2018 Special Honours

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

As part of the British honours system, Special Honours are issued at the Monarch's pleasure at any given time. The Special Honours refer to the awards made within royal prerogative, operational honours and other honours awarded outside the New Years Honours and Birthday Honours.

Hereditary Peerage[edit]

Life Peerages[edit]

Conservative Party[edit]

  • Diana Barran, MBE, to be Baroness Barran, of Bathwick in the City of Bath – 21 June 2018[2]
  • The Rt Hon. Sir Edward Garnier, QC, to be Baron Garnier, of Harborough in the County of Leicestershire – 22 June 2018[3]
  • The Rt Hon. Sir Alan Haselhurst, to be Baron Haselhurst, of Saffron Walden in the County of Essex – 22 June 2018[4]
  • The Rt Hon. Peter Lilley, to be Baron Lilley, of Offa in the County of Hertfordshire – 19 June 2018[5]
  • Catherine Meyer (Lady Meyer), CBE to be Baroness Meyer, of Nine Elms in the London Borough of Wandsworth – 19 June 2018[6][7]
  • The Rt Hon. Sir Eric Pickles, to be Baron Pickles, of Brentwood and Ongar in the County of Essex – 19 June 2018[8]
  • The Rt Hon. Sir John Randall, to be Baron Randall of Uxbridge, of Uxbridge in the London Borough of Hillingdon – 25 June 2018[9]
  • Amanda Sater, to be Baroness Sater, of Kensington in the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea – 21 June 2018[10]

Labour Party[edit]

  • Martha Osamor, to be Baroness Osamor, of Tottenham in the London Borough of Haringey and of Asaba in the Republic of Nigeria - 25 November 2018[11]
  • Pauline Bryan, to be Baroness Bryan of Partick, of Partick in the City of Glasgow – 21 June 2018[12]
  • Iain McNicol, to be Baron McNicol of West Kilbride, of West Kilbride in the County of Ayrshire – 21 June 2018[13]

Democratic Unionist Party[edit]

  • The Rev. Dr. William McCrea, to be Baron McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown, of Magherafelt in the County of Londonderry and of Cookstown in the County of Tyrone – 19 June 2018 [14]

Non-affiliated[edit]

  • The Rt Hon. Andrew Tyrie, to be Baron Tyrie, of Chichester in the County of West Sussex – 13 June 2018[15]

Crossbench[edit]

Lord Lieutenant[edit]

Privy Counsellor[edit]

Most Noble Order of the Garter[edit]

Order of the Garter ribbon

Knight Companion of the Order of the Garter (KG)[edit]

Lady Companion of the Order of the Garter (LG)[edit]

Stranger Knight Companion of the Order of the Garter (KG)[edit]

Knight Bachelor[edit]

Knight's Bachelor ribbon

Most Honourable Order of the Bath[edit]

Ribbon bar of the Order of the Bath

Knight Grand Cross of the Order of the Bath (GCB)[edit]

Most Distinguished Order of St Michael and St George[edit]

Order of St Michael and St George ribbon

Knight / Dame Grand Cross of the Order of St Michael and St George (GCMG)[edit]

Knight Commander of the Order of St Michael and St George (KCMG)[edit]

Honorary
  • Dr. George Vella, Maltese national – Former Minister of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Malta – For services to UK-Malta relations and the Commonwealth.[43]

Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George (CMG)[edit]

Honorary
  • Dr. Stefan Nicolaas Dercon, Belgian national – Chief Economist, Department for International Development – For services to economics and international development.[44]

Royal Victorian Order[edit]

Royal Victorian Order ribbon
Royal Victorian Order (Honorary appointment) ribbon

Knight Grand Cross of the Royal Victorian Order (GCVO)[edit]

Knight Commander of the Royal Victorian Order (KCVO)[edit]

Commander of the Royal Victorian Order (CVO)[edit]

  • Dr. Jonathan James Cornelius Holliday, LVO – on the relinquishment of his appointment as Apothecary to the Queen at Windsor– 14 December 2018[46]

Lieutenant of the Royal Victorian Order (LVO)[edit]

  • Christopher Robin Weatherley – on his retirement as Fire Safety and Access Manager, London Palaces.[48]
  • Edward Sackville Lane Fox – on the relinquishment of his role as Private Secretary to The Duke and Duchess of Sussex.[49]
  • David Frank Westwood, MVO, RVM – on his retirement as Exhibitions and Maintenance Conservator, Royal Collection Trust[50]
  • Oliver Henry Urquhart Irvine – on the relinquishment of his appointment as Assistant Keeper of the Royal Archives – 14 December 2018[46]
  • Sally Osman – upon relinquishing her appointment as Director of Royal Communication – 18 December 2018[51]

Member of the Royal Victorian Order (MVO)[edit]

  • Keith Sanderson – on his retirement as Head Chauffeur, Royal Household[48]
  • Captain (QGO) Surendrakumar Gurung, The Queen's Gurkha Signals[48]
  • Captain (QGO) Dillikumar Rai, The Royal Gurkha Rifles[48]

Most Excellent Order of the British Empire[edit]

Ribbon bar of the Order of the British Empire (Military)
Ribbon bar of the Order of the British Empire (Civil)

Knight / Dame Commander of the Order of the British Empire (KBE / DBE)[edit]

  • The Hon. Mrs Justice Sara Elizabeth Cockerill, QC – 12 January 2018[52]
  • The Hon. Mrs Justice Christina Caroline Lambert, QC – 8 February 2018[39]
Honorary
  • Prof. Vitit Muntarbhorn, Thai national – United Nations expert in human rights; Professor of Law, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok – For services to International Human Rights.[53]

