2014–15 ABA League

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ABA League
Season2014–15
Teams14
DatesOctober 3, 2014 – March 22, 2015
(Regular season)
April 14–30, 2015
(Playoffs)
TVBNT
Doma TV
Happy TV
MKTV
RTCG
RTRS
Sport 1
Sport Klub
Šport TV
Final positions
Top seedSerbia Crvena Zvezda
ChampionsSerbia Crvena Zvezda
1st title
Runners-upCroatia Cedevita
SemifinalistsMontenegro Budućnost
Serbia Partizan
RelegatedBulgaria Levski Sofia
Awards
MVPSerbia Nikola Jokić (Mega Leks)
Finals MVPSerbia Boban Marjanović (Crvena Zvezda)
Statistical leaders
Points United States Malcolm Armstead (Krka) 17.5
Rebounds Serbia Nikola Jokić (Mega Leks) 9.2
Assists Serbia Nenad Miljenović (Mega Leks) 8.3

The 2014–15 ABA League was the 14th season of the ABA League, with 14 teams from Serbia, Slovenia, Montenegro, Croatia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Macedonia, Hungary and Bulgaria participating in it.

Regular season started on October 3, 2014, and lasted until March 22, 2015 followed by playoffs of the four best placed teams.[1]

Team information[edit]

Country Teams Team City Venue (Capacity)
Serbia Serbia 4
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade Pionir Hall (8,150)
Mega Leks Sremska Mitrovica Sports Hall Pinki (3,000)
Metalac Farmakom Valjevo Valjevo Sports Hall (2,500)
Partizan Belgrade Pionir Hall (8,150)
Croatia Croatia 3
Cibona Zagreb Dražen Petrović Basketball Hall (5,400)
Cedevita Zagreb Mala dvorana Doma sportova (4,000)
Zadar Zadar Krešimir Ćosić Hall (9,000)
Slovenia Slovenia 2
Krka Novo mesto Leon Štukelj Hall (3,000)
Union Olimpija Ljubljana Arena Stožice (12,480)
Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 Igokea Aleksandrovac Laktaši Sports Hall (3,000)
Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 Levski Sofia Sofia Universiada Hall (3,000)
Hungary Hungary 1 Szolnoki Olaj Szolnok Tiszaligeti Sportcsarnok (3,000)
North Macedonia Macedonia 1 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje Jane Sandanski Arena (6,500)
Montenegro Montenegro 1 Budućnost VOLI Podgorica Morača Sports Center (5,000)



Head coaches[edit]

Team Head coach
Budućnost VOLI Montenegro Igor Jovović
Cedevita Croatia Jasmin Repeša
Cibona Croatia Slaven Rimac
Crvena Zvezda Montenegro Dejan Radonjić
Igokea Serbia Željko Lukajić
Krka Serbia Aleksandar Džikić
Levski Bulgaria Konstantin Papazov
Mega Leks Serbia Dejan Milojević
Metalac Farmakom Serbia Vladimir Đokić
MZT Skopje Aerodrom Slovenia Aleš Pipan
Partizan Montenegro Duško Vujošević
Szolnoki Olaj Serbia Dragan Aleksić
Union Olimpija Slovenia Memi Bečirovič
Zadar Croatia Ante Nazor

Coaching changes[edit]

Week Club Outgoing coach Date of change Incoming coach
3rd MZT Skopje Aerodrom Slovenia Zmago Sagadin 16 October 2014[2] North Macedonia Vrbica Stefanov
7th MZT Skopje Aerodrom North Macedonia Vrbica Stefanov 5 November 2014[3] North Macedonia Boban Mitev
9th Igokea Serbia Vlada Jovanović 26 November 2014[4] Serbia Željko Lukajić
16th MZT Skopje Aerodrom North Macedonia Boban Mitev 6 January 2015[5] North Macedonia Aleksandar Jončevski
22nd Union Olimpija Slovenia Aleš Pipan 22 February 2015[6] Slovenia Memi Bečirovič
22nd MZT Skopje Aerodrom North Macedonia Aleksandar Jončevski 27 February 2015[7] Slovenia Aleš Pipan

Regular season[edit]

The regular season began on October 3, 2014, and ended on March 22, 2015.

