2017 New Zealand Open Grand Prix Gold

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

2017 New Zealand Open Grand Prix Gold
Tournament details
Dates1–6 August
LevelGrand Prix Gold
Total prize moneyUS$120,000
VenueNorth Shore Events Centre
LocationAuckland, New Zealand
Champions
Men's singlesHong Kong Lee Cheuk Yiu
Women's singlesThailand Ratchanok Intanon
Men's doublesChinese Taipei Chen Hung-ling
Chinese Taipei Wang Chi-lin
Women's doublesMalaysia Vivian Hoo Kah Mun
Malaysia Woon Khe Wei
Mixed doublesIndonesia Ronald Alexander
Indonesia Annisa Saufika
2016 2018

The 2017 New Zealand Open Grand Prix Gold was the twelfth Grand Prix's badminton tournament of the 2017 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held at the North Shore Events Centre in Auckland, New Zealand on 1–6 August 2017 and had a total purse of $120,000.[1] Economic Development Minister Steven Joyce announced that the government is investing $185,000 for the 2016 and 2017 season.[2] It is originally scheduled for March this year but delayed due to the Adele live concerts coming to Auckland at that time.[3]

Men's Singles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

  1. Chinese Taipei Wang Tzu-Wei (Final)
  2. India Ajay Jayaram (First Round)
  3. Indonesia Jonatan Christie (Second Round)
  4. India H. S. Prannoy (Quarterfinals)
  5. Indonesia Anthony Sinisuka Ginting (Withdrew)
  6. Chinese Taipei Hsu Jen-Hao (Semifinals)
  7. India Sourabh Verma (Quarterfinals)
  8. Spain Pablo Abian (Withdrew)
  9. Malaysia Chong Wei Feng (Third Round)
  10. Hong Kong Wei Nan (Third Round)
  11. Chinese Taipei Lin Yu-hsien (Semifinals)
  12. Indonesia Ihsan Maulana Mustofa (Withdrew)
  13. Israel Misha Zilberman (Third Round)
  14. Malaysia Liew Daren (Second Round)
  15. India Kashyap Parupalli (Third Round)
  16. India Siril Verma (Third Round)

Finals[edit]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
               
1 Chinese Taipei Wang Tzu-wei 21 21
  Australia Anthony Joe 7 7
1 Chinese Taipei Wang Tzu-wei 21 21
11 Chinese Taipei Lin Yu-hsien 11 12
4 India H. S. Prannoy 10 22 21
11 Chinese Taipei Lin Yu-hsien 21 20 23
1 Chinese Taipei Wang Tzu-wei 21 15 20
  Hong Kong Lee Cheuk Yiu 11 21 22
7 India Sourabh Verma 19 16
  Hong Kong Lee Cheuk Yiu 21 21
  Hong Kong Lee Cheuk Yiu 21 21
6 Chinese Taipei Hsu Jen-hao 12 19
6 Chinese Taipei Hsu Jen-hao 22 23
  Chinese Taipei Lu Chia-hung 20 21

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
1 Chinese Taipei Wang T-w 21 21
Q4 New Zealand M Peires 5 12
1 Chinese Taipei Wang T-w 21 24
  India P Joshi 13 22
  India P Joshi 21 21
  New Zealand D Vong 10 13
1 Chinese Taipei Wang T-w 21 21
9 Malaysia Chong W F 15 10
9 Malaysia Chong W F 21 21
  China Bai YP 11 10
9 Malaysia Chong W F 21 21
  Australia J Schueler 14 15
  Australia J Schueler 21 21
Q3 New Zealand C F Lim 5 6

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
PFQ Indonesia R Kurniawan 21 10 20
  New Zealand D Vong 9 21 22
  New Zealand D Vong 15 13
  Malaysia Soh W Y 21 21
Q1 New Zealand A Manota 23 17 22
  Malaysia Soh W Y 21 21 24
  Malaysia Soh W Y 17 21 14
  Australia A Joe 21 18 21
PFQ New Zealand A Rouse 15 18
  Australia A Joe 21 21
  Australia A Joe 21 21
  India N Vashist 16 13
  Indonesia A Yunanto 8 9
  India N Vashist 21 21