Commander of the Order of the British Empire (CBE)[edit]

Military division
  • Commodore William Jonathan Warrender, RN – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Air Vice-Marshal John Jackson Stringer, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Brigadier Nicholas Stephen Pond, MBE – 23 November 2018[55]

Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE)[edit]

Military division
  • Lieutenant Colonel Jason Ainley, Corps of Royal Engineers – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Wing Commander Kathryn Elizabeth Ferris, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Wing Commander Mark David Lorriman-Hughes, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Wing Commander Matthew James Peterson, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Colonel John Wakelin – 23 November 2018[55]
Honorary
  • Hofesh Shechter, German/Israeli national – For services to contemporary dance.[44]
  • Professor Teo Soo-Hwang, Malaysian national - For developing research collaborations on Asian cancer between Malaysia and Britain.[56]

Member of the Order of the British Empire (MBE)[edit]

Military division
  • Captain Patrick Halford, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Colour Sergeant Mark Roughsedge, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Major James David Brown, Grenadier Guards – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Squadron Leader Craig Robert Ledieu, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Squadron Leader Cristopher Andrew Right, Royal Air Force – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Acting Major Jon Sydarby Heathcliff Hassain, Corps of Royal Engineers, Army Reserve – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Acting Major Timothy James Graham, The Royal Scots Dragoons Guard – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Lieutenant Colonel Charles Edward Digby Grist, The Rifles – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Major Peter Alexander Houlton-Hart, The Royal Gurkha Rifles – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Sergeant Abigail Frances Morrow, Royal Army Physical Training Corps – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Squadron Leader Christopher Andrew Wright, Royal Air Force – 23 November 2018[55]
Honorary
  • Frank Havrah Fassett, US national – For services to the crafts of knitting and needlework.[44]
  • Natascha Biebow, German national – For services to children's writers and illustrators.[44]
  • Claudia Mariel Papa Fragomen, Argentinian national – For services to the British community and the British Embassy in Argentina.[44]
  • Bryan David Lewis, Irish national – For services to education and charity.[44]

British Empire Medal (BEM)[edit]

Ribbon bar of the British Empire Medal (Civil)
Honorary
  • Judith Houlahan, Irish national – For services to the health and welfare of older people in Northern Ireland.[44]
  • Milena Kolarikova Ba, Czech and Dutch national – For services to the commemoration of British soldiers in Belgium.[44]
  • Cristina Monteiro, Spanish national – For services to British commercial interests and charitable work in Madrid.[44]
  • Ulf Axel Mikael Olin, Finnish national – For services to the British Embassy Helsinki, Finland.[44]
  • George Psaradakis, Greek national – For services to the community in London.[44]
  • Milagros Villanueva, Filipino national – For services to the British Embassy Brasilia.[44]

Military Cross (MC)[edit]

Ribbon bar of the Military Cross
  • Corporal Hugo Wilton, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Colour Sergeant Daniel Mark Garratt, Parachute Regiment – 11 May 2018[54]

Distinguished Flying Cross (DFC)[edit]

Ribbon bar of the Distinguished Flying Cross
  • Flight Lieutenant Thomas Philip Hansford, Royal Air Force – 23 November 2018[55]

Air Force Cross (AFC)[edit]

Ribbon bar of the Air Force Cross
  • Squadron Leader Ian Samuel Dornan, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Flight Lieutenant Ben Wallis, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]

Queen's Gallantry Medal (QGM)[edit]

Ribbon bar of the Queen's Gallantry Medal
  • Air Engineering Technician (Mechanical) Stuart Maurice Rogers, Royal Navy – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Leading Seaman (Diver) Simon Wharton, Royal Navy – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Chief Petty Officer (Diver) Kristopher Fenwick, Royal Navy – 23 November 2018[55]

Royal Victorian Medal (RVM)[edit]

Royal Victorian Medal ribbon
Gold
  • Philip Shaun Croasdale, LVO, RVM – formerly Welfare and Housing Manager, Royal Household.[50]

Mentioned in Despatches[edit]

Palm of the Mentioned in Despatches
  • Captain Thomas James Limb, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Acting Lance Corporal Robert Patrick Neill, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Lance Corporal Nathan William Fletcher, The Parachute Regiment – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Sergeant Andrew Mather, The Royal Irish Regiment – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Lance Corporal Charles Anthony Dexter Taylor, The Parachute Regiment – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Squadron Leader Matthew Frederick Axcell, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Flight Lieutenant Helena Bullivant, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]

Queen's Commendation for Bravery[edit]

  • Sergeant Christopher Samuel, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Sergeant Alistair James Seddon, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Petty Officer (Diver) Toby Stuart Jones, Royal Navy – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Acting Flight Sergeant Benjamin Martin Howarth, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Leading Seaman (Diver) Matthew John O’Brien, Royal Navy – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Able Seaman (Diver) Joshua Thomas Smith, Royal Navy – 23 November 2018[55]

Queen's Commendation for Valuable Service[edit]

Palm of the Queen's Commendation for Valuable Service
  • Colour Sergeant Omar Acid, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Colonel Daniel Blanchford, OBE – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Petty Officer Warfare Specialist (Electronic Warfare) James Hick, Royal Navy – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Sergeant Paul Richards, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Corporal Aleksandr David Stovell, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Colour Sergeant Michael Waker, Royal Marines – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Acting Lieutenant Colonel Philip Matthew Birch, The Royal Anglian Regiment – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Major Victoria Anne Bullied, Queen Alexandