2015 German Open Grand Prix Gold

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2015 German Open Grand Prix Gold
Tournament details
LevelGrand Prix Gold
Total prize moneyUS$120,000
VenueRWE-Sporthalle
LocationMulheim an der Ruhr, Germany
Champions
Men's singlesDenmark Jan Ø. Jørgensen
Women's singlesSouth Korea Sung Ji-hyun
Men's doublesDenmark Mads Conrad-Petersen
Denmark Mads Pieler Kolding
Women's doublesDenmark Christinna Pedersen
Denmark Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Mixed doublesDenmark Mads Pieler Kolding
Denmark Kamilla Rytter Juhl
2014 2016

The 2015 German Open Grand Prix Gold was the Third grand prix gold and grand prix tournament of the 2015 BWF Grand Prix and Grand Prix Gold. The tournament was held in RWE-Sporthalle, Mulheim an der Ruhr, Germany from February 24 until March 1, 2015 and had a total purse of $120,000.

Men's singles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

  1. Denmark Jan Ø. Jørgensen (Champion)
  2. South Korea Son Wan-ho (Semi Final)
  3. Chinese Taipei Chou Tien-chen (Third Round)
  4. Denmark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus (Quarter Final)
  5. Indonesia Tommy Sugiarto (Withdrew)
  6. Japan Kento Momota (Withdrew)
  7. Germany Marc Zwiebler (Withdrew)
  8. Japan Sho Sasaki (Quarter Final)
  9. Thailand Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk (First Round)
  10. South Korea Lee Dong-keun (Third Round)
  11. England Rajiv Ouseph (Withdrew)
  12. Hong Kong Wei Nan (First Round)
  13. Chinese Taipei Hsu Jen-hao (First Round)
  14. Japan Takuma Ueda (Second Round)
  15. France Brice Leverdez (First Round)
  16. Hong Kong Wong Wing Ki (Semi Final)

Finals[edit]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
               
1 Denmark Jan Ø. Jørgensen 21 21
8 Japan Sho Sasaki 16 13
1 Denmark Jan Ø. Jørgensen 21 21
16 Hong Kong Wong Wing Ki 18 13
  Japan Kazumasa Sakai 20 22
16 Hong Kong Wong Wing Ki 22 24
1 Denmark Jan Ø. Jørgensen 21 21
  Indonesia Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka 12 13
  Indonesia Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka 22 21
4 Denmark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus 20 15
  Indonesia Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka 21 21
2 South Korea Son Wan-ho 17 15
  Indonesia Andre Kurniawan Tedjono 9 19
2 South Korea Son Wan-ho 21 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
1 Denmark J Ø Jørgensen 21 21
  Sri Lanka D Karunaratne 11 12
1 Denmark J Ø Jørgensen 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Wang T-w 19 19
  Chinese Taipei Wang T-w
  Belgium Y Tan wo
1 Denmark J Ø Jørgensen 21 21
10 South Korea Lee D-k 17 16
10 South Korea Lee D-k 21 21
  Slovenia I Utrosa 14 10
10 South Korea Lee D-k 24 21
Q3 Malaysia I Zainuddin 22 12
Q3 Malaysia I Zainuddin 18 21 23
Q1 Indonesia W Prasetyo 21 19 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
8 Japan S Sasaki 21 17 21
  Republic of Ireland S Evans 18 21 13
8 Japan S Sasaki 21 21
  Estonia R Must 18 18
  Italy I Ade Chandra 21 16 18
  Estonia R Must 17 21 21
8 Japan S Sasaki 21 21
  Singapore D Wong 12 13
15 France B Leverdez 16 21 20
Q2 Germany F Roth 21 12 22
Q2 Germany F Roth 21 18 11
  Singapore D Wong 17 21 21
  Netherlands E Pang 18 14
  Singapore D Wong 21 21

