2014 European Rallycross Championship

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2014 European Rallycross Championship
Previous: 2013 Next: 2015
Parent series:
FIA World Rallycross Championship

The 2014 European Rallycross Championship was the thirty-eighth season of the FIA European Championships for Rallycross Drivers. The season consisted of five rounds, commencing on 24 May with the British round at Lydden Hill Race Circuit, and culminating on 28 September, at Italy at Franciacorta.[1]

The Supercar title was won by Sweden's Robin Larsson, while the supporting Super 1600 and Touringcar titles were won by Sergej Zagumennov and Daniel Lundh respectively.

Calendar[edit]

Round Event Dates Venue Class Final Winner Car Team Report
1 Portugal Euro RX of Portugal 3–4 May Pista Automóvel de Montalegre, Montalegre
Super1600 Russia Sergey Zagumennov Škoda Fabia Russia Sergey Zagumennov report
TouringCar Norway Torleif Lona Ford Fiesta Norway Torleif Lona
2 United Kingdom Euro RX of Great Britain 24–25 May Lydden Hill Race Circuit, Wootton
Supercar Sweden Robin Larsson Audi A1 Sweden Larsson Jernberg Motorsport report
Super1600 Russia Sergey Zagumennov Škoda Fabia Russia Sergey Zagumennov
TouringCar Sweden Daniel Lundh Volvo C30 Sweden Daniel Lundh
3 Norway Euro RX of Norway 14–15 June Lånkebanen, Hell
Supercar United States Ken Block Ford Fiesta United States Hoonigan Racing Division report
Super1600 Latvia Jānis Baumanis Renault Twingo Finland Set Promotion
TouringCar Norway Tom Daniel Tånevik Mazda RX-8 Norway Tom Daniel Tånevik
4 Finland Euro RX of Finland 28–29 June Tykkimäen Moottorirata, Kouvola
Super1600 Russia Nikita Misyulya Škoda Fabia Russia Nikita Misyulya report
TouringCar Sweden Daniel Lundh Volvo C30 Sweden Daniel Lundh
5 Sweden Euro RX of Sweden 5–6 July Höljesbanan, Höljes
Super1600 Russia Sergey Zagumennov Škoda Fabia Russia Sergey Zagumennov report
TouringCar Norway Tom Daniel Tånevik Mazda RX-8 Norway Tom Daniel Tånevik
6 Belgium Euro RX of Belgium 12–13 July Circuit Jules Tacheny Mettet, Mettet
Supercar Sweden Robin Larsson Audi A1 Sweden Larsson Jernberg Motorsport report
Super1600 Latvia Jānis Baumanis Renault Twingo Finland Set Promotion
TouringCar Belgium Filip Baelus Volvo C30 Belgium OTRT
7 France Euro RX of France 6–7 September Circuit de Lohéac, Lohéac
Super1600 France Steven Bossard Renault Clio France Steven Bossard report
TouringCar Norway David Nordgård Ford Fiesta Norway David Nordgård
8 Germany Euro RX of Germany 20–21 September Estering, Buxtehude
Supercar Sweden Mattias Ekström Audi S1 Sweden EKS RX report
Super1600 Latvia Jānis Baumanis Renault Twingo Finland Set Promotion
TouringCar Norway Camilla Antonsen Ford Fiesta Norway Camilla Antonsen
9 Italy Euro RX of Italy 27–28 September Franciacorta International Circuit, Franciacorta
Supercar Sweden Johan Kristoffersson Volkswagen Polo Sweden Volkswagen Dealer Team KMS report
Super1600 Russia Nikita Misyulya Škoda Fabia Russia Nikita Misyulya
TouringCar Norway Anders Bråten Ford Fiesta Norway Anders Bråten

Entries[edit]

Supercar[edit]

Entries
Constructor Entrant Car No. Driver Round(s)
Audi Sweden Larsson Jernberg Motorsport Audi A1 4 Sweden Robin Larsson All
Sweden EKS RX Audi S1 5 Sweden Pontus Tidemand 2–5
10 Sweden Mattias Ekström 2, 4
79 Sweden Edward Sandström 3, 5
Germany All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport Audi S3 49 Germany René Münnich 4–5
Citroën France Alexandre Theuil Citroën DS3 6 France Alexandre Theuil 1, 3–5
Sweden Öhman Racing 7 Sweden Emil Öhman All
17 Sweden Mats Öhman 1–2, 4
Sweden Eric Färén 40 Sweden Eric Färén 1
United Kingdom LD Motorsports 27 France Davy Jeanney 3–5
44 Poland Krzysztof Skorupski 1–2
88 Norway Henning Solberg 4–5
Sweden PSRX 95 Italy Simone Romagna 4–5
Norway Morten Bergminrud Citroën C4 30 Norway Morten Bergminrud 2, 4–5
Latvia TT Motorsport 63 Russia Roman Stepanenko 5
Ford Norway Tore Kristofferson Ford Fiesta 31 Norway Tore Kristofferson 2, 5
Czech Republic Czech National Team 37 Czech Republic Pavel Koutný 1–3, 5
United Kingdom Julian Godfrey 51 United Kingdom Julian Godfrey 1
Belgium OTRT 70 Belgium Patrick Van Mechelen 3
Italy Erwin Untersalmberger 102 Italy Erwin Untersalmberger 5
United States Hoonigan Racing Division Ford Fiesta ST 43 United States Ken Block 2
Sweden Olsbergs MSE 73 Norway Daniel Holten 2
77 United Kingdom Andrew Jordan 1
111 Sweden Richard Göransson 5
125 Italy Gigi Galli 5
Republic of Ireland Oliver O'Donovan Ford Focus 2 Republic of Ireland Oliver O'Donovan 1
Belgium Koen Pauwels 22 Belgium Koen Pauwels 1–4
Norway Stein Egil Jenssen 36 Norway Stein Egil Jenssen 4
Italy Christian Giarolo 46 Italy Christian Giarolo 5
Germany ACN Buxtehude 86 Germany Jörg Jockel 4
Hyundai Norway Frode Holte Motorsport Hyundai i20 14 Norway Frode Holte 1–2, 4
Peugeot France Pailler Racing Peugeot 208 19 France Jean-Luc Pailler 1
20 France Fabien Pailler 1
United Kingdom Albatec Racing Peugeot 208 GTi 27 France Davy Jeanney 1
47 Sweden Ramona Karlsson 4
Renault Norway Ole Håbjørg Renault Clio 35 Norway Ole Håbjørg 2
Sweden Helmia Motorsport 48 Sweden Lukas Walfridson All
99 Norway Tord Linnerud All
France Jérôme Grosset-Janin 74 France Jérôme Grosset-Janin All
Saab Sweden Eklund Motorsport Saab 9-3 47 Sweden Ramona Karlsson 1–2
88 Norway Henning Solberg 1–3
101 Sweden Per Eklund 4
105 Sweden Linus Westman 5
SEAT Denmark Dennis Rømer SEAT Córdoba 29 Denmark Dennis Rømer 4
Škoda Sweden Hedströms Motorsport Škoda Fabia 8 Sweden Peter Hedström All
100 Sweden Per-Gunnar Andersson 4
Germany Bernd Schomaker 38 Germany Bernd Schomaker 4
Belgium Ronny Scheveneels 68 Belgium Ronny Scheveneels 3
Hungary Racing-Com Kft. 102 Hungary Tamás Kárai 5
Hungary Nyirád Motorsport 104 Hungary Attila Mózer 5
Volkswagen Sweden Marklund Motorsport Volkswagen Polo 34 United States Tanner Foust 1
67 Belgium François Duval 3
90 Germany Ronny Wechselberger 4
Sweden Volkswagen Dealer Team KMS 52 Norway Ole Christian Veiby 3
53 Sweden Johan Kristoffersson 3–5
Belgium De Bokkenrijders Volkswagen Scirocco 9 Belgium Michaël De Keersmaecker 3
Belgium OTRT 69 Belgium Jochen Coox 1, 4
Volvo Norway HTB Racing Volvo C30 24 Norway Tommy Rustad All
Norway Ole Kristian Nøttveit 32 Norway Ole Kristian Nøttveit 2
Norway DWC Racing 91 Norway Guttorm Lindefjäll 4

