal Ri  Italy 9:20.11 7
7 Tetyana Holovchenko  Ukraine 9:23.36 6
8 Maria Kladou  Greece 9:53.25 5
9 Charlotte Schönbeck  Sweden 10:02.22 4
10 Lenka Všetečková  Czech Republic SA2 3
Natalia Rodríguez  Spain DQ R125.5 [29] 0
Simret Restle  Germany DNF 0

5000 metres[edit]

June 21[30]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 Dolores Checa  Spain 15:28.87 12
2 Silvia Weissteiner  Italy 15:31.33 11
3 Sabrina Mockenhaupt  Germany 15:37.67 10
4 Natalya Medvedeva  Russia 15:44.30 PB 9
5 Dulce Félix  Portugal 15:47.37 PB 8
6 Christelle Daunay  France 15:51.47 7
7 Laura Kenney  Great Britain 15:53.29 6
8 Agnieszka Ciołek  Poland 15:59.69 PB 5
9 Ida Nilsson  Sweden 16:00.31 4
10 Petra Kamínková  Czech Republic SA3 3
11 Tetyana Filonyuk  Ukraine SA2 2
12 Maria Pardalou  Greece SA1 1

3000 metres steeplechase[edit]

June 20[31]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 Antje Möldner  Germany 9:32.65 12
2 Sophie Duarte  France 9:33.63 SB 11
3 Yelena Sidorchenkova  Russia 9:36.88 10
4 Sara Moreira  Portugal 9:43.99 9
5 Helen Clitheroe  Great Britain 9:44.67 SB 8
6 Rosa Morató  Spain 9:48.40 SB 7
7 Eirini Kokkinariou  Greece 9:52.82 6
8 Katarzyna Kowalska  Poland 9:58.54 5
9 Valentyna Horpynych  Ukraine 10:04.13 4
10 Emma Qualia  Italy SA3 3
11 Ulrika Johansson  Sweden SA2 2
12 Marcela Lustigová  Czech Republic SA1 1

100 metres hurdles[edit]

June 21[32]

Wind:
Heat A: +0.3 m/s, Heat B: +0.6 m/s

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 B Lucie Škrobáková  Czech Republic 12.94 SB 12
2 B Yuliya Kondakova  Russia 12.94 SB 11
3 B Olena Krasovska  Ukraine 13.02 10
4 B Carolin Nytra  Germany 13.08 9
5 B Sandra Gomis  France 13.13 =PB 8
6 A Joanna Kocielnik  Poland 13.16 SB 7
7 B Glory Alozie  Spain 13.40 6
8 A Francesca Doveri  Italy 13.41 PB 5
9 A Flora Redoumi  Greece 13.59 4
10 A Eva Vital  Portugal 13.66 PB 3
11 A Phyllis Agbo  Great Britain 13.73 SB 2
12 A Emma Magnusson  Sweden 13.93 SB 1

400 metres hurdles[edit]

June 20[33]

Rank Heat Name Nationality Time Notes Points
1 B Anna Jesień  Poland 54.82 12
2 B Anastasiya Rabchenyuk  Ukraine 55.05 11
3 B Zuzana Hejnová  Czech Republic 55.29 SB 10
4 B Eilidh Child  Great Britain 55.48 9
5 A Jonna Tilgner  Germany 56.45 SB 8
6 B Aurore Kassambara  France 56.79 7
7 A Benedetta Ceccarelli  Italy 57.12 SB 6
8 B Yekaterina Bikert  Russia 58.31 5
9 A Laia Forcadell  Spain 58.50 4
10 A Ulrika Johansson  Sweden 58.56 3
11 A Hristina Hantzi-Neag  Greece 1:00.87 2
A Patrícia Lopes  Portugal DQ R 163.3[34] 0

4 × 100 metres relay[edit]

June 20[35]

Rank Heat Nation Athletes Time Note Points
1 B  Russia Yevgeniya Polyakova, Natalya Rusakova, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya 43.35 12
2 B  Great Britain Laura Turner, Kadi-Ann Thomas, Emily Freeman, Joice Maduaka 43.44 11
3 B  Germany Katja Wakan, Anne Möllinger, Cathleen Tschirch, Marion Wagner 43.57 10
4 B  Ukraine Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzhina 43.60 9
5 B  Poland Iwona Ziółkowska, Marta Jeschke, Marika Popowicz, Iwona Brzezińska 44.04 8
6 A  Italy Anita Pistone, Vincenza Calì, Doris Tomasini, Maria Aurora Salvagno 44.09 7
7 A  Portugal Eva Vital, Naide Gomes, Carla Tavares, Sónia Tavares 44.70 NR 6
8 A  Greece Maria Gatou, Maria Karastamati, Andriana Ferra, Georgia Kokloni 44.75 5
9 A  Sweden Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, Julia Skugge, Isabelle Eurenius 45.22 4
10 A  Czech Republic Iveta Mazáčová, Lucie Škrobáková, Pavla Hřivnová, Kateřina Čechová 45.27 3
11 A  Spain Plácida Martínez, Estela García, Amparo María Cotán, Glory Alozie 45.35 2
B  France Carima Louami, Muriel Hurtis-Houairi, Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Myriam Soumaré DQ R170.14[13] 0

4 × 400 metres relay[edit]

June 21[36]

Rank Heat Nation Athletes Time Note Points
1 B  Russia Yelena Voinova, Tatyana Firova, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Lyudmila Litvinova 3:25.25 EL 12
2 B  Italy Daniela Reina, Maria Enrica Spacca, Marta Milani, Libania Grenot 3:28.77 11
3 B  Great Britain Vicky Barr, Eilidh Child, Jennifer Meadows, Lee McConnell 3:29.29 10
4 B  Germany Sorina Nwachukwu, Claudia Hoffmann, Jonna Tilgner, Florence Ekpo-Umoh 3:29.31 9
5 B  France Solen Désert-Mariller, Thélia Sigère, Aurélie Kamga, Symphora Behi 3:29.85 8
6 A  Ukraine Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, Zoya Hladun-Nesterenko, Yuliya Baraley, Nataliya Pyhyda 3:30.73 7
7 A  Czech Republic Drahomíra Eidrnová, Lenka Masná, Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová 3:34.87 6
8 A  Spain Aauri Bokesa, Natalia Romero, Teresa Torres, Begoña Garrido 3:36.00 5
9 A  Portugal Vera Barbosa, Maria Carmo Tavares, Joceline Monteiro, Patrícia Lopes 3:36.15 4
10 A  Greece Ekaterini Sirou, Eleni Filandra, Maria Panagiotidou, Agni Derveni 3:39.34 3
11 A  Sweden Josefin Magnusson, Moa Hjelmer, Rebecca Högberg, Ulrika Johansson 3:42.87 2
B  Poland Anna Kiełbasińska, Jolanta Wójcik, Agnieszka Karpiesiuk, Anna Jesień DQ [34] 0

High jump[edit]

June 21[37]

Rank Name Nationality 1.71 1.80 1.87 1.91 1.95 1.98 2.00 2.02 2.07 Result Notes Points
1 Ariane Friedrich  Germany o o o o xx– 2.02 12
2 Ruth Beitia  Spain o o o o o o xxx 2.00 SB 11
3 Antonietta Di Martino  Italy o o o o xxo o xx 2.00 SB 10
4 Svetlana Shkolina  Russia o o o xo o xxx 1.98 =PB 9
5 Emma Green  Sweden o o o xo xxx 1.95 SB 8
6 Vita Palamar  Ukraine o o o xxx 1.91 SB 6.5
6 Antonia Stergiou  Greece o o o o xxx 1.91 SB 6.5
8 Iva Straková  Czech Republic o xo o xxx 1.91 5
9 Kamila Stepaniuk  Poland o o o xxx 1.87 4
10 Adele Lassu  Great Britain o o xxx 1.80 2.5
10 Nina Manga  France o o xxx 1.80 2.5
12 Marisa Anselmo  Portugal o xo xxx 1.80 SB 1

Pole vault[edit]

June 20[38]

Rank Name Nationality 3.80 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 Result Notes Points
1 Monika Pyrek  Poland o o xo xo 4.70 12
2 Yuliya Golubchikova  Russia o xo o xxo o x 4.65 SB 11
3 Silke Spiegelburg  Germany o o xxo o xx 4.60 SB 10
4 Kate Dennison  Great Britain o o o xo o xx 4.55 NR 9
5 Jiřina Ptáčníková  Czech Republic o xo xo xo x 4.45 8
6 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou  Greece o o o xxx 4.35 7
7 Télie Mathiot  France o o o xo xxx 4.35 PB 6
8 Naroa Agirre  Spain o o o xxx 4.25 5
9 Anna Giordano Bruno  Italy o xo o xxx 4.25 4
10 Sandra-Hélèna Tavares  Portugal xxo o o xx 4.25 3
11 Nataliya Kushch  Ukraine o xxx 4.10 2
12 Malin Dahlström  Sweden o xxx 3.80 1

Long jump[edit]

June 21[39]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Naide Gomes  Portugal 6.56 6.83 6.77 6.63 6.83 12
2 Olga Kucherenko  Russia x 6.58 6.73 6.55 6.73 11
3 Teresa Dobija  Poland 6.19 6.25 6.45 6.45 6.45 10
4 Maria-Eleni Kafourou  Greece 6.20 6.39 x 6.32 6.39 9
5 Viktoriya Molchanova  Ukraine 6.34 6.25 6.37 6.37 8
6 Éloyse Lesueur  France 6.29 6.23 6.16 6.29 7
7 Bianca Kappler  Germany 6.03 6.25 6.25 6
8 Jana Korevová  Czech Republic 6.22 6.00 6.22 5
9 Tania Vicenzino  Italy 5.99 6.18 6.18 4
10 Phyllis Agbo  Great Britain 5.95 6.07 6.07 3
11 María del Mar Jover  Spain 5.95 6.05 6.05 2
12 Angelica Ström  Sweden 5.88 x 5.88 1

Triple jump[edit]