Standings[edit]

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Serbia Crvena Zvezda 26 24 2 2147 1790 +357 50 Qualification to playoffs
2 Montenegro Budućnost VOLI 26 19 7 1993 1816 +177 45
3 Croatia Cedevita 26 18 8 2004 1838 +166 44
4 Serbia Partizan 26 18 8 1924 1778 +146 44
5 Slovenia Union Olimpija 26 15 11 1952 1849 +103 41
6 Serbia Metalac Farmakom 26 13 13 1852 1936 −84 39
7 Hungary Szolnoki Olaj 26 12 14 1863 1922 −59 38
8 Croatia Zadar 26 12 14 1861 1931 −70 38
9 Slovenia Krka 26 12 14 1894 1877 +17 38
10 Serbia Mega Leks 26 11 15 2148 2148 0 37
11 Croatia Cibona 26 10 16 1934 2033 −99 36
12 Bosnia and Herzegovina Igokea 26 9 17 1866 1912 −46 35
13 North Macedonia MZT Skopje Aerodrom 26 7 19 1775 1938 −163 33
14 Bulgaria Levski Sofia 26 2 24 1698 2143 −445 28 Relegated
Source: ABA League

Schedule and results[edit]

Home \ Away BUD CDV CIB CZV IGK KRK LEV MEG MET MZT PAR SZO UOL ZDR
Montenegro Budućnost 70–80 101–79 76–77 87–72 82–77 20–0[a] 88–80 65–61 96–69 85–79 75–68 76–61 71–63
Croatia Cedevita 80–70 81–79 87–88 68–64 100–75 86–68 103–107 79–66 81–70 70–50 74–73 66–60 71–74
Croatia Cibona 67–84 69–71 64–88 78–81 76–81 85–69 84–80 93–91 70–61 64–81 96–92 80–85 77–76
Serbia Crvena Zvezda 83–69 78–63 80–64 76–71 85–78 85–55 93–77 82–59 89–56 76–67 90–47 73–65 93–66
Bosnia and Herzegovina Igokea 62–70 57–86 61–71 80–85 66–53 87–54 70–63 72–75 61–76 83–77 66–71 83–77 71–56
Slovenia Krka 81–90 80–72 70–80 77–67 78–67 72–61 72–80 89–59 85–52 72–78 61–71 71–54 83–80
Bulgaria Levski 75–92 78–95 64–74 58–99 77–92 68–70 98–89 66–77 91–90 66–98 61–82 56–78 72–80
Serbia Mega Leks 96–84 55–81 78–74 75–77 100–96 81–67 89–68 99–82 103–95 73–75 80–85 85–66 91–84
Serbia Metalac 70–69 56–55 67–66 74–82 81–68 69–67 81–54 86–83 69–67 72–83 72–65 67–76 87–93
North Macedonia MZT 65–81 61–76 78–65 76–79 76–80 60–72 72–61 84–79 58–64 55–63 74–58 57–76 72–58
Serbia Partizan 61–72 76–64 73–64 77–63 74–65 64–68 94–66 89–80 84–77 65–50 62–55 81–74 87–53
Hungary Szolnok 72–81 67–74 89–87 65–89 63–60 63–59 81–67 88–77 67–51 73–76 55–60 106–99 82–81
Slovenia Union Olimpija 77–66 77–67 74–77 81–91 72–70 73–67 89–70 85–75 69–70 69–56 87–58 79–61 82–60
Croatia Zadar 61–73 70–74 77–51 63–79 68–61 79–69 86–75 74–73 85–69 74–69 69–68 71–64 60–67
Source: [9]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Red = away team win.
Notes:
  1. ^ Decision, round 17 – Budućnost won 20:0[8]

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals Finals
              
1 Serbia Crvena Zvezda 73 68 95 81
4 Serbia Partizan 64 70 85 73
Serbia Crvena Zvezda 68 69 62 89
Croatia Cedevita 59 65 72 79
2 Montenegro Budućnost VOLI 82 81 57 85 66
3 Croatia Cedevita 81 76 85 88 70

Semifinals[edit]

The semifinals will be played in April 2015. Teams 1 & 2 will host Games 1 and 2, plus Game 5 if it is necessary. Teams 3 & 4 will host Game 3, plus Game 4 if it is necessary.

Game 1[edit]

14 April 2015
18:30
Budućnost VOLI Montenegro 82–81 Croatia Cedevita
Scoring by quarter: 20–23, 19–21, 20–16, 23–21
Pts: Savović 20
Rebs: Šehović 9
Asts: Cook 5
Pts: Babić 14
Rebs: Delaš 8
Asts: Barać, Gordić 4
Morača Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 3,250
Referees: Ilija Belošević, Matej Boltauzer, Saša Maričić

14 April 2015
21:00
Crvena Zvezda Serbia 73–64 Serbia Partizan
Scoring by quarter: 24–13, 14–18, 17–21, 18–12
Pts: Jenkins 19
Rebs: Marjanović 9
Asts: Williams, Kalinić 3
Pts: Mačvan 12
Rebs: Mačvan 12
Asts: Mačvan 5
Pionir Hall, Belgrade
Attendance: 5,932
Referees: Sreten Radović, Milivoje Jovčić, Damir Javor

Game 2[edit]

15 April 2015
18:30
Budućnost VOLI Montenegro 81–76 Croatia Cedevita
Scoring by quarter: 26–24, 13–15, 22–20, 20–17
Pts: Savović 22
Rebs: Šehović 7
Asts: Cook 11
Pts: Gordić 17
Rebs: Babić 6
Asts: Ukić 4
Morača Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 4,100
Referees: Milivoje Jovčić, Damir Javor, Mario Majkič

15 April 2015
21:00
Crvena Zvezda Serbia 68–70 Serbia Partizan
Scoring by quarter: 17–22, 18–20, 13–16, 20–12
Pts: Jenkins 19
Rebs: Marjanović 8
Asts: Williams 3
Pts: Mačvan 14
Rebs: Mačvan 17
Asts: Milutinov 4
Pionir Hall, Belgrade
Attendance: 5,983
Referees: Srđan Dožai, Matej Boltauzer, Siniša Herceg

Game 3[edit]

18 April 2015
18:30
Cedevita Croatia 85–57 Montenegro Budućnost VOLI
Scoring by quarter: 15–29, 26–12, 17–4, 27–12
Pts: Gordić, Tomas 14
Rebs: Barać 6
Asts: Gordić 6
Pts: Dašić 9
Rebs: Šehović 5
Asts: Cook 4
Dom Sportova, Zagreb
Attendance: 2,950
Referees: Saša Pukl, Marko Juras, Sašo Petek

18 April 2015
21:00
Partizan Serbia 85–95 Serbia Crvena Zvezda
Scoring by quarter: 20–26, 24–25, 18–22, 23–22
Pts: Milosavljević 23
Rebs: Mačvan 5
Asts: Tepić 3
Pts: Kalinić 25
Rebs: Mitrović 9
Asts: Mitrović 5
Pionir Hall, Belgrade
Attendance: 7,000
Referees: Ilija Belošević, Sreten Radović, Damir Javor

Game 4[edit]

19 April 2015
19:00
Cedevita Croatia 88–85 Montenegro Budućnost VOLI
Scoring by quarter: 18–19, 22–17, 23–19, 25–30
Pts: Gordić, Ukić 16
Rebs: Barać 7
Asts: Ukić, Tomas 4
Pts: Planinić, Reynolds 13
Rebs: Vitkovac 7
Asts: Reynolds, Savović 3
Dom Sportova, Zagreb
Attendance: 3,050
Referees: Ilija Belošević, Matej Boltauzer, Uroš Obrknežević

19 April 2015
21:00
Partizan Serbia 73–81 Serbia Crvena Zvezda
Scoring by quarter: 24–22, 12–16, 22–26, 15–17
Pts: Murić 25
Rebs: Milutinov 8
Asts: Murić, Milosavljević 3
Pts: Williams, Jenkins 19
Rebs: Marjanović 14
Asts: 3 players 3
Crvena Zvezda wins series by 3–1
Pionir Hall, Belgrade
Attendance: 7,000
Referees: Saša Pukl, Sašo Petek, Tomislav Hordov

Game 5[edit]

22 April 2015
18:30
Budućnost VOLI Montenegro 66–70 Croatia Cedevita
Scoring by quarter: 14–15, 19–24, 17–14, 16–17
Pts: Planinić, Reynolds 13
Rebs: Savović 7
Asts: Cook 7
Pts: Bilan 16
Rebs: Tomas 6
Asts: Ukić 6
Cedevita wins series by 3–2
Morača Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 4,300
Referees: Damir Javor, Saša Maričić, Mario Majkič

Finals[edit]

Game 1[edit]

25 April 2015
21:00
Crvena Zvezda Serbia 68–59 Croatia Cedevita
Scoring by quarter: 24–9, 18–15, 12–20, 14–15
Pts: Mitrović 18
Rebs: Marjanović 12
Asts: Williams 5
Pts: Babić 12
Rebs: Bilan 8
Asts: Žganec, Ukić 4
Pionir Hall, Belgrade
Attendance: 5,526
Referees: Saša Pukl, Zdravko Rutešić, Miloš Koljenšić

Game 2[edit]

26 April 2015
20:30
Crvena Zvezda Serbia 69–65 Croatia Cedevita
Scoring by quarter: 22–8, 18–24, 18–16, 11–17
Pts: Marjanović 20
Rebs: Marjanović 14
Asts: Marjanović 5
Pts: Babić 14
Rebs: Žganec 8
Asts: Ukić 10
Pionir Hall, Belgrade
Attendance: 5,405
Referees: Matej Boltauzer, Sašo Petek, Mario Majkič

Game 3[edit]

29 April 2015
20:30
Cedevita Croatia 72–62 Serbia Crvena Zvezda
Scoring by quarter: 23–16, 18–17, 27–13, 4–16
Pts: Barać 15
Rebs: Zubčić, Žganec 6
Asts: Ukić 4
Pts: Marjanović 16
Rebs: Kalinić 7
Asts: Mitrović 2
Dom Sportova, Zagreb
Attendance: 3,100
Referees: Matej Boltauzer, Damir Javor, Miloš Koljenšić

Game 4[edit]

30 April 2015
20:30
Cedevita Croatia 79–89 Serbia Crvena Zvezda
Scoring by quarter: 25–30, 10–22, 23–17, 21–20
Pts: Zubčić 15
Rebs: Barać 4
Asts: Gordić 4
Pts: Jenkins 17
Rebs: Kalinić 8
Asts: 4 players 3
Crvena Zvezda wins series by 3–1
Dom Sportova, Zagreb
Attendance: 3,050
Referees: Saša Pukl, Sašo Petek, Mario Majkič


2014–15 ABA League Champions
Serbia
Crvena Zvezda
1st Title

Attendances[edit]

Average home attendances[edit]

Pos Team GP Average High Low Annual chg in avg
1 Serbia Partizan 15 6,067 7,000 2,500 5 %
2 Serbia Crvena Zvezda 17 4,201 5,983 2,237 47 %
3 Croatia Zadar 13 3,054 5,000 1,500 9 %
4 Montenegro Budućnost VOLI 15 [10] 2,881 5,100 1,580 15 %
5 North Macedonia MZT Skopje Aerodrom 13 2,529 5,123 900 -21 %
6 Slovenia Union Olimpija 13 2,269 5,000 1,000 12 %
7 Serbia Mega Leks 13 1,762 2,500 800 38 %
8 Croatia Cedevita 17 1,480 3,100 400 -1 %
9 Serbia Metalac Farmakom 13 1,446 2,000 800 NA
10 Bosnia and Herzegovina Igokea 13 1,400 3,000 500 1 %
11 Slovenia Krka 13 1,258 2,000 800 -6 %
12 Hungary Szolnoki Olaj 13 1,250 1,500 1,000 -20 %
13 Bulgaria Levski Sofia 11[11] 1,145 3,000 300 NA
14 Croatia Cibona 13 1,000 2,000 500 -53 %

[12]

Stats leaders[edit]

[13]

MVP Round by Round[edit]

