2011–12 Terceira Divisão

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Terceira Divisão
Season2011–12

The 2011–12 Terceira Divisão season was the 62nd season of the competition and the 22nd season of recognised fourth-tier football in Portugal.[1]

Overview[edit]

The league was contested by 93 teams in 8 divisions of 10 to 12 teams.[1]

Terceira Divisão – Série A[edit]

Série A – Preliminary league table
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Santa Maria FC 22 14 3 5 43 19 +24 45
2 GD Joane 22 13 3 6 33 23 +10 42
3 SC Vianense 22 10 11 1 32 14 +18 41
4 GD Bragança 22 11 5 6 30 20 +10 38
5 Vilaverdense FC 22 12 2 8 27 20 +7 38
6 SC Maria da Fonte 22 8 6 8 23 26 −3 30
7 AD Esposende 22 7 5 10 27 40 −13 26
8 SC Melgacense 22 7 4 11 26 37 −11 25
9 FC Marinhas 22 6 7 9 27 32 −5 25
10 FC Amares 22 6 4 12 17 24 −7 22
11 CF Fão 22 4 7 11 22 32 −10 19
12 CD Cerveira 22 4 3 15 20 40 −20 15
Source: [2]
Terceira Divisão - Série A Promotion Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Promotion
1 GD Joane 10 4 5 1 13 7 +6 21 38 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 Vilaverdense FC 10 5 2 3 11 8 +3 19 36
3 Santa Maria FC 10 2 6 2 12 10 +2 23 35
4 GD Bragança 10 3 5 2 15 16 −1 19 33
5 SC Vianense 10 1 4 5 5 13 −8 21 28
6 SC Maria da Fonte 10 2 4 4 14 16 −2 15 25
Terceira Divisão - Série A Relegation Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Relegation
1 FC Marinhas 10 6 2 2 18 11 +7 13 33
2 AD Esposende 10 6 2 2 19 14 +5 13 33
3 SC Melgacense 10 5 2 3 18 13 +5 13 30 Relegation to Distritais
4 FC Amares 10 4 0 6 15 20 −5 11 23
5 CD Cerveira 10 3 2 5 15 16 −1 8 19
6 CF Fão 10 2 0 8 11 22 −11 10 16

Terceira Divisão – Série B[edit]

Série B – Preliminary league table
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Cesarense 22 13 5 4 34 26 +8 44
2 FC Infesta 22 12 3 7 37 23 +14 39
3 UD Sousense 22 10 8 4 34 20 +14 38
4 AD Grijó 22 10 4 8 24 20 +4 34
5 SC Vila Real 22 9 6 7 26 23 +3 33
6 Rebordosa AC 22 7 10 5 28 19 +9 31
7 GD Serzedelo 22 8 7 7 30 25 +5 31
8 AC Vila Meã 22 7 7 8 25 27 −2 28
9 SC Mêda 22 7 6 9 28 31 −3 27
10 Leça FC 22 5 8 9 25 32 −7 23
11 FC Alpendorada 22 4 5 13 11 36 −25 17
12 SC Lamego 22 2 7 13 22 42 −20 13
Source: [3]
Terceira Divisão - Série B Promotion Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Promotion
1 FC Cesarense 10 8 1 1 14 5 +9 22 47 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 FC Infesta 10 6 2 2 15 8 +7 20 40
3 UD Sousense 10 5 2 3 11 9 +2 19 36
4 Rebordosa AC 10 3 1 6 10 13 −3 16 26
5 SC Vila Real 10 2 1 7 5 12 −7 17 24
6 AD Grijó 10 1 3 6 9 17 −8 17 23
Terceira Divisão - Série B Relegation Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Relegation
1 GD Serzedelo 10 6 2 2 26 13 +13 16 36
2 AC Vila Meã 10 5 3 2 21 15 +6 14 32
3 Leça FC 10 5 4 1 14 8 +6 12 31 Relegation to Distritais
4 SC Mêda 10 2 3 5 11 19 −8 14 23
5 SC Lamego 10 3 1 6 10 22 −12 7 17
6 FC Alpendorada 10 1 3 6 10 15 −5 9 15

Terceira Divisão – Série C[edit]