June 20[40]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba  France 14.40 13.62 13.78 14.06 14.40 SB 12
2 Anna Pyatykh  Russia 12.86 13.91 14.08 14.10 14.10 11
3 Magdelin Martinez  Italy 13.57 14.01 13.80 x 14.01 10
4 Małgorzata Trybańska  Poland 13.43 13.75 13.89 13.77 13.89 SB 9
5 Liliya Kulyk  Ukraine 13.58 13.77 13.85 13.85 8
6 Athanasia Perra  Greece 13.66 12.98 13.79 13.79 7
7 Patricia Sarrapio  Spain 13.24 13.56 13.56 SB 6
8 Patrícia Mamona  Portugal 13.49 13.50 13.50 5
9 Martina Šestáková  Czech Republic 13.26 13.27 13.27 4
10 Nadia Williams  Great Britain 13.07 13.21 13.21 3
11 Katja Demut  Germany 13.04 x 13.04 2
12 Angelica Ström  Sweden 12.46 12.63 12.63 1

Shot put[edit]

June 21[41]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Nadine Kleinert  Germany 18.98 19.52 19.03 19.59 19.59 12
2 Chiara Rosa  Italy 17.92 18.41 18.46 18.57 18.57 11
3 Laurence Manfredi  France 17.59 x 17.48 18.16 18.16 SB 10
4 Magdalena Sobieszek  Poland 17.26 x 16.87 x 17.26 9
5 Helena Engman  Sweden x 16.96 x 16.96 8
6 Irini Terzoglou  Greece 16.37 16.86 x 16.86 7
7 Jana Kárníková  Czech Republic 15.90 16.76 16.76 SB 6
8 Anna Omarova  Russia 16.47 x 16.47 5
9 Viktoriya Dehtyar  Ukraine 16.34 16.10 16.34 4
10 Irache Quintanal  Spain 15.63 15.71 15.71 3
11 Maria Antónia Borges  Portugal 15.01 15.46 15.46 2
12 Alison Rodger  Great Britain 14.61 15.43 15.43 1

Discus throw[edit]

June 20[42]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Nataliya Semenova  Ukraine 58.25 61.58 56.86 57.98 61.58 12
2 Mélina Robert-Michon  France 58.22 60.84 x 61.41 61.41 11
3 Věra Cechlová  Czech Republic 58.58 x 60.50 x 60.50 10
4 Nadine Müller  Germany 58.80 59.53 x 57.67 59.53 9
5 Wioletta Potępa  Poland 58.44 56.78 58.81 58.81 8
6 Laura Bordignon  Italy 56.03 x 56.45 56.45 7
7 Sofia Larsson  Sweden 52.34 x 52.34 6
8 Evaggelia Sofani  Greece 50.17 51.19 51.19 5
9 Eden Francis  Great Britain 49.80 x 49.80 4
10 Irache Quintanal  Spain 47.53 45.72 47.53 3
11 Liliana Cá  Portugal 47.41 x 47.41 2
12 Olesya Korotkova  Russia x 46.25 46.25 1

Hammer throw[edit]

June 21[43]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Anita Włodarczyk  Poland 71.63 75.23 74.70 73.37 75.23 12
2 Betty Heidler  Germany 74.81 74.97 69.90 71.49 74.97 SB 11
3 Stiliani Papadopoulou  Greece 68.27 71.18 x x 71.18 SB 10
4 Clarissa Claretti  Italy 68.61 69.32 69.79 70.52 70.52 9
5 Stéphanie Falzon  France 69.00 x 69.71 69.71 8
6 Zoe Derham  Great Britain 65.57 65.59 x 65.59 7
7 Berta Castells  Spain x 65.07 65.07 6
8 Lenka Ledvinová  Czech Republic 63.85 64.94 64.94 5
9 Iryna Sekachova  Ukraine x 64.78 64.78 4
10 Tracey Andersson  Sweden 61.70 64.75 64.75 3
11 Vânia Silva  Portugal 58.30 61.36 61.36 2
Mariya Bespalova  Russia x x NM 0

Javelin throw[edit]

June 20[44]

Rank Name Nationality #1 #2 #3 #4 Result Notes Points
1 Christina Obergföll  Germany x 68.59 x 68.59 WL 12
2 Barbora Špotáková  Czech Republic x 65.89 x 63.92 65.89 11
3 Mariya Abakumova  Russia 59.80 60.62 58.86 62.01 62.01 10
4 Zahra Bani  Italy 56.58 50.92 59.11 x 59.11 SB 9
5 Savva Lika  Greece 56.70 58.56 x 58.56 8
6 Mercedes Chilla  Spain 58.43 x 52.50 58.43 7
7 Vira Rebryk  Ukraine 55.88 55.26 55.88 6
8 Barbara Madejczyk  Poland 53.52 53.05 53.52 5
9 Anna Wessman  Sweden 51.32 52.30 52.30 4
10 Laura Whittingham  Great Britain 49.84 51.13 51.13 3
11 Nadia Vigliano  France 47.35 50.59 50.59 2
12 Sílvia Cruz  Portugal 50.30 x 50.30 1

References[edit]

External links[edit]