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
3 Chinese Taipei Chou T-c 21 21
  Ukraine D Zavadsky 16 15
3 Chinese Taipei Chou T-c 21 21
  India A Jayaram 16 12
  India A Jayaram 21 21
  Thailand B Ponsana 7 16
3 Chinese Taipei Chou T-c 8 22 16
  Japan K Sakai 21 20 21
14 Japan T Ueda 21 21
  Poland M Rogalski 14 13
14 Japan T Ueda 21 18 19
  Japan K Sakai 13 21 21
  Japan K Sakai 21 21
  United States B Seguin 8 8

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
PFQ Malaysia B Wong 12 21 6
Q8 Indonesia FA Kholik 21 17 21
Q8 Indonesia FA Kholik 21 22
  Hong Kong Ng KL 12 20
  Hong Kong Ng KL 17 21 21
  Denmark F Quach 21 6 15
Q8 Indonesia FA Kholik 12 19
16 Hong Kong Wong WK 21 21
16 Hong Kong Wong WK 21 21
  Indonesia S Santoso 17 16
16 Hong Kong Wong WK 21 21
PFQ Denmark K Bruun 8 18
PFQ Denmark K Bruun 13 21 21
PFQ Sri Lanka N Karunaratne 21 15 17

Bottom half[edit]

Section 5[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  Russia V Malkov 21 19 20
PFQ Ukraine V Atraschenkov 8 21 22
PFQ Ukraine V Atrashchenkov 10 13
  Indonesia D Rumbaka 21 21
  Indonesia D Rumbaka 21 10 21
13 Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h 10 21 18
  Indonesia D Rumbaka 21 21
  France L Corvee 11 12
Q4 Republic of Ireland J Magee 22 15 16
  France L Corvee 20 21 21
  France L Corvee 21 21
  Lithuania K Navickas 18 9
  Lithuania K Navickas 21 0
PFQ Finland K Lehikoinen 17 0r

Section 6[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  Poland A Dziolko 17 18
  Malaysia Goh SH 21 21
  Malaysia Goh SH 12 21 21
  Denmark C Lind Thomsen 21 12 17
  Denmark C Lind Thomsen 15 21 21
12 Hong Kong Wei N 21 19 18
  Malaysia Goh SH 11 15
4 Denmark H Vittinghus 21 21
  Ukraine A Pochtarev 13 14
  Denmark R Fladberg 21 21
  Denmark R Fladberg 14 14
4 Denmark H Vittinghus 21 21
  Netherlands N Fransman 16 19
4 Denmark H Vittinghus 21 21

Section 7[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  France T Rouxel 21 21
  United States S Pongnairat 8 18
  France T Rouxel 21 21
  Denmark E Holst 16 13
  Denmark E Holst 21 21
9 Thailand T Saensomboonsuk 19 11
  France T Rouxel 17 18
  Indonesia A Tedjono 21 21
  Indonesia A Tedjono 21 21
  Netherlands E Meijs 14 16
  Indonesia A Tedjono 21 21
  France L Claerbout 11 11
  France L Claerbout 21 21
PFQ Belgium M Moreels 12 8

Section 8[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
Q6 France M Baumann 17 21 18
Q7 Germany P Kaemnitz 21 17 21
Q7 Germany P Kaemnitz 10 22
  India A Bhat 21 24
  India A Bhat 21 13 21
PFQ Bulgaria B Kisyov 6 21 15
  India A Bhat 12 13
2 South Korea Son W-h 21 21
  Finland E Heino 21 12 21
  Czech Republic M Ludik 18 21 19
  Finland E Heino 21 10
2 South Korea Son W-h 23 21
Q5 Indonesia T Mahbub 15 10
2 South Korea Son W-h 21 21

Women's singles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

  1. South Korea Sung Ji-hyun (Champion)
  2. Spain Carolina Marín (Final)
  3. South Korea Bae Yeon-ju (Quarter Final)
  4. United States Zhang Beiwen (Quarter Final)
  5. Japan Sayaka Takahashi (Semi Final)
  6. Canada Michelle Li (Second Round)
  7. Japan Akane Yamaguchi (First Round)
  8. Japan Minatsu Mitani (Quarter Final)

