2012–13 Belarusian Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2012–13 Belarusian Cup
Country Belarus
Teams48
ChampionsMinsk (1st title)
Runners-upDinamo Minsk
Matches played47
Goals scored143 (3.04 per match)
Top goal scorer(s)Hernán Figueredo
Raman Vasilyuk
Kirill Premudrov
Pavel Kasinets
(3 goals)

2012–13 Belarusian Cup was the twenty second season of the Belarusian annual cup competition. Contrary to the league season, it is conducted in a fall-spring rhythm. The first games were played on 13 June 2012. Winners of the Cup qualified for the second qualifying round of the 2013–14 UEFA Europa League.

Participating clubs[edit]

The following teams will take part in the competition:

2012 Belarusian Premier League
all teams
2012 Belarusian First League
all teams
2012 Belarusian Second League
16 teams (of 20)[1]
Winners of regional cups
6 teams
  1. ^
    Four reserve teams (Dinamo-2 Minsk, Minsk-2, Vitebsk-2 and Dnepr-2 Mogilev) did not participate in this edition of the Cup.

First round[edit]

32 teams started the competition in this round: 10 teams from the First League, 16 teams from Second League and 6 amateur clubs. 5 First League clubs that were at the top of league table at the moment of the draw (SKVICH Minsk, Bereza-2010, Gorodeya, Dnepr Mogilev and Granit Mikashevichi) and all 11 Premier League teams received a bye to the next round. Matches of this round will be played on 13 June 2012.

13 June 2012 Klechesk Kletsk (III)2 – 4Zhlobin (III)Kletsk
13:00 Ustyan Goal 75'
Avizhen Goal 86'
Tokarsky Goal 22'63'
Rubanov Goal 59'
Rakutov Goal 84'
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 50
Referee: Gennady Levchuk (Malorita)
13 June 2012 Pruzhany (A)1 – 2Vedrich-97 Rechitsa (II)Pruzhany
17:00 Simonovich Goal 56' Lomako Goal 10'
Lavrenchuk Goal 64'
Stadium: Mukhavets Stadium
Attendance: 150
Referee: Dmitry Dolya (Grodno)
13 June 2012 Lida (II)3 – 1Belcard Grodno (III)Lida
17:00 Dovgilevich Goal 29'
Tatarnikov Goal 39'
Dabravolski Goal 90+5' (pen.)
Ravlushko Goal 55' Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Aleksandr Matusevich (Molodechno)
13 June 2012 Gazovik Vitebsk (A)1 – 3DSK Gomel (II)Vitebsk
17:00 Pyatrow Goal 72' Klop Goal 27'
Zubtsovsky Goal 55'
Kurgheli Goal 78'
Stadium: Vitebsky CSK
Attendance: 50
Referee: Valentin Bliznyuk (Minsk)
13 June 2012 Gorki (A)1 – 4Slutsk (II)Mogilev
17:30 Maslenkovich Goal 72' Khamitsevich Goal 7'17'
Zabolotsky Goal 23'
Makaraw Goal 83'
Stadium: SDYuShOR-7 Stadium
Attendance: 50
Referee: Vladimir Ischenko (Rechitsa)
13 June 2012 Zabudova Molodechno (III)1 – 4Smorgon (II)Molodechno
18:00 Makritsky Goal 66' Karolik Goal 13'
Semenov Goal 39'
Skshynetski Goal 52'
Panasyuk Goal 74' (pen.)
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Oleg Murashkevich (Novopolotsk)
13 June 2012 Livadiya Dzerzhinsk (III)2 – 3Beltransgaz Slonim (III)Dzerzhinsk
18:00 Khodnevich Goal 23'90+2' Zhegalo Goal 77'
Golubev Goal 90'
Kasinets Goal 90+1'
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 50
Referee: Yevgeny Moroz (Minsk)
13 June 2012 Baranovichi (III)0 – 1 (a.e.t.)Volna Pinsk (II)Baranovichi
18:00 Kosmynin Goal 116' Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Ivan Safaryan (Minsk)
13 June 2012 Gomelsteklo Kostyukovka (A)1 – 3Isloch Minsk Raion (III)Kostykovka
18:00 Kudarenko Goal 64' Pustokhod Goal 62'
Borodayenko Goal 69'
Danilik Goal 85'
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Andrey Divakov (Mogilev)
13 June 2012 Kommunalnik Slonim (III)0 – 0 (a.e.t.)
(3 – 5 p)
Polotsk (II)Slonim
18:00 Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 400
Referee: Sergey Stetsurin (Brest)
Penalties
Zhukov Penalty scored
Bazei Penalty missed
Matyuk Penalty scored
Fedorchuk Penalty scored
Penalty scored Zhuraw
Penalty scored Gorokhovsky
Penalty scored Khaladkow
Penalty scored Markaw
Penalty scored Mahal
13 June 2012 Azot Grodno (A)0 – 5Khimik Svetlogorsk (II)Grodno
18:00 Kharitonchik Goal 67'
Syrokvashko Goal 73'90+2'
Zhostkin Goal 86'
Shukelovich Goal 90+1' (pen.)
Stadium: Neman Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Nikolay Kurilovich (Bereza)
13 June 2012 Osipovichi (III)0 – 2Zvezda-BGU Minsk (III)Osipovichi
18:00 Lagutko Goal 32'
Krina Goal 65'
Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Mikhail Lavsky (Gomel)
13 June 2012 Orsha (III)1 – 2Rudensk (II)Orsha
18:00 Kitayev Goal 54' (pen.) Fedaseyew Goal 6'
Bogushevich Goal 76'
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 700
Referee: Dmitry Yevnevich (Minsk)
13 June 2012 Gomelzheldortrans (III)3 – 1Smolevichi (III)Gomel
18:00 Chub Goal 26'
Minenkov Goal 76' (o.g.)
Pyrkh Goal 90+5'
Trapashko Goal 42' Stadium: SDYuSShOR-8 Stadium
Attendance: 60
Referee: Nikita Pyreyev (Minsk)
13 June 2012 Miory (III)0 – 1Neman Mosty (III)Miory
18:00 Klimuk Goal 21' Stadium: Atlant Stadium
Attendance: 170
Referee: Dmitry Digilevich (Zhodino)
13 June 2012 MLF Minsk (A)0 – 5Vitebsk (II)Minsk
18:30 Trachynski Goal 11'41'
Pakulin Goal 29'
Dzegtseraw Goal 55'
Shuhunkow Goal 82'
Stadium: RCOP-BGU Stadium
Attendance: 50
Referee: Igor Kruk (Molodechno)