Super1600[edit]

Constructor Entrant Car No. Driver Round(s)
Audi France Yvonnick Jagu Audi A1 31 France Yvonnick Jagu 7
Citroën Czech Republic Adell Mogul Racing Team Citroën C2 4 Czech Republic Jaroslav Vančík 2
Netherlands Willem Veltman 26 Netherlands Willem Veltman 6
Estonia RS Racing Team 27 Estonia Siim Saluri All
Denmark Jan Petersen 45 Denmark Jan Petersen 8
United Kingdom Phil Chicken 62 United Kingdom Phil Chicken 2
France Maximilien Eveno 75 France Maximilien Eveno 7
Norway Solberg Rally Event 88 Norway Oscar Solberg 3, 5
Belgium OTRT Citroën DS3 11 Belgium Davy Van Den Branden 2, 6–8
France Rudolf Schafer 25 France Rudolf Schafer 1–2, 7–9
Norway Espen Isaksætre Citroën Saxo 8 Norway Espen Isaksætre 3, 5
France Jimmy Terpereau 37 France Jimmy Terpereau 7
Portugal José Polónio 41 Portugal José Polónio 1
France Philippe Maloigne 71 France Philippe Maloigne 7
Dacia France Fabien Grosset-Janin Dacia Sandero 79 France Fabien Grosset-Janin 7
Ford Czech Republic LS Racing Ford Fiesta 5 Czech Republic Ondřej Smetana All
Norway Glenn Haug 9 Norway Glenn Haug 3, 5
Belgium Nat. Renstal Trommelke 21 Belgium Dennis Remans 6
Netherlands Thijs Heezen 28 Netherlands Thijs Heezen 5
Portugal António Teixeira 42 Portugal António Teixeira 1
Opel Denmark Peter Lindgaard Opel Corsa C 17 Denmark Peter Lindgaard 5, 8
Norway Preben Myklebust 48 Norway Preben Myklebust 8
Peugeot France Emmanuel Martin Peugeot 206 39 France Emmanuel Martin 7
Czech Republic Czech National Team 66 Czech Republic Václav Veverka 1
Belgium Nat. Renstal Trommelke 80 Belgium Bart Stouten 6
Norway Lars Otto Holt Peugeot 207 14 Norway Lina Maria Holt 3, 5
Norway Even Hvaal 23 Norway Ada Marie Hvaal 3, 5
France Michel Vigouroux 34 France Michel Vigouroux 7
Denmark Linnemann Motorsport Peugeot 208 2 Denmark Ulrik Linnemann All
France Emmanuel Galivel 93 France Emmanuel Galivel 7
Renault Finland SET Promotion Renault Clio 19 Norway Simon Syversen 5
59 France Stéphane Dréan 7
Norway Magnus Bergsjøbrenden 20 Norway Magnus Bergsjøbrenden 5
Belgium Dave Van Beers 29 Belgium Dave Van Beers 2, 6
Germany Ralph Wilhelm 30 Germany Ralph Wilhelm 8
France Jean-Louis Poirier 33 France Jean-Louis Poirier 7
France Anthony Jan 40 France Anthony Jan 7
France Steven Bossard 69 France Steven Bossard 7
Italy Silvano Ruga 82 Italy Silvano Ruga 6
Italy Mirko Zanni 81 Italy Mirko Zanni 5
Italy Davide Medici 84 Italy Davide Medici 7, 9
France Andréa Dubourg 92 France Andréa Dubourg 7
France Cyril Raymond Renault Twingo 35 France Cyril Raymond 7
France Evan Libner 36 France Evan Libner 7
Russia STK Namus 46 Russia Rasul Minnikhanov 1–6
Finland SET Promotion 89 Russia Timur Shigaboutdinov All
99 Latvia Jānis Baumanis All
Škoda Czech Republic Pavel Vimmer Škoda Fabia 3 Czech Republic Pavel Vimmer All
Lithuania RIMO 6 Lithuania Kasparas Navickas 1–6
Russia Denis Salikov 7 Russia Denis Salikov 1, 3, 6–9
Estonia Ligur Racing 10 Estonia Janno Ligur 3–6, 8–9
Czech Republic Zdeněk Kučera 13 Czech Republic Zdeněk Kučera 1–2
Russia Sergej Zagumennov 16 Russia Sergej Zagumennov All
Hungary O.Z.S Racing Team 18 Hungary Lajos 'LUIGI' Gyula 5, 8–9
Germany ACN Buxtehude 22 Germany Andreas Steffen 1–6, 8–9
Germany All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport 38 Germany Mandie August 5, 8–9
Germany Clemens Meyer 44 Germany Clemens Meyer 8
Estonia Reinsalu Sport 47 Estonia Andre Kurg 4
Russia Nikita Misyulya 50 Russia Nikita Misyulya All
Hungary MGAMS Szolgaltato 51 Hungary Krisztián Szabó 9
Hungary MF-Motorsport 98 Hungary Gergely Marton 9
Toyota Belgium Nat. Renstal Trommelke Toyota Yaris 24 Belgium Danny Luyten 6
Volkswagen Lithuania ASK Vilkyciai Volkswagen Polo 15 Lithuania Ernestas Staponkus 2–5, 7–9
France Dominique Gerbaud 32 France Dominique Gerbaud 7
Norway Lise Marie Sandmo 55 Norway Lise Marie Sandmo 3, 5
Austria RCC Süd 83 Austria Christian Petrakovits 2, 6–8