Round Player Team Efficiency
1 Serbia Nikola Jokić Serbia Mega Leks 44
2 United States Marcus Williams Serbia Crvena Zvezda 29
3 United States James Florence Croatia Zadar 31
4 Serbia Luka Mitrović Serbia Crvena Zvezda 34
5 Serbia Nenad Miljenović Serbia Mega Leks 34
6 Serbia Nikola Jokić (2) Serbia Mega Leks 40
7 Serbia Nikola Jevtović Serbia Metalac Farmakom 28
8 Croatia Josip Sobin Croatia Zadar 36
9 Hungary Dávid Vojvoda Hungary Szolnoki Olaj 34
10 Croatia Damir Markota Croatia Cibona 28
11 Serbia Andrija Bojić Serbia Mega Leks 29
12 Serbia Nenad Miljenović (2) Serbia Mega Leks 30
13 Croatia Josip Sobin (2) Croatia Zadar 31
14 Serbia Nikola Kalinić Serbia Crvena Zvezda 32
15 Croatia Josip Sobin (3) Croatia Zadar 38
16 Serbia Nenad Miljenović (3) Serbia Mega Leks 33
17 Serbia Milan Mačvan Serbia Partizan 30
18 United States Chris Booker Slovenia Krka 30
19 Hungary Dávid Vojvoda (2) Hungary Szolnoki Olaj 31
20 Croatia Miro Bilan Croatia Cedevita 31
21 Serbia Nikola Jokić (3) Serbia Mega Leks 37
22 Serbia Nenad Miljenović (4) Serbia Mega Leks 35
23 Serbia Dejan Musli Serbia Mega Leks 40
24 Slovenia Alen Omić Slovenia Union Olimpija 40
25 Serbia Nenad Miljenović (5) Serbia Mega Leks 38
26 Serbia Nikola Jokić (4) Serbia Mega Leks 39
SF game 1 Montenegro Boris Savović Montenegro Budućnost 24
SF game 2 Serbia Milan Mačvan (2) Serbia Partizan 28
SF game 3 Serbia Nikola Kalinić (2) Serbia Crvena Zvezda 29
SF game 4 Slovenia Edo Murić Serbia Partizan 33
SF game 5 Croatia Miro Bilan (2) Croatia Cedevita 19
F game 1 Serbia Boban Marjanović Serbia Crvena Zvezda 24
F game 2 Serbia Boban Marjanović (2) Serbia Crvena Zvezda 39
F game 3 Serbia Boban Marjanović (3) Serbia Crvena Zvezda 18
F game 4 United States Charles Jenkins Serbia Crvena Zvezda 19

MVP of the Month[edit]

Month Player Team Ref.
October 2014 Serbia Nenad Miljenović Serbia Mega Leks [14]
November 2014 Serbia Boban Marjanović Serbia Crvena zvezda [15]
December 2014 Croatia Josip Sobin Croatia Zadar [16]
January 2015 Serbia Milan Mačvan Serbia Partizan [17]
February 2015 Serbia Nikola Jokić Serbia Mega Leks [18]
March 2015 Montenegro Boris Savović Montenegro Budućnost VOLI [19]

Ranking MVP[edit]

Rank Name Team Efficiency Games Average
1. Serbia Nikola Jokić Serbia Mega Leks 527 24 21.96
2. Serbia Nenad Miljenović Serbia Mega Leks 521 24 21.71
3. Croatia Josip Sobin Croatia Zadar 467 24 19.46
4. Croatia Miro Bilan Croatia Cedevita 480 26 18.46
5. Serbia Milan Mačvan Serbia Partizan 372 21 17.71

Points[edit]

Rank Name Team Points Games PPG
1. United States Malcolm Armstead Slovenia Krka 439 25 17.56
2. Serbia Nikola Jokić Serbia Mega Leks 370 26 15.42
3. United States James Florence Croatia Zadar 352 23 15.30
4. Hungary Dávid Vojvoda Hungary Szolnoki Olaj 366 25 14.64
5. Croatia Miro Bilan Croatia Cedevita 353 26 14.58

Rebounds[edit]

Rank Name Team Rebounds Games RPG
1. Serbia Nikola Jokić Serbia Mega Leks 222 24 9.25
2. Croatia Josip Sobin Croatia Zadar 208 24 8.67
3. North Macedonia Predrag Samardžiski North Macedonia MZT Skopje 120 14 8.57
4. Serbia Nikola Milutinov Serbia Partizan 198 25 7.92
5. United States Chris Booker Slovenia Krka 195 25 7.80

Assists[edit]

Rank Name Team Assists Games APG
1. Serbia Nenad Miljenović Serbia Mega Leks 201 24 8.38
2. United States Omar Cook Montenegro Budućnost 147 23 6.39
3. United States Marcus Williams Serbia Crvena zvezda 121 22 5.50
4. Serbia Marko Marinović Slovenia Union Olimpija 127 26 4.88
5. Bosnia and Herzegovina Nemanja Gordić Croatia Cedevita 104 24 4.33