Round of 32[edit]

The winners from the First Round will play against 16 clubs that received a bye to this round. The draw was conducted on 14 June 2012.

19 July 2012 Smorgon (II)1 – 3Neman GrodnoSmorgon
18:00 Shota Goal 74' (pen.) Lyasyuk Goal 25'32'
Savitskiy Goal 57'
Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Vadim Panchenko (Mogilev)
19 July 2012 Beltransgaz Slonim (III)4 – 1Granit Mikashevichi (II)Slonim
18:00 Bokhno Goal 25' (o.g.)
Kevra Goal 38'
Kasinets Goal 47'49'
Harnak Goal 60' Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Aleksandr Yevnevich (Minsk)
21 July 2012 Zvezda-BGU Minsk (III)0 – 2SKVICH Minsk (II)Minsk
12:00 Markhel Goal 40'
Shapyatowski Goal 59'
Stadium: RCOP-BGU Stadium
Attendance: 150
Referee: Denis Scherbakov (Minsk)
21 July 2012 Lida (II)0 – 2Slavia MozyrLida
17:00 Usachev Goal 87'
Kazak Goal 89'
Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Oleg Cherepnyov (Bobruisk)
21 July 2012 Zhlobin (III)0 – 2Belshina BobruiskZhlobin
17:00 Bliznyuk Goal 15' (pen.)89' Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 900
Referee: Dmitry Dmitriyev (Fanipol)
21 July 2012 Khimik Svetlogorsk (II)0 – 2Gorodeya (II)Svetlogorsk
17:30 Martynets Goal 13'
Chaley Goal 58'
Stadium: Bumazhnik Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Dmitry Yevnevich (Minsk)
21 July 2012 Slutsk (II)1 – 2Dnepr Mogilev (II)Slutsk
18:00 Bobko Goal 63' Zyanko Goal 73'
Shakaw Goal 89'
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 1,479
Referee: Valery Vyalichka (Minsk)
21 July 2012 Isloch Minsk Raion (III)0 – 3MinskMinsk
18:00 Vasilyuk Goal 20' (pen.)
Astravukh Goal 55'
Makas Goal 71'
Stadium: RCOP-BGU Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Mikhail Lavsky (Gomel)
21 July 2012 Vitebsk (II)1 – 2Torpedo-BelAZ ZhodinoVitebsk
18:00 Baranok Goal 62' Yatskevich Goal 33'
Shchegrikovich Goal 53'
Stadium: CSK Vitebsky
Attendance: 700
Referee: Sergey Tsinkevich (Osipovichi)
21 July 2012 Neman Mosty (III)1 – 7BrestMosty
Leshanyuk Goal 67' Signevich Goal 29'
Premudrov Goal 44'54'
Sokol Goal 45+1'
Solovey Goal 57'64'
Gogoladze Goal 86'
Stadium: Neman Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Aleksandr Matusevich (Molodechno)
21 July 2012 DSK Gomel (II)0 – 2Bereza-2010 (II)Gomel
18:00 Valavik Goal 35'
Gerasimenko Goal 37'
Stadium: SDYuSShOR-8 Stadium
Attendance: 95
Referee: Nikita Pyreyev (Minsk)
22 July 2012 Polotsk (II)1 – 1 (a.e.t.)
(6 – 7 p)
GomelPolotsk
18:00 Markaw Goal 120+1' Katlyaraw Goal 96' Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Vitaly Maslovskiy (Minsk)
Penalties
Zhuraw Penalty scored
Gorokhovsky Penalty scored
Khaladkow Penalty scored
Shupikov Penalty missed
Dekhtyar Penalty scored
Markaw Penalty scored
Kotovich Penalty scored
Maletsin Penalty missed
Penalty missed Yawseenka
Penalty scored Tsyenchen
Penalty scored Matsveychyk
Penalty scored Yakhno
Penalty scored Akhramenko
Penalty scored Novik
Penalty scored Fomin
Penalty scored Tsimashenka
22 August 2012 Vedrich-97 Rechitsa (II)0 – 1Dinamo MinskRechytsa
17:30 Plaskonny Goal 78' Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Dmitry Dmitriyev (Fanipol)
6 September 2012 Volna Pinsk (II)0 – 0 (a.e.t.)
(3 – 2 p)
Naftan Novopolotsk Pinsk
18:00 Stadium: Volna Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Aleksandr Matusevich (Molodechno)
Penalties
Kalpachuk Penalty scored
Taraschik Penalty scored
Rogovik Penalty missed
Narozhnik Penalty scored
Penalty missed Kovalenko
Penalty scored Cernych
Penalty missed Yakimov
Penalty scored Harbachow
Penalty missed Kobets
8 September 2012 Gomelzheldortrans (III)0 – 1Shakhtyor SoligorskGomel
17:30 Tsevan Goal 40' Stadium: SDYuSShOR-8 Stadium
Attendance: 150
Referee: Nikita Pyreyev (Minsk)
9 September 2012 Rudensk (II)0 – 4BATE BorisovMaryina Horka
16:00 Alyakhnovich Goal 2'
Kontsevoy Goal 34' (pen.)40'
Vasilyuk Goal 62'
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Andrey Soroka (Smolevichi)

Round of 16[edit]

The draw was conducted on 10 September 2012. The games are scheduled for 26 September 2012.

26 September 2012 Slavia Mozyr1 – 5BrestMozyr
15:00 Strakhanovich Goal 39' Papush Goal 15'
Gogoladze Goal 44'
Khvashchynski Goal 61'
Premudrov Goal 76'
Hayduchyk Goal 86'
Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Oleg Cherepnyov (Bobruisk)
26 September 2012 Dinamo Minsk5 – 0Volna Pinsk (II)Minsk
15:00 Rassadkin Goal 14'
Danilaw Goal 25'
Bykov Goal 60'
Kibuk Goal 67'79'
Stadium: Dinamo-Yuni Stadium
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Andrey Soroka (Smolevichi)
26 September 2012 Belshina Bobruisk1 – 0Bereza-2010 (II)Bobruisk
15:00 Kowb Goal 65' Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 400
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (Gomel)
26 September 2012 Dnepr Mogilev (II)1 – 2SKVICH Minsk (II)Mogilev
18:00 Sļesarčuks Goal 43' (pen.) Volodko Goal 13'
Markhel Goal 27'
Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 1,400
Referee: Aleksandr Matusevich (Molodechno)
26 September 2012 Shakhtyor Soligorsk3 – 0Beltransgaz Slonim (III)Soligorsk
18:30 Yanush Goal 26'74'
Asipenka Goal 90'
Stadium: Stroitel Stadium
Attendance: 800
Referee: Dmitry Yevnevich (Minsk)
11 October 2012 Gorodeya (II)0 – 2MinskGorodeya
15:00 Razin Goal 30'
Rozhok Goal 62'
Stadium: Gorodeya Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Sergey Tsinkevich (Osipovichi)
13 October 2012 BATE Borisov0 – 1Torpedo-BelAZ ZhodinoBorisov
17:00 Yatskevich Goal 55' Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 4,070
Referee: Oleg Cherepnyov (Bobruisk)

Quarterfinals[edit]

An open draw for quarterfinals was conducted on 22 November 2012. The matches will be played on 16 and 17 March 2013.

16 March 2013 Belshina Bobruisk 1 – 4Torpedo-BelAZ ZhodinoMinsk
20:25 Gordeichuk Goal 68' Chelyadinsky Goal 46'
D. Platonaw Goal 56'58'
Lyavitski Goal 74'
Stadium: Football Manege
Attendance: 800
Referee: Mikhail Lavsky (Gomel)
17 March 2013 SKVICH Minsk (II)1 – 0 (a.e.t.)BrestMinsk
12:00 Margolenko Goal 94' Stadium: Football Manege
Attendance: 800
Referee: Igor Kruk (Molodechno)
17 March 2013 Minsk3 – 2GomelMinsk
19:30 Vasilyuk Goal 72' (pen.)
Wojciechowski Goal 77'
Rozhok Goal 90+4'
Matsveenka Goal 31'66' Stadium: Football Manege
Attendance: 1,700
Referee: Vitaly Sevostyanik (Grodno)

Semifinals[edit]

An open draw for semifinals was conducted on 18 March 2013. The matches were played on 3 April 2013.

3 April 2013 Minsk1 – 0Torpedo-BelAZ ZhodinoMinsk
15:00 Razin Goal 90+3' Stadium: KFP Minsk
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Sergey Tsinkevich (Osipovichi)
3 April 2013 Dinamo Minsk5 – 0SKVICH Minsk (II)Minsk
18:30 Curelea Goal 28'
Figueredo Goal 32'72'
Sychev Goal 79'
Bykov Goal 82'
Stadium: KFP Minsk
Attendance: 1,700
Referee: Mikhail Lavsky (Gomel)

Final[edit]

Dinamo Minsk1 – 1 (a.e.t.)Minsk
Figueredo Goal 36' (pen.) Report Sosnovski Goal 33'
Penalties
Figueredo Penalty missed
Bykov Penalty missed
Stasevich Penalty scored
1 – 4 Penalty scored Rozhok
Penalty scored Bukatkin
Penalty scored Sachywka
Penalty scored Kibuk
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Igor Kruk (Molodechno)
DINAMO:
GK 30 Belarus Alyaksandr Hutar
RB 20 Belarus Aleh Veratsila (c)
CB 3 Belarus Pavel Plaskonny
CB 6 Belarus Syarhey Palitsevich
LB 85 Belarus Vitali Trubila Yellow card 101'
DM 4 Serbia Slobodan Simović
DM 17 Belarus Artem Bykov
RM 22 Belarus Ihar Stasevich
CM 21 Uruguay Hernán Figueredo
LM 19 Belarus Alyaksandr Danilaw Substituted off 82'
FW 11 Romania Costin Curelea Yellow card 67' Substituted off 97'
Substitutes:
GK 1 Belarus Alyaksandr Sulima
DF 7 Belarus Alyaksandr Bychanok Substituted in 82'
FW 9 Belarus Uladzimir Khvashchynski
MF 14 Bosnia and Herzegovina Adnan Zahirović
MF 18 Belarus Nikita Korzun
FW 23 Uruguay Danilo Cóccaro Substituted in 97'
DF 25 Belarus Ihar Kuzmyanok
Manager:
Ukraine Oleh Protasov
MINSK:
GK 1 Belarus Uladzimir Bushma
RB 2 Belarus Roman Begunov Yellow card 15'
CB 3 Belarus Sergey Sosnovski
CB 11 Belarus Alyaksandr Sachywka
LB 27 Serbia Miloš Rnić Yellow card 6'
DM 88 Belarus Mikita Bukatkin Yellow card 110'
DM 7 Belarus Syarhey Kazeka Yellow card 65'
RM 6 Belarus Andrey Razin (c) Substituted off 54'
CM 10 Belarus Raman Vasilyuk
LM 9 Belarus Sergey Pushnyakov Substituted off 90+4'
FW 19 Belarus Roman Volkov Substituted off 69'
Substitutes:
GK 30 Belarus Denis Dechko
DF 4 Belarus Aleksandr Sverchinskiy
DF 5 Belarus Yury Astravukh
MF 8 Belarus Syarhey Hihevich Substituted in 69'
MF 23 Belarus Artsyom Buloychyk
MF 29 Ukraine Serhiy Rozhok Substituted in 90+4'
MF 77 Belarus Vital Kibuk Substituted in 54'
Manager:
Belarus Vadim Skripchenko

See also[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]