TouringCar[edit]

Constructor Entrant Car No. Driver Round(s)
BMW Estonia Elea Racing BMW 120 89 Estonia Ruve Veski 4–5
Citroën Sweden Salsten Racing Citroën DS3 11 Sweden Fredrik Salsten 1–7
Norway Ernst Holten Leifsen 17 Norway Ernst Holten Leifsen 5
Norway Robert Aamodt Citroën C4 93 Norway Robert Aamodt 3, 5
Norway Christian Sandmo Citroën Xsara 55 Norway Christian Sandmo 3, 5
Ford Norway David Nordgård Ford Fiesta 2 Norway David Nordgård 2–3, 5, 7–8
Norway Anders Bråten 3 Norway Anders Bråten All
Norway Fredrik Magnussen 12 Norway Fredrik Magnussen 3, 5
Norway Kjetil Tangen 14 Norway Kjetil Tangen 3–9
Norway Camilla Antonsen 15 Norway Camilla Antonsen 3, 5, 8
Norway Ben-Philip Gundersen 16 Norway Ben-Philip Gundersen 3, 5, 8
Finland Pekka Mustakallio 18 Finland Pekka Mustakallio 4–5
Finland Jari Järvenpää 19 Finland Jari Järvenpää 4–5
Belgium OTRT 20 Belgium Nick Snoeys 6
Sweden Roger Enlund 42 Sweden Roger Enlund 5
Finland Tomi Koirikivi 43 Finland Tomi Koirikivi 4
Norway Torleif Lona 73 Norway Torleif Lona All
Netherlands Mandy Kasse 88 Netherlands Mandy Kasse 2, 6–7
Sweden Philip Gehrman 95 Sweden Philip Gehrman 5
Norway Hans Børge Ovesen Ford Focus 10 Norway Hans Børge Ovesen 5
Mazda Norway Atle Vik Mazda RX-8 9 Norway Atle Vik 3
Norway Tom Daniel Tånevik 64 Norway Tom Daniel Tånevik 2–3, 5
Peugeot Norway Per Magne Røyrås Peugeot 206 5 Norway Per Magne Røyrås 2–3, 5, 9
Portugal José Fábrica 41 Portugal José Fábrica 1
Škoda Norway Kjetil Larsen Škoda Fabia 4 Norway Kjetil Larsen All
Volkswagen Belgium RT Titanic Volkswagen Polo 49 Belgium Patrick Mertens 1–6, 8–9
Volvo Sweden Daniel Lundh Volvo C30 6 Sweden Daniel Lundh All
Belgium OTRT 22 Belgium Filip Baelus 6–9
Norway Cato Erga 53 Norway Cato Erga 5