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
4 India H. S. Prannoy 21 21
  Indonesia S H Rhistavito 14 16
4 India H. S. Prannoy 23 21
  Indonesia F A Kholik 21 18
Q2 New Zealand C Steeghs 9 12
  Indonesia F A Kholik 21 21
4 India H. S. Prannoy 21 21
10 Hong Kong Wei N 18 19
10 Hong Kong Wei N 19 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Chen C-w 21 14 16
10 Hong Kong Wei N 20 21 21
  Malaysia Goh G C 22 8 15
  India S Rawat 12 8
  Malaysia Goh G C 21 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
PFQ Australia R Sing 11 5
  Netherlands E Meijs 21 21
  Netherlands E Meijs 21 21
  Malaysia Tan J W 18 15
  Australia P S Low 15 13
  Malaysia Tan J W 21 21
  Netherlands E Meijs 16 12
11 Chinese Taipei Lin Y-h 21 21
11 Chinese Taipei Lin Y-h 21 21
  China Lu GZ 16 14
11 Chinese Taipei Lin Y-h 21 21
  India S Sipani 9 8
  India S Sipani 21 21
Q8 New Zealand J Feng 10 10

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 5[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  New Zealand O Guo 21 21
  Australia A Gobinathan 7 11
  New Zealand O Guo 9 8
15 India K Parupalli 21 21
  Indonesia D H Rumbaka 5 10
15 India K Parupalli 21 21
15 India K Parupalli 18 21 16
7 India S Verma 21 13 21
  Australia P Yan 10 14
  Indonesia K H Wibowo 21 21
  Indonesia K H Wibowo 16 16
7 India S Verma 21 21
  Australia N Tang 17 15
7 India S Verma 21 21

Section 6[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  England Y Wang 21 21
  New Zealand E Lau 12 16
  England Y Wang 14 13
13 Israel M Zilberman 21 21
Q7 New Zealand Chan Y L 10 10
13 Israel M Zilberman 21 21
13 Israel M Zilberman 10 12
  Hong Kong Lee C Y 21 21
  Hong Kong Lee C Y 23 21
  India S Thakur 21 14
  Hong Kong Lee C Y 21 21
3 Indonesia J Christie 17 13
Q5 New Zealand V Harris 7 6
3 Indonesia J Christie 21 21

Section 7[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  China Zhou ZQ 21 21
  Germany A Roovers 15 16
  China Zhou ZQ 21 16
14 Malaysia Liew D 19 10r
  New Zealand D Soedjasa 16 18
14 Malaysia Liew D 21 21
  China Zhou ZQ 13 7
6 Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h 21 21
  Australia C Chen 7 7
  Malaysia Lee Z J 21 21
  Malaysia Lee Z J 18 21 16
6 Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h 21 19 21
  Indonesia N E Sulistyo 8 9
6 Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h 21 21

Section 8[edit]

First Round Second Round Third Round
               
  India A K A Kumar 16 12
  Indonesia V A Saputra 21 21
  Indonesia V A Saputra 14 16
16 India S Verma 21 21
  Indonesia R Subagja 13 12
16 India S Verma 21 21
16 India S Verma 13 14
  Chinese Taipei Lu C-h 21 21
  Indonesia K M Sugiarto 21 12 18
Q6 New Zealand T Fang 17 21 21
Q6 New Zealand T Fang 9 6
  Chinese Taipei Lu C-h 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Lu C-h 21 21
2 India A Jayaram 19 13

Women's Singles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

  1. Thailand Ratchanok Intanon (Champion)
  2. Indonesia Fitriani (Semifinals)
  3. Malaysia Goh Jin Wei (Withdrew)
  4. Indonesia Hanna Ramadini (Semifinals)
  5. Japan Saena Kawakami (Final)
  6. Indonesia Dinar Dyah Ayustine (Quarterfinals)
  7. Malaysia Lee Ying Ying (First Round)
  8. Indonesia Yulia Yosephin Susanto (Second Round)

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
1 Thailand Ratchanok Intanon 21 21
4 Indonesia Hanna Ramadini 13 17
1 Thailand Ratchanok Intanon 21 16 21
5 Japan Saena Kawakami 14 21 15
5 Japan Saena Kawakami 21 17 21
2 Indonesia Fitriani 12 21 17

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Thailand R Intanon 21 21
  Indonesia J Muljati 17 13
1 Thailand R Intanon 21 21
Q4 Australia J Yingzi 2 8
Q4 Australia J Yingzi 21 21 21
  Australia J Tam 14 23 15
1 Thailand R Intanon 19 21 21
6 Indonesia D D Ayustine 21 10 11
6 Indonesia D D Ayustine 21 21
  Australia Chen H-y 10 14
6 Indonesia D D Ayustine 21 21
Q1 New Zealand C Zhang 14 7
Q1 New Zealand C Zhang 21 21
  New Zealand K Stern 13 11

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
4 Indonesia H Ramadini 21 21
Q2 England E Beach 4 4
4 Indonesia H Ramadini 21 21
  China Wang ZY 18 10
  China Wang ZY 21 21
  Australia R Serasinghe 9 8
4 Indonesia H Ramadini 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Pai Y-p 12 19
7 Malaysia Lee Y Y 21 13 20
  Chinese Taipei Pai Y-p 17 21 22
  Chinese Taipei Pai Y-p 21 21
  Japan R Nagata 11 12
  Japan R Nagata 21 21
  China Cai YY 17 18

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Chinese Taipei Chen H-h 22 16
  China Han Y 24 21
  China Han Y 14 11
5 Japan S Kawakami 21 21
Q3 New Zealand Y Xie 12 3
5 Japan S Kawakami 21 21
5 Japan S Kawakami 22 21
  China Wei YX 20 15
  China Wei YX 21 21
PFQ Indonesia M Mawarti 12 13
  China Wei YX 21 15
PFQ Indonesia P Sekartaji 8 7r
PFQ Indonesia P Sekartaji 21 21
PFQ New Zealand G Galvez 18 14

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  China Li WM 18 14
  Malaysia Ho Y M 21 21
  Malaysia Ho Y M 21 21
8 Indonesia Y Y Susanto 13 16
  Australia L Lim 11 6
8 Indonesia Y Y Susanto 21 21
  Malaysia Ho Y M 21 10 13
2 Indonesia Fitriani 9 21 21
  Canada B Tam 21 21
  New Zealand S Fu 13 4
  Canada B Tam 7 15
2 Indonesia Fitriani 21 21
  Australia T Ho 14 4
2 Indonesia Fitriani 21 21

Men's Doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
1 Chinese Taipei Chen Hung-ling
Chinese Taipei Wang Chi-lin
21 21
  Indonesia Kenas Adi Haryanto
Indonesia Moh Reza Pahlevi Isfahani
13 15
1 Chinese Taipei Chen Hung-ling
Chinese Taipei Wang Chi-lin
21 21
2 Malaysia Ong Yew Sin
Malaysia Teo Ee Yi
16 18
  China He Jiting
China Tan Qiang
19 11
2 Malaysia Ong Yew Sin
Malaysia Teo Ee Yi
21 21

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Chinese Taipei Chen H-l
Chinese Taipei Wang C-l
21 21
Q4 New Zealand A Manota
New Zealand D Soedjasa
9 13
1 Chinese Taipei Chen H-l
Chinese Taipei Wang C-l
21 21
  China Han CK
China Zhou HD
10 14
  New Zealand Chan Y L
New Zealand C Cheng
9 18
  China Han CK
China Zhou HD
21 21
1 Chinese Taipei Chen H-l
Chinese Taipei Wang C-l
21 21
  China Chen SH
China Fan QY
10 12
6 Malaysia Goh S F
Malaysia Nur Izzudin
14 19
  China Chen SH
China Fan QY
21 21
  China Chen SH
China Fan QY
21 21
  Philippines C A Cayanan
Philippines P J Escutea
14 15
  Malaysia Chong W F
Malaysia Lim K W
21 15 11
  Philippines C A Cayanan
Philippines P J Escutea
18 21 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
PFQ Netherlands E Meijs
Germany A Roovers
21 21
Q1 New Zealand M Phillips
New Zealand C Steeghs
12 12
PFQ Netherlands E Meijs
Germany A Roovers
  Indonesia K A Haryanto
Indonesia M R P Isfahani
w / o
  Chinese Taipei Liu W-c
Chinese Taipei Tseng M-h
15 19
  Indonesia K A Haryanto
Indonesia M R P Isfahani
21 21
  Indonesia K A Haryanto
Indonesia M R P Isfahani
20 21 21
  Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h
Chinese Taipei Lu C-p
22 12 18
5 Australia M Chau
Australia S Serasinghe
21 21
  New Zealand J Curtin
New Zealand D Oud
16 10
5 Australia M Chau
Australia S Serasinghe
21 13 12
  Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h
Chinese Taipei Lu C-p
16 21 21
  Australia Leung W H
Australia M Wheller
10 14
  Chinese Taipei Hsu J-h
Chinese Taipei Lu C-p
21 21

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Indonesia W Nayaka
Indonesia A Yusuf
22 21
  Malaysia Chua C W
Indonesia A P R Putra
20 18
  Indonesia W Nayaka
Indonesia A Yusuf
21 21
PFQ New Zealand O Guo
New Zealand D Vong
12 11
Q3 Indonesia R Kurniawan
Indonesia K M Sugiarto
21 9 15r
PFQ New Zealand O Guo
New Zealand D Vong
12 21 19
  Indonesia W Nayaka
Indonesia A Yusuf
19 13
  China He JT
China Tan Q
21 21
  Malaysia N M Azryin Ayub
Malaysia Ooi Z H
21 21
  India S Sipani
India J Yadav
12 16
  Malaysia N M Azryin Ayub
Malaysia Ooi Z H
16 11r
  China He JT
China Tan Q
21 21
  China He JT
China Tan Q
21 21
PFQ Australia J Schueler
Australia N Tang
5 4

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Australia C Chen
Australia T Wong
16 17
PFQ Malaysia Ian Wong J S
Indonesia R Widianto
21 21
PFQ Malaysia Ian Wong J S
Indonesia R Widianto
11 13
7 Chinese Taipei Liao M-c
Chinese Taipei Su C-h
21 21
  Malaysia Chen T J
Malaysia Soh W Y
18 17
7 Chinese Taipei Liao M-c
Chinese Taipei Su C-h
21 21
7 Chinese Taipei Liao M-c
Chinese Taipei Su C-h
21 14 16
2 Malaysia Ong Y S
Malaysia Teo E Y
19 21 21
Q2 New Zealand R Cheng
New Zealand E Wong
12 15
  New Zealand K Dennerly-Minturn
New Zealand S Ho
21 21
  New Zealand K Dennerly-Minturn
New Zealand S Ho
13 6
2 Malaysia Ong Y S
Malaysia Teo E Y
21 21
  Philippines P G Magnaye
Philippines A Morada
12 21 16
2 Malaysia Ong Y S
Malaysia Teo E Y
21 19 21

Women's Doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
1 Malaysia Vivian Hoo Kah Mun
Malaysia Woon Khe Wei
21 13 21
  Indonesia Greysia Polii
Indonesia Apriyani Rahayu
18 21 13
1 Malaysia Vivian Hoo Kah Mun
Malaysia Woon Khe Wei
18 21 21
4 Japan Ayako Sakuramoto
Japan Yukiko Takahata
21 16 19
4 Japan Ayako Sakuramoto
Japan Yukiko Takahata
23 21
  China Liu Xuanxuan
China Xia Yuting
21 13

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
1 Malaysia Vivian Hoo K M
Malaysia Woon K W
  BYE
1 Malaysia Vivian Hoo K M
Malaysia Woon K W
21 21
  New Zealand D Tahuri
New Zealand Y Xie
12 10
  New Zealand D Tahuri
New Zealand Y Xie
21 0
  Indonesia M Mawarti
Indonesia P Sekartaji
5 0r
1 Malaysia Vivian Hoo K M
Malaysia Woon K W
21 21
  China Qiao SJ
China Zhang SX
7 16
  Thailand R Laisuan
Thailand S Mingchua
22 21
  Australia T Ho
Australia J Tam
20 14
  Thailand R Laisuan
Thailand S Mingchua
14 21 12
  China Qiao SJ
China Zhang SX
21 13 21
  New Zealand C Alley
New Zealand K Stern
14 15
  China Qiao SJ
China Zhang SX
21 21