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
1 South Korea Sung Ji-hyun 21 21
  Japan Nozomi Okuhara 19 13
1 South Korea Sung Ji-hyun 21 14 21
2 Spain Carolina Marín 15 21 6
5 Japan Sayaka Takahashi 16 12
2 Spain Carolina Marín 21 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 South Korea Sung J-h 21 21
  Republic of Ireland C Magee 15 10
1 South Korea Sung J-h 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Pai Y-p 16 14
  Chinese Taipei Pai Y-p 21 17 21
  Scotland K Gilmour 14 21 17
1 South Korea Sung J-h 23 21
Q3 South Korea Kim H-m 21 15
7 Japan A Yamaguchi 21 17 18
Q3 South Korea Kim H-m 19 21 21
Q3 South Korea Kim H-m 21 22
Q2 Hong Kong Cheung NY 14 20
  Bulgaria L Zetchiri 23 19 8
Q2 Hong Kong Cheung NY 21 21 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
4 United States Zhang BW 21 25
  Thailand P Buranaprasertsuk 17 23
4 United States Zhang BW 21 21
  Thailand B Ongbumrungpan 14 18
  Spain B Corrales 18 22 16
  Thailand B Ongbumrungpan 21 20 21
4 United States Zhang BW 21 14 19
  Japan N Okuhara 9 21 21
6 Canada M Li 21 14 21
  France S Vignes Waran 12 21 17
6 Canada M Li 15 20
  Japan N Okuhara 21 22
  Japan N Okuhara 16 21 21
  Denmark L Kjaersfeldt 21 9 10

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Hong Kong Yip PY 10 3r
  Germany K Schnaase 21 3
  Germany K Schnaase 13 5
5 Japan S Takahashi 21 21
  Indonesia M Kusumastuti 15 10
5 Japan S Takahashi 21 21
5 Japan S Takahashi 21 21
3 South Korea Bae Y-j 19 15
  United States I Wang 21 13 12
  Denmark A Madsen 11 21 21
  Denmark A Madsen 10 10
3 South Korea Bae Y-j 21 21
  Thailand N Jindapon 21 10 19
3 South Korea Bae Y-j 17 21 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Japan S Sato 17 17
Q1 Japan Y Hashimoto 21 21
Q1 Japan Y Hashimoto 23 12 16
8 Japan M Mitani 21 21 21
Q4 Netherlands S Eijbergen 10 12
8 Japan M Mitani 21 21
8 Japan M Mitani 6 19
2 Spain C Marín 21 21
  Japan K Imabeppu 24 22
  Chinese Taipei Hsu Y-c 22 20
  Japan K Imabeppu 14 12
2 Spain C Marín 21 21
  Bulgaria P Nedelcheva 11 19
2 Spain C Marín 21 21

Men's doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
6 Russia Vladimir Ivanov
Russia Ivan Sozonov
21 19 21
  Denmark Kim Astrup Sorensen
Denmark Anders Skårup Rasmussen
7 21 17
6 Russia Vladimir Ivanov
Russia Ivan Sozonov
20 19
4 Denmark Mads Conrad-Petersen
Denmark Mads Pieler Kolding
22 21
4 Denmark Mads Conrad-Petersen
Denmark Mads Pieler Kolding
21 21
2 Japan Hiroyuki Endo
Japan Kenichi Hayakawa
16 14