RX Lites Cup[edit]

Entrant No. Drivers Rounds
Set Promotion 3 Colombia Alejandro Fernández 1, 5
10 Finland Niclas Grönholm 3
20 Finland Jere Kalliokoski 3
79 Sweden Linus Leise 4
22 Belgium Koen Pauwels 6
92 Latvia Jānis Baumanis 7
Nelson Piquet, Jr. 7 Brazil Nelson Piquet, Jr. 2
Patrik Sandell 18 Sweden Patrik Sandell 5
Olsbergs MSE 11 Sweden Sebastian Eriksson 1–2, 7
24 United States Mitchell DeJong 2
51 Sweden Sandra Hultgren 3-4, 6-7
39 Sweden Kevin Eriksson All
53 Sweden Richard Göransson 1–2, 4
17 Canada Antoine L'Estage 5
19 Canada Garrett Grist 5
16 Sweden Oliver Eriksson 5
82 France Julien Febreau 5
44 Italy Piero Longhi 6
Daniel Holten 13 Norway Daniel Holten 1–3, 6-7
31 Norway Asmund Holten 4
Daniel Björk 27 Sweden Daniel Björk 1–2
C4 Motorsports LLC 77 United States Austin Cindric 5
Westlund Entreprenad AB 55 Sweden Alexander Westlund 1–4, 6
Simon Olofsson 52 Sweden Simon Olofsson 3-4, 6
Toksport WRT 96 Turkey Yigit Timur 1–4, 6-7
40 Turkey Fatih Kara 6-7
Hansen Junior Team 81 Sweden Kevin Hansen 3-7
JC Race Teknik 99 Poland Aron Domzala 1
89 Sweden Mikaela Åhlin-Kottulinsky 4, 7
29 Germany Mark Wallenwein 6
Kenneth Tomasson 54 Sweden Kenneth Tomasson 4
Joachim Hvaal 9 Norway Joachim Hvaal 4, 6-7
Tobias Brink 71 Sweden Tobias Brink 4
Patrik Flodin 57 Sweden Patrik Flodin 4

Results and standings[edit]

Supercar[edit]

Pos. Driver GBR
United Kingdom
NOR
Norway
BEL
Belgium
GER
Germany
ITA
Italy
Points
1 Sweden Robin Larsson 1 11 1 2 2 67
2 Norway Henning Solberg 5 4 7 10 3 56
3 Sweden Pontus Tidemand 6 2 4 6 50
4 Sweden Peter Hedström 20 5 3 5 15 40
5 Sweden Emil Öhman 10 3 6 19 9 40
6 Norway Tommy Rustad 12 8 13 6 7 39
7 France Jérôme Grosset-Janin 2 15 9 9 21 33
8 Sweden Johan Kristoffersson DSQ 3 1 30
9 France Davy Jeanney 14 4 15 8 27
10 Sweden Mattias Ekström 11 1 22
11 Sweden Lukas Walfridsson 9 7 17 14 24 21
12 Norway Tord Linnerud 15 9 11 17 13 20
13 France Alexandre Theuil 8 14 28 10 19
14 Sweden Edward Sandström 5 12 17
15 United States Ken Block 1 16
16 Belgium Koen Pauwels 7 21 12 16 16
17 Norway Daniel Holten 2 15
18 United States Tanner Foust 3 14
19 United Kingdom Andrew Jordan 4 13
Sweden Richard Göransson 4 13
21 Norway Frode Holte 23 14 7 13
22 Italy Gigi Galli 5 12
23 France Fabien Pailler 6 11
24 Belgium François Duval 8 9
Sweden Per-Gunnar Andersson 8 9
26 Norway Morten Bermingrud 11 14 9
27 Poland Krzysztof Skorupski 16 10 8
28 Czech Republic Pavel Koutný 11 16 16 17 8
29 Norway Ole Christian Veiby 10 7
30 Sweden Linus Westman 11 6
31 Germany Ronny Wechselberger 12 5
32 Sweden Eric Färén 13 4
Norway Ole Kristian Nøttveit 13 4
Norway Stein Egil Jenssen 13 4
35 Belgium Michaël De Keersmaecker 15 2
36 Germany René Münnich 23 16 1
Pos. Driver GBR
United Kingdom
NOR
Norway
BEL
Belgium
GER
Germany
ITA
Italy
Points