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
3 India A Ponnappa
India N. S Reddy
  Japan N Matsuyama
Japan C Shida
w / o
  Japan N Matsuyama
Japan C Shida
13 21 19
  Indonesia G Polii
Indonesia A Rahayu
21 16 21
  China Du Y
China Xu Y
17 20
  Indonesia G Polii
Indonesia A Rahayu
21 22
  Indonesia G Polii
Indonesia A Rahayu
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Cheng Y-c
Chinese Taipei Hu L-f
11 10
  New Zealand S L Lee
New Zealand C Zhang
12 6
  Chinese Taipei Cheng Y-c
Chinese Taipei Hu L-f
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Cheng Y-c
Chinese Taipei Hu L-f
22 21
  Japan M Matsumoto
Japan W Nagahara
20 14
  Japan M Matsumoto
Japan W Nagahara
19 21 21
  Indonesia N K Mahadewi Istirani
Indonesia R E Putri Sari
21 19 9

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Philippines S J Barredo
Philippines A Y Leonardo
  New Zealand A Tagle
New Zealand J Yu
w / o
  New Zealand A Tagle
New Zealand J Yu
4 5
  Malaysia J Choong
Malaysia Goh Y C
21 21
  Indonesia J Muljati
Indonesia Y Y Susanto
12 10
  Malaysia J Choong
Malaysia Goh Y C
21 21
  Malaysia J Choong
Malaysia Goh Y C
30 11 20
4 Japan A Sakuramoto
Japan Y Takahata
28 21 22
  New Zealand E Calder-Hawkins
New Zealand J Ng
16 21 16
  Indonesia K N Hanadia
Indonesia D T Permatasari
21 13 21
  Indonesia K N Hanadia
Indonesia D T Permatasari
9 14
4 Japan A Sakuramoto
Japan Y Takahata
21 21
  India S Ghorpade
India P Sawant
15 18
4 Japan A Sakuramoto
Japan Y Takahata
21 21

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  New Zealand A Pak
Indonesia F A Rahardja
12 13
  China Liu XX
China Xia YT
21 21
  China Liu XX
China Xia YT
21 21
  Japan Y Murayama
Japan N Uratani
17 15
  New Zealand S Fu
New Zealand T Otene
5 9
  Japan Y Murayama
Japan N Uratani
21 21
  China Liu XX
China Xia YT
21 14 21
  Indonesia Y Barkah
Indonesia M C Sahputri
16 21 14
  New Zealand J Liang
New Zealand R Li
11 6
  Indonesia Y Barkah
Indonesia M C Sahputri
21 21
  Indonesia Y Barkah
Indonesia M C Sahputri
21 21
  New Zealand E Smith
New Zealand J Wheki
9 10
  New Zealand E Smith
New Zealand J Wheki
w / o
2 Australia S Mapasa
Australia G Somerville

Mixed Doubles[edit]

Seeds[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
          
PFQ Indonesia Ronald Alexander
Indonesia Annisa Saufika
21 19 21
  Chinese Taipei Wang Chi-lin
Australia Wendy Chen Hsuan-yu
9 21 6
PFQ Indonesia Ronald Alexander
Indonesia Annisa Saufika
21 21
8 Australia Sawan Serasinghe
Australia Setyana Mapasa
19 14
8 Australia Sawan Serasinghe
Australia Setyana Mapasa
25 21
  China Zhou Haodong
China Xu Ya
23 18