Série C – Preliminary league table
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC Bustelo 22 11 6 5 43 25 +18 39
2 AA Avanca 22 11 6 5 41 23 +18 39
3 Académico Viseu 22 10 8 4 31 21 +10 38
4 UD Sampedrense 22 11 5 6 34 27 +7 38
5 SC Alba 22 10 7 5 32 16 +16 37
6 AD Nogueirense 22 10 6 6 39 27 +12 36
7 SC Penalva Castelo 22 10 6 6 28 27 +1 36
8 GD Oliveira de Frades 22 8 5 9 27 30 −3 29
9 AD Sanjoanense 22 8 5 9 29 34 −5 29
10 FC Oliveira do Hospital 22 8 3 11 26 31 −5 27
11 GDR Canas Senhorim 22 1 6 15 20 55 −35 9
12 AD Valecambrense 22 1 3 18 24 58 −34 6
Source: [4]
Terceira Divisão - Série C Promotion Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Promotion
1 Académico Viseu 10 6 3 1 15 5 +10 19 40 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 SC Bustelo 10 6 2 2 10 10 0 20 40
3 AD Nogueirense 10 5 3 2 14 8 +6 18 36
4 AA Avanca 10 3 1 6 15 15 0 20 30
5 SC Alba 10 2 2 6 9 20 −11 19 27
6 UD Sampedrense 10 2 1 7 9 14 −5 19 26
Terceira Divisão - Série C Relegation Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Relegation
1 GD Oliveira de Frades 10 7 1 2 27 9 +18 15 37
2 FC Oliveira do Hospital 10 6 2 2 17 13 +4 14 34
3 SC Penalva Castelo 10 4 1 5 20 19 +1 18 31 Relegation to Distritais
4 AD Sanjoanense 10 3 3 4 12 14 −2 15 27
5 GDR Canas Senhorim 10 2 4 4 14 20 −6 5 15
6 AD Valecambrense 10 2 1 7 10 25 −15 3 10

Terceira Divisão – Série D[edit]

Série D – Preliminary league table
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 GD Sourense 20 10 7 3 30 21 +9 37
2 Benfica Castelo Branco 20 10 5 5 38 17 +21 35
3 UD Tocha 20 9 8 3 28 16 +12 35
4 SC Pombal 20 10 4 6 36 25 +11 34
5 FC Pampilhosa 20 10 2 8 33 27 +6 32
6 AC Marinhense 20 9 4 7 30 23 +7 31
7 Beneditense CD 20 6 11 3 19 17 +2 29
8 GD Peniche 20 7 8 5 15 15 0 29
9 Ginásio de Alcobaça 20 5 6 9 24 21 +3 21
10 CA Riachense 20 1 5 14 14 40 −26 8
11 SC Escolar Bombarralense 20 0 6 14 10 55 −45 6
Source: [5]
Terceira Divisão - Série D Promotion Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Promotion
1 Benfica Castelo Branco 10 7 2 1 19 10 +9 18 41 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 FC Pampilhosa 10 7 2 1 21 10 +11 16 39
3 GD Sourense 10 4 3 3 15 11 +4 19 34
4 UD Tocha 10 5 1 4 15 15 0 18 34
5 SC Pombal 10 2 0 8 9 18 −9 17 23
6 AC Marinhense 10 1 0 9 6 21 −15 16 19
Terceira Divisão - Série D Relegation Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Relegation
1 GD Peniche 8 6 1 1 13 3 +10 15 34
2 Beneditense CD 8 3 3 2 11 6 +5 15 27
3 Ginásio de Alcobaça 8 4 2 2 14 8 +6 12 26 Relegation to Distritais
4 CA Riachense 8 2 3 3 10 14 −4 4 13
5 SC Escolar Bombarralense 8 0 1 7 0 17 −17 3 4

Terceira Divisão – Série E[edit]

Série E – Preliminary league table
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 AD Oeiras 22 12 7 3 34 19 +15 43
2 SU Sintrense 22 11 5 6 35 22 +13 38
3 CA Pêro Pinheiro 22 9 10 3 35 21 +14 37
4 CF Benfica 22 11 4 7 31 25 +6 37
5 Real SC Massama 22 10 4 8 28 28 0 34
6 Casa Pia AC 22 9 6 7 31 23 +8 33
7 Eléctrico FC 22 8 8 6 21 18 +3 32
8 SG Sacavenense 22 8 6 8 34 26 +8 30
9 SL Cartaxo 22 7 5 10 28 43 −15 26
10 Olímpico Montijo 22 4 8 10 32 41 −9 20
11 GD Alcochetense 22 3 8 11 21 33 −12 17
12 O Elvas CAD 22 3 3 16 23 54 −31 12
Source: [6]
Terceira Divisão - Série E Promotion Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Promotion
1 CF Benfica 10 6 2 2 15 11 +4 19 39 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 AD Oeiras 10 3 4 3 9 11 −2 22 35
3 Casa Pia AC 10 5 2 3 12 11 +1 17 34
4 CA Pêro Pinheiro 10 3 4 3 11 12 −1 19 32
5 Real SC Massama 10 3 3 4 11 9 +2 17 29
6 SU Sintrense 10 1 3 6 6 10 −4 19 25
Terceira Divisão - Série E Relegation Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Relegation
1 SG Sacavenense 10 7 3 0 23 5 +18 15 39
2 Eléctrico FC 10 3 6 1 15 12 +3 16 31
3 SL Cartaxo 10 4 2 4 16 16 0 13 27 Relegation to Distritais
4 GD Alcochetense 10 4 5 1 19 10 +9 9 26
5 Olímpico Montijo 10 2 1 7 14 22 −8 10 17
6 O Elvas CAD 10 1 1 8 6 28 −22 6 10

Terceira Divisão – Série F[edit]

Série F – Preliminary league table
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC Farense 22 17 5 0 52 17 +35 56
2 CF Esperança de Lagos 22 11 4 7 36 25 +11 37
3 GD Sesimbra 22 10 5 7 30 25 +5 35
4 CDR Quarteirense 22 11 2 9 27 25 +2 35
5 UD Messinense 22 10 4 8 28 25 +3 34
6 Mineiro Aljustrelense 22 10 4 8 33 31 +2 34
7 GD Fabril Barreiro 22 10 3 9 36 29 +7 33
8 G.D. Lagoa 22 8 6 8 21 19 +2 30
9 GUS Montemor 22 7 8 7 23 22 +1 29
10 GD Pescadores 22 6 5 11 24 37 −13 23
11 Redondense FC 22 5 4 13 21 32 −11 19
12 Despertar SC 22 0 4 18 7 51 −44 4
Source: [7]
Terceira Divisão - Série F Promotion Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Promotion
1 SC Farense 10 5 3 2 21 13 +8 28 46 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 CDR Quarteirense 10 6 2 2 17 9 +8 18 38
3 CF Esperança Lagos 10 4 3 3 14 10 +4 19 34
4 Mineiro Aljustrelense 10 3 4 3 14 13 +1 17 30
5 GD Sesimbra 10 3 2 5 6 13 −7 18 29
6 UD Messinense 10 1 2 7 9 23 −14 17 22
Terceira Divisão - Série F Relegation Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Relegation
1 GD Fabril Barreiro 10 6 1 3 19 16 +3 17 36
2 GUS Montemor 10 6 2 2 24 10 +14 15 35
3 G.D. Lagoa 10 5 2 3 20 14 +6 15 32 Relegation to Distritais
4 GD Pescadores 10 6 1 3 18 12 +6 12 31
5 Redondense FC 10 0 4 6 7 18 −11 10 14
6 Despertar SC 10 2 0 8 10 28 −18 2 8

Terceira Divisão – Série Açores[edit]