Super1600[edit]

Pos. Driver POR
Portugal
GBR
United Kingdom
NOR
Norway
FIN
Finland
SWE
Sweden
BEL
Belgium
FRA
France
GER
Germany
ITA
Italy
Points
1 Russia Sergej Zagumennov 1 1 5 6 1 7 4 4 5 203
2 Russia Nikita Misyulya 2 5 8 1 3 4 2 8 1 185
3 Latvia Jānis Baumanis 3 17 1 2 7 1 16 1 2 171
4 Denmark Ulrik Linnemann 4 2 2 5 25 11 6 3 8 157
5 Czech Republic Ondřej Smetana 7 4 4 8 2 5 30 6 4 129
6 Russia Timur Shigabutdinov 5 9 6 7 15 2 8 20 13 107
7 Estonia Janno Ligur 10 4 5 3 10 11 85
8 Germany Andreas Steffen 12 8 12 12 6 9 5 10 80
9 Russia Rasul Minnikhanov 11 13 9 3 11 6 70
10 Lithuania Kasparas Navickas 8 3 7 13 4 21 69
11 Russia Denis Salikov 13 15 8 9 7 7 65
12 Lithuania Ernestas Staponkus 7 11 10 18 12 2 15 64
13 Czech Republic Pavel Vimmer 10 6 14 9 23 13 14 21 9 54
14 France Steven Bossard 1 30
15 Norway Espen Isaksætre 3 8 30
16 France Andréa Dubourg 3 23
17 Hungary Lajos Gyula 10 14 12 22
18 France Rudolf Schafer 9 12 15 16 18 21
19 Estonia Siim Saluri 17 16 16 11 13 19 25 12 16 21
20 Hungary Krisztián Szabó 3 20
21 Austria Christian Petrakovits 11 18 11 15 18
22 Italy Davide Medici 18 6 17
23 Czech Republic Václav Veverka 6 16
24 France Maximilien Eveno 7 14
25 Norway Oscar Solberg 18 9 12
26 Norway Preben Myklebust 9 12
27 France Evan Libner 5 11
28 Norway Simon Syversen 12 10
29 Belgium Dennis Remans 10 9
30 France Cyril Raymond 10 9
31 Germany Clemens Meyer 11 9
32 Czech Republic Jaroslav Vančík 10 8
33 Belgium Bart Stouten 12 7
34 Norway Glenn Haug 13 14 7
35 France Philippe Maloigne 13 7
36 Czech Republic Zdeněk Kučera 14 15 5
37 Denmark Peter Lindgaard 26 13 4
38 Belgium Davy Van Den Branden 14 20 22 22 3
39 Italy Silvano Ruga 14 3
40 Hungary Gergely Márton 14 3
41 Portugal António Teixeira 15 2
42 Belgium Danny Luyten 15 2
43 Portugal José Polónio 16 1
44 Italy Mirko Zanni 16 1
45 Netherlands Willem Veltman 16 1
Estonia Andre Kurg 14 0
Germany Mandie August 20 17 17 0
Belgium Dave van Beers 18 17 0
Norway Lise-Marie Sandmo 19 17 0
Norway Lina Maria Holt 17 22 0
France Stéphane Dréan 17 0
Germany Ralph Wilhelm 18 0
United Kingdom Phil Chicken 19 0
Norway Marcus Bergsjøbrenden 19 0
France Jimmy Terpereau 19 0
Denmark Jan Petersen 19 0
Norway Ada Marie Hvaal 20 21 0
France Emmanuel Martin 20 0
France Jean-Louis Poirier 21 0
France Dominique Gerbaud 23 0
Netherlands Thijs Heezen 24 0
France Emmanuel Galivel 24 0
France Fabien Grosset-Janin 26 0
France Yvonnick Jagu 27 0
France Anthony Jan 28 0
France Michel Vigouroux 29 0
Pos. Driver POR
Portugal
GBR
United Kingdom
NOR
Norway
FIN
Finland
SWE
Sweden
BEL
Belgium
FRA
France
GER
Germany
ITA
Italy
Points