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Chinese Taipei Lee S-m
Chinese Taipei Tsai C-h
21 21
  Netherlands J Arends
Netherlands J Maas
18 14
1 Chinese Taipei Lee S-m
Chinese Taipei Tsai C-h
21 21
  Belgium M Dierickx
Belgium F Golinski
15 13
Q3 Indonesia A Aldiartama
Indonesia F Kurniawan
19 24 19
  Belgium M Dierickx
Belgium F Golinski
21 22 21
1 Chinese Taipei Lee S-m
Chinese Taipei Tsai C-h
26 15 18
6 Russia V Ivanov
Russia I Sozonov
24 21 21
6 Russia V Ivanov
Russia I Sozonov
21 21
PFQ Indonesia F Alfian
Indonesia R Ardianto
13 18
6 Russia V Ivanov
Russia I Sozonov
21 21
  Indonesia R Sugiarto
Indonesia A Wirawan
11 14
  Indonesia R Sugiarto
Indonesia A Wirawan
23 14 23
  South Korea Choi S-k
South Korea Ko S-h
21 21 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
3 Japan H Hashimoto
Japan N Hirata
21 21
  France B Kersaudy
France G Mittelheisser
15 13
3 Japan H Hashimoto
Japan N Hirata
21 21
  Poland A Cwalina
Poland P Wacha
19 18
  Germany R Beck
Germany A Heinz
17 16
  Poland A Cwalina
Poland P Wacha
21 21
3 Japan H Hashimoto
Japan N Hirata
16 21 19
  Denmark K Astrup Sorensen
Denmark A Skårup Rasmussen
21 18 21
PFQ Hong Kong Chan YL
Hong Kong Lee CH
18 21 11
  Denmark M Christiansen
Denmark D Daugaard
21 15 21
  Denmark M Christiansen
Denmark D Daugaard
13 21 9
  Denmark K Astrup Sorensen
Denmark A Skårup Rasmussen
21 18 21
  England M Nottingham
England H Towler
21 14 14
  Denmark K Astrup Sorensen
Denmark A Skårup Rasmussen
8 21 21

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Canada A Liu
Canada D Ng
21 21
  France L Constantin
France M Lo Ying Ping
10 7
  Canada A Liu
Canada D Ng
21 11 16
5 South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Kim S-r
19 21 21
  Poland L Moren
Poland W Szkudlarczyk
16 13
5 South Korea Kim G-j
South Korea Kim S-r
21 21
5 South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Kim S-r
20 26 18
4 Denmark M Conrad-Petersen
Denmark M Pieler Kolding
22 24 21
  Germany M Schwenger
Germany J Zurwonne
15 21 21
  France B Careme
France R Labar
21 18 18
  Germany M Schwenger
Germany J Zurwonne
22 17 18
4 Denmark M Conrad-Petersen
Denmark M Pieler Kolding
20 21 21
Q2 Croatia Z Durkinjak
Croatia Z Hoelbling
10 17
4 Denmark M Conrad-Petersen
Denmark M Pieler Kolding
21 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
PFQ Germany F Holzer
Germany M Lamsfuss
10 21 12
Q4 Indonesia B Angriawan
Indonesia R Saputra
21 16 21
Q4 Indonesia B Angriawan
Indonesia R Saputra
21 21
7 Japan T Kamura
Japan K Sonoda
19 17
  United States P Chew
United States S Pongnairat
8 12
7 Japan T Kamura
Japan K Sonoda
21 21
Q4 Indonesia B Angriawan
Indonesia R Saputra
10 16
2 Japan H Endo
Japan K Hayakawa
21 21
Q1 England C Coles
Scotland P Van Rietvelde
19 15
  Chinese Taipei Chen H-l
Chinese Taipei Wang C-l
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chen H-l
Chinese Taipei Wang C-l
24 16 18
2 Japan H Endo
Japan K Hayakawa
22 21 21
PFQ Scotland R Blair
Japan S Ikeda
21 16 15
2 Japan H Endo
Japan K Hayakawa
19 21 21

Women's doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
  Indonesia Della Destiara Haris
Indonesia Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
21 15 21
8 Malaysia Vivian Hoo Kah Mun
Malaysia Woon Khe Wei
13 21 18
  Indonesia Della Destiara Haris
Indonesia Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
18 21 9
2 Denmark Christinna Pedersen
Denmark Kamilla Rytter Juhl
21 17 21
  South Korea Jang Ye-na
South Korea Yoo Hae-won
15 18
2 Denmark Christinna Pedersen
Denmark Kamilla Rytter Juhl
21 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Japan M Matsutomo
Japan A Takahashi
21 21
PFQ South Korea Kim S-y
South Korea Go A-r
17 18
1 Japan M Matsutomo
Japan A Takahashi
19 21 17
  Indonesia D Haris
Indonesia R Putri Sari
21 9 21
  Russia A Chervaykova
Russia N Vislova
11 16
  Indonesia D Haris
Indonesia R Putri Sari
21 21
  Indonesia D Haris
Indonesia R Putri Sari
21 21
  Thailand J Kittiharakul
Thailand R Prajongjai
14 16
PFQ Germany I Herttrich
Germany B Michels
21 21
Q1 Germany C Bott
Germany J Karnott
15 19
PFQ Germany I Herttrich
Germany B Michels
16 16
  Thailand J Kittiharakul
Thailand R Prajongjai
21 21
  Thailand J Kittiharakul
Thailand R Prajongjai
21 21
  Netherlands S Barning
Netherlands I Tabeling
13 13