The ideal five and coach of the season[edit]

The ideal five of the season were selected by fans and head coaches of the ABA League teams, with both contributing 50% of the final result for every playing position.[20][21]

Position Name Team
PG United States Malcolm Armstead Slovenia Krka
SG Montenegro Suad Šehović Montenegro Budućnost
SF Serbia Aleksandar Pavlović Serbia Partizan
PF Serbia Milan Mačvan Serbia Partizan
C Serbia Boban Marjanović Serbia Crvena zvezda
Coach Montenegro Dejan Radonjić Serbia Crvena zvezda

ABA League clubs in European competitions[edit]

Team Competition Progress
Serbia Crvena Zvezda Euroleague Top 16
Croatia Cedevita Eurocup Eighthfinals
Montenegro Budućnost VOLI Eurocup Last 32
Slovenia Union Olimpija Eurocup Last 32
Serbia Partizan Eurocup Regular Season
Hungary Szolnoki Olaj Eurocup Regular Season

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Propositions and playoffs format unanimously confirmed". abaliga.com. 19 September 2014. Archived from the original on 20 September 2014. Retrieved 20 September 2014.
  2. ^ "Zmago Sagadin replaced by Vrbica Stefanov". abaliga.com. 16 October 2014. Archived from the original on 2014-10-16. Retrieved 2014-10-16.
  3. ^ "Boban Mitev stays MZT head coach". abaliga.com. 13 November 2014. Archived from the original on 2014-11-13. Retrieved 2014-11-13.
  4. ^ "Željko Lukajić is the new Igokea head coach". abaliga.com. 26 November 2014. Archived from the original on 2014-11-30. Retrieved 2014-11-27.
  5. ^ "Boban Mitev is no longer MZT head coach". abaliga.com. 6 January 2015. Archived from the original on 6 January 2015.
  6. ^ "Bečirović replaced Pipan at Olimpija". abaliga.com. 22 February 2015. Archived from the original on 23 February 2015. Retrieved 23 February 2015.
  7. ^ "Aleš Pipan returned to MZT Skopje Aerodrom". abaliga.com. 22 February 2015. Archived from the original on 15 March 2015. Retrieved 15 March 2015.
  8. ^ "Decision, round 17 – Budućnost won 20:0". abaliga.com. 12 January 2015. Archived from the original on 2015-01-18. Retrieved 14 January 2015.
  9. ^ "ABA League 2014-15 Season Calendar". Archived from the original on 2014-10-07. Retrieved 2014-10-06.
  10. ^ BC Levski Sofia's walkover in the 17th round.
  11. ^ No spectator in the games against KK Cibona & KK Crvena Zvezda due to disciplinary punishment
  12. ^ "ABA League 2014-15 Season Calendar". Archived from the original on 2014-10-07. Retrieved 2014-10-06.
  13. ^ ABA League Individual Statistics Archived January 16, 2013, at Archive.today
  14. ^ Interview with the October MVP Nenad Miljenović Archived November 9, 2014, at Archive.today
  15. ^ "Interview with the November MVP Boban Marjanović". Archived from the original on 2015-04-02. Retrieved 2015-03-16.
  16. ^ "Interview with December MVP Josip Sobin". Archived from the original on 2015-03-16. Retrieved 2015-03-16.
  17. ^ "January MVP - Milan Mačvan (Partizan NIS)". Archived from the original on 2015-03-16. Retrieved 2015-03-16.
  18. ^ "February MVP - Nikola Jokić (Mega Leks)". Archived from the original on 2015-03-07. Retrieved 2015-03-16.
  19. ^ "March MVP - Boris Savović (Budućnost)". Archived from the original on 2015-04-04. Retrieved 2015-03-24.
  20. ^ "Marjanović heads the ideal five". abaliga.com. 2 April 2015. Archived from the original on 2015-07-12. Retrieved 3 April 2015.
  21. ^ "Coach of the 2014/15 season: Dejan Radonjić". abaliga.com. 8 April 2015. Archived from the original on 2015-04-08. Retrieved 2015-04-08.

External links[edit]