TouringCar[edit]

Pos. Driver POR
Portugal
GBR
United Kingdom
NOR
Norway
FIN
Finland
SWE
Sweden
BEL
Belgium
FRA
France
GER
Germany
ITA
Italy
Points
1 Sweden Daniel Lundh 6 1 2 1 7 8 2 6 4 189
2 Norway Torleif Lona 1 6 9 3 10 3 7 2 3 170
3 Norway Anders Bråten 3 2 16 5 11 2 3 3 1 167
4 Norway Kjetil Larsen 2 7 8 7 12 5 6 7 7 154
5 Norway Fredrik Salsten 7 10 3 8 2 4 9 91
6 Norway David Nordgård 4 10 9 1 8 84
7 Belgium Filip Baelus 1 4 5 2 82
8 Norway Kjetil Tangen 5 9 22 7 8 9 8 78
9 Norway Tom Daniel Tånevik 3 1 1 74
10 Norway Per Magne Røyrås 8 13 3 5 65
11 Belgium Patrick Mertens 4 9 14 11 23 9 10 6 63
12 Norway Ben-Philip Gundersen 4 8 4 50
13 Netherlands Mandy Kasse 5 10 5 40
14 Norway Camilla Antonsen 12 19 1 39
15 Norway Christian Sandmo 6 4 34
16 Finland Pekka Mustakallio 4 5 30
17 Finland Jari Järvenpää 2 14 28
18 Norway Atle Vik 7 16
19 Belgium Nick Snoeys 6 14
20 Portugal José Fábrica 5 12
21 Norway Fredrik Magnussen 11 17 12
22 Finland Tomi Koirikivi 6 11
23 Norway Cato Erga 6 11
24 Estonia Ruve Veski 10 18 10
25 Sweden Roger Enlund 13 4
26 Norway Robert Aamodt 15 15 2
27 Norway Ernst Holten Leifsen 16 1
Sweden Philip Gehrman 20 0
Norway Hans Børge Ovesen 21 0
Pos. Driver POR
Portugal
GBR
United Kingdom
NOR
Norway
FIN
Finland
SWE
Sweden
BEL
Belgium
FRA
France
GER
Germany
ITA
Italy
Points

RX Lites[edit]

Pos. Driver POR
Portugal
GBR
United Kingdom
FIN
Finland
SWE
Sweden
ITA
Italy
TUR
Turkey
Points
1 Sweden Kevin Eriksson 2 4 4 1 2 4 136
2 Sweden Kevin Hansen 1 2 3 2 99
3 Norway Daniel Holten 5 8 7 1 5 97
4 Turkey Yigit Timur 4 7 2 14 5 6 94
5 Sweden Sebastian Eriksson 1 5 1 82
6 Sweden Richard Göransson 3 2 3 73
7 Sweden Alexander Westlund 6 9 5 12 12 71
9 Sweden Daniel Björk 8 3 33
13 United States Mitchell DeJong 1 29
20 Brazil Nelson Piquet, Jr. 6 18
21 Poland Aron Domzala 7 14
23 Colombia Alejo Fernandez 9 12
Pos. Driver POR
Portugal
GBR
United Kingdom
FIN
Finland
SWE
Sweden
ITA
Italy
TUR
Turkey
Points

References[edit]

External links[edit]