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
4 South Korea Lee S-h
South Korea Shin S-c
21 21
  England S Brown
England K Robertshaw
7 14
4 South Korea Lee S-h
South Korea Shin S-c
21 21
  India J Gutta
India A Ponnappa
8 10
  Indonesia S Andini
Indonesia M Giovani
17 16
  India J Gutta
India A Ponnappa
21 21
4 South Korea Lee S-h
South Korea Shin S-c
16 7
8 Malaysia V Hoo
Malaysia Woon KW
21 21
8 Malaysia V Hoo
Malaysia Woon KW
21 11 21
  Japan A Kurihara
Japan N Shinoya
18 21 18
8 Malaysia V Hoo
Malaysia Woon KW
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Hsu Y-c
Chinese Taipei Pai Y-p
13 14
  Chinese Taipei Hsu Y-c
Chinese Taipei Pai Y-p
21 21
Q2 France L Baumann
France A Fontaine
9 14

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  South Korea Jang Y-n
South Korea Yoo H-w
21 24
PFQ France D Lansac
France E Lefel
10 22
  South Korea Jang Y-n
South Korea Yoo H-w
21 21
6 Japan S Matsuo
Japan M Naito
19 13
Q3 Indonesia K Dewi
Indonesia J Gozali
12 14
6 Japan S Matsuo
Japan M Naito
21 21
  South Korea Jang Y-n
South Korea Yoo H-w
24 21
  South Korea Chae Y-j
South Korea Jung K-e
22 19
  Thailand P Supajirakul
Thailand S Taerattanachai
15 15
  South Korea Chae Y-j
South Korea Jung K-e
21 21
  South Korea Chae Y-j
South Korea Jung K-e
21 21
3 Indonesia N Maheswari
Indonesia G Polii
17 16
PFQ Ukraine N Voytsekh
Ukraine Y Zharka
15 7
3 Indonesia N Maheswari
Indonesia G Polii
21 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Russia E Bolotova
Russia E Kosetskaya
8 21 21
  United States E Lee
United States P Obanana
21 11 18
  Russia E Bolotova
Russia E Kosetskaya
10 6
5 Netherlands E Muskens
Netherlands S Piek
21 21
  Germany J Goliszewski
Germany C Nelte
16 17
5 Netherlands E Muskens
Netherlands S Piek
21 21
5 Netherlands E Muskens
Netherlands S Piek
18 15
2 Denmark C Pedersen
Denmark K Rytter Juhl
21 21
  Hong Kong Chan TK
Hong Kong Tse YS
21 21
  England H Olver
England L Smith
11 19
  Hong Kong Chan TK
Hong Kong Tse YS
8 6
2 Denmark C Pedersen
Denmark K Rytter Juhl
21 21
Q4 Germany L Efler
Germany L Kaepplein
9 13
2 Denmark C Pedersen
Denmark K Rytter Juhl
21 21

Mixed doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
1 Denmark Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Denmark Christinna Pedersen
21 21
3 England Chris Adcock
England Gabrielle Adcock
17 16
1 Denmark Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Denmark Christinna Pedersen
18 17
6 Denmark Mads Pieler Kolding
Denmark Kamilla Rytter Juhl
21 21
  Republic of Ireland Sam Magee
Republic of Ireland Chloe Magee
6 12
6 Denmark Mads Pieler Kolding
Denmark Kamilla Rytter Juhl
21 21