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
PFQ Indonesia R Alexander
Indonesia A Saufika
21 21
  Indonesia Z Habibi
Indonesia D T Permatasari
6 9
PFQ Indonesia R Alexander
Indonesia A Saufika
21 21
  Australia Simon Leung W H
Australia T Ho
7 6
PFQ New Zealand E Lau
New Zealand A Tagle
18 14
  Australia Simon Leung W H
Australia T Ho
21 21
PFQ Indonesia R Alexander
Indonesia A Saufika
18 21 23
6 Indonesia E Subaktiar
Indonesia G E Widjaja
21 17 21
6 Indonesia E Subaktiar
Indonesia G E Widjaja
21 21
  New Zealand J Curtin
New Zealand E Calder-Hawkins
5 9
6 Indonesia E Subaktiar
Indonesia G E Widjaja
21 21
  China Chen SH
China Xia YT
14 10
  China Chen SH
China Xia YT
19 21 21
  Philippines A Morada
Philippines A Y Leonardo
21 13 19

Section 2[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
3 Chinese Taipei Tseng M-h
Chinese Taipei Hu L-f
21 21
Q3 Indonesia K M Sugiarto
Indonesia K Rosmini
10 10
3 Chinese Taipei Tseng M-h
Chinese Taipei Hu L-f
19 17
  Chinese Taipei Wang C-l
Australia Chen H-y
21 21
Q1 New Zealand Chan Y L
New Zealand S Lee
10 15
  Chinese Taipei Wang C-l
Australia Chen H-y
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Wang C-l
Australia Chen H-y
21 21
7 China He JT
China Du Y
13 4
7 China He JT
China Du Y
21 21
  Malaysia Chen T J
Malaysia Tew J J
9 6
7 China He JT
China Du Y
21 21
  Chinese Taipei Lu C-h
Chinese Taipei Cheng Y-c
7 17
  Indonesia H Tandjaya
Indonesia P Sekartaji
8 12
  Chinese Taipei Lu C-h
Chinese Taipei Cheng Y-c
21 21

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  Indonesia M Maftuki
Indonesia K N Hanadia
21 21
  New Zealand K Dennerly-Minturn
New Zealand D Tahuri
15 13
  Indonesia M Maftuki
Indonesia K N Hanadia
9 15
8 Australia S Serasinghe
Australia S Mapasa
21 21
  China Han CK
China Zhang SX
13 17
8 Australia S Serasinghe
Australia S Mapasa
21 21
8 Australia S Serasinghe
Australia S Mapasa
21 21
  China Tan Q
China Qiao SJ
15 16
Q2 New Zealand M Phillips
New Zealand A Pak
10 13
  China Tan Q
China Qiao SJ
21 21
  China Tan Q
China Qiao SJ
12 28 21
  China Fan QY
China Liu XX
21 26 13
  China Fan QY
China Liu XX
21 21
4 Malaysia K Yogendran
India P Sawant
13 13

Section 4[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals
               
  New Zealand D Soedjasa
New Zealand S Leydon-Davis
9 12
  China Zhou HD
China Xu Y
21 21
  China Zhou HD
China Xu Y
22 21 21
5 Chinese Taipei Liao M-c
Chinese Taipei Chen H-h
24 18 18
  Indonesia A Yunanto
Indonesia M Mawarti
5 Chinese Taipei Liao M-c
Chinese Taipei Chen H-h
w / o
  China Zhou HD
China Xu Y
21 9 22
Q4 Indonesia R Widianto
Indonesia R P Dili
18 21 20
PFQ New Zealand D Oud
New Zealand Ng C M
19 17
Q4 Indonesia R Widianto
Indonesia R P Dili
21 21
Q4 Indonesia R Widianto
Indonesia R P Dili
12 21 21
  Malaysia Chan P S
Malaysia Cheah Y S
21 15 19
  Malaysia Chan P S
Malaysia Cheah Y S
21 21
2 Indonesia H Faisal
Indonesia S D Aulia
10 19

References[edit]

  1. ^ "SKYCITY New Zealand Badminton Open 2017". Auckland Council. Retrieved 2 August 2017. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  2. ^ "Major Events Fund invests in NZ Badminton Open". beehive.govt.nz. Retrieved 2 August 2017. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)
  3. ^ "SkyCity NZ Badminton Open secures superstar Malaysian as headline act". The New Zealand Herald. Retrieved 2 August 2017. CS1 maint: discouraged parameter (link)

External links[edit]

Preceded by
2017 U.S. Open Grand Prix Gold
BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix
2017 BWF Season
Succeeded by
2017 Vietnam Open Grand Prix