Série Açores – Preliminary league table
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC Lusitânia 18 13 4 1 31 13 +18 43
2 SC Praiense 18 12 2 4 34 10 +24 38
3 Santiago FC 18 11 4 3 40 13 +27 37
4 Prainha FC 18 8 5 5 30 30 0 29
5 Boavista de São Mateus 18 6 9 3 14 12 +2 27
6 SC Guadalupe 18 6 2 10 23 26 −3 20
7 SC Ideal 18 4 7 7 27 26 +1 19
8 União Micaelense 18 3 6 9 16 31 −15 15
9 Fayal SC 18 3 4 11 22 41 −19 13
10 Águia CD 18 1 3 14 9 44 −35 6
Source: [8]
Terceira Divisão - Série Açores Promotion Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Promotion
1 SC Lusitânia 6 5 1 0 12 6 +6 43 59 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 SC Praiense 6 3 0 3 11 8 +3 38 47
3 Santiago FC 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 37 47
4 Prainha FC 6 0 0 6 3 14 −11 29 29
Terceira Divisão - Série Açores Relegation Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Relegation
1 SC Ideal 10 9 0 1 31 13 +18 19 46
2 Boavista de São Mateus 10 4 2 4 14 16 −2 27 41
3 SC Guadalupe 10 5 1 4 19 13 +6 20 36 Relegation to Distritais
4 Fayal SC 10 3 1 6 12 17 −5 13 23
5 União Micaelense 10 2 2 6 13 22 −9 15 23
6 Águia CD 10 4 0 6 13 21 −8 6 18

Terceira Divisão – Série Madeira[edit]

Série Madeira – Preliminary league table
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 AD Pontassolense 22 15 4 3 45 15 +30 49
2 CF Caniçal 22 15 3 4 53 21 +32 48
3 AD Machico 22 13 7 2 38 20 +18 46
4 CD Portosantense 22 13 2 7 52 27 +25 41
5 CSD Câmara de Lobos 22 12 3 7 36 28 +8 39
6 Estrela da Calheta FC 22 7 6 9 26 31 −5 27
7 1º Maio Funchal 22 7 4 11 27 35 −8 25
8 GR Cruzado Canicense 22 6 4 12 18 32 −14 22
9 CF Andorinha 22 6 3 13 29 46 −17 21
10 AD Porto Cruz 22 5 5 12 25 41 −16 20
11 ADCR Bairro da Argentina 22 5 4 13 20 49 −29 19
12 UD Santana 22 4 3 15 21 45 −24 15
Source: [9]
Terceira Divisão - Série Madeira Promotion Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Promotion
1 AD Pontassolense 10 8 0 2 26 13 +13 25 49 Promotion to Segunda Divisão
2 CF Caniçal 10 7 1 2 35 19 +16 24 46
3 CD Portosantense 10 5 4 1 25 15 +10 21 40
4 CSD Câmara de Lobos 10 1 4 5 16 28 −12 20 27
5 AD Machico 10 0 2 8 14 31 −17 23 25
6 Estrela de Calheta FC 10 2 3 5 15 25 −10 14 23
Terceira Divisão - Série Madeira Relegation Group
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD BP Pts Relegation
1 GR Cruzado Canicense 10 4 5 1 21 15 +6 11 28
2 AD Porto Cruz 10 4 3 3 12 14 −2 10 25
3 CF Andorinha 10 2 6 2 16 15 +1 11 23
4 ADCR Bairro da Argentina 10 2 6 2 16 14 +2 10 22 Relegation to Distritais
5 UD Santana 10 3 4 3 13 13 0 8 21
6 1º Maio Funchal 10 0 6 4 14 21 −7 13 19

Footnotes[edit]

  1. ^ a b "Portugal - Table of Honor - soccerlibrary.free.fr" (PDF). Soccer Library. Retrieved 2012-05-07.
  2. ^ "III Divisão Série A 2011/2012 - footballzz.co.uk". ZeroZero. Retrieved 2012-05-07.
  3. ^ "III Divisão Série B 2011/2012 - footballzz.co.uk". ZeroZero. Retrieved 2012-05-07.
  4. ^ "III Divisão Série C 2011/2012 - footballzz.co.uk". ZeroZero. Retrieved 2012-05-07.
  5. ^ "III Divisão Série D 2011/2012 - footballzz.co.uk". ZeroZero. Retrieved 2012-05-07.
  6. ^ "III Divisão Série E 2011/2012 - footballzz.co.uk". ZeroZero. Archived from the original on 2012-08-02. Retrieved 2012-05-07.
  7. ^ "III Divisão Série F 2011/2012 - footballzz.co.uk". ZeroZero. Retrieved 2012-05-07.
  8. ^ "III Divisão Série Açores 2011/2012 - footballzz.co.uk". ZeroZero. Retrieved 2012-05-07.
  9. ^ "III Divisão Série Madeira 2011/2012 - footballzz.co.uk". ZeroZero. Retrieved 2012-05-07.

External links[edit]