Top half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Denmark J Fischer Nielsen
Denmark C Pedersen
11
  Japan K Hayakawa
Japan M Matsutomo
7r
1 Denmark J Fischer Nielsen
Denmark C Pedersen
21 21
PFQ Sweden J Nordh
Sweden E Fabbeke
17 13
Q1 France B Careme
Switzerland S Jaquet
wo
PFQ Sweden J Nordh
Sweden E Fabbeke
1 Denmark J Fischer Nielsen
Denmark C Pedersen
21 21
  Indonesia R Alexander
Indonesia M Oktaviani
13 19
PFQ Indonesia A Wirawan
Indonesia J Gozali
6 17
  Indonesia R Alexander
Indonesia M Oktaviani
21 21
  Indonesia R Alexander
Indonesia M Oktaviani
21 21
Q2 Indonesia F Kurniawan
Indonesia K Dewi
12 18
  France R Labar
France E Lefel
25 27 19
Q2 Indonesia F Kurniawan
Indonesia K Dewi
27 25 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
3 England C Adcock
England G Adcock
21 19 21
  Russia V Durkin
Russia N Vislova
13 21 19
3 England C Adcock
England G Adcock
21 21
Q3 Russia V Ivanov
India A Ponnappa
19 15
  Germany M Schwenger
Germany C Nelte
13 21 19
Q3 Russia V Ivanov
India A Ponnappa
21 18 21
3 England C Adcock
England G Adcock
21 16 21
  South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Shin S-c
7 21 14
8 Hong Kong Lee CH
Hong Kong Chau HW
22 21
  South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Shin S-c
24 23
  South Korea Kim K-j
South Korea Shin S-c
21 21
  Denmark N Nohr
Denmark S Thygesen
15 15
  Netherlands J de Ruiter
Netherlands S Barning
20 18
  Denmark N Nohr
Denmark S Thygesen
22 21

Bottom half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Russia A Yartsev
Russia E Kosetskaya
17 11
  Republic of Ireland S Magee
Republic of Ireland C Magee
21 21
  Republic of Ireland S Magee
Republic of Ireland C Magee
21 21
  Malaysia Tan AQ
Malaysia Lai PJ
13 14
  Malaysia Tan AQ
Malaysia Lai PJ
25 21
5 Thailand S Prapakamol
Thailand S Thoungthongkam
23 19
  Republic of Ireland S Magee
Republic of Ireland C Magee
15 21 21
4 Germany M Fuchs
Germany B Michels
21 14 16
  South Korea Choi S-k
South Korea Chae Y-j
21 21
  United States P Chew
United States J Subandhi
13 15
  South Korea Choi S-k
South Korea Chae Y-j
15 21 18
4 Germany M Fuchs
Germany B Michels
21 14 21
  Netherlands J Arends
Netherlands S Piek
19 21 15
4 Germany M Fuchs
Germany B Michels
21 10 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Germany P Kaesbauer
Germany I Herttrich
21 21
Q4 Germany R Beck
Germany K Kattenbeck
14 9
  Germany P Kaesbauer
Germany I Herttrich
14 16
6 Denmark M Pieler Kolding
Denmark K Rytter Juhl
21 21
  France G Mittelheisser
France A Fontaine
18 17
6 Denmark M Pieler Kolding
Denmark K Rytter Juhl
21 21
6 Denmark M Pieler Kolding
Denmark K Rytter Juhl
17 21 21
  Hong Kong Chan YL
Hong Kong Tse YS
21 16 16
  Russia E Dremin
Russia E Dimova
18 21 15
  Indonesia E Subaktiar
Indonesia G Widjaja
21 18 21
  Indonesia E Subaktiar
Indonesia G Widjaja
15 21 14
  Hong Kong Chan YL
Hong Kong Tse YS
21 13 21
  Hong Kong Chan YL
Hong Kong Tse YS
21 15 21
2 South Korea Ko S-h
South Korea Kim H-n
15 21 16

References[edit]

http://bwf.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/tournament.aspx?id=19A76ABB-4E06-4B9A-B398-555205B7748B

Preceded by
2015 Syed Modi International Grand Prix Gold
BWF Grand Prix and Grand Prix Gold
2015 BWF Season
Succeeded by
2015 Swiss Open Grand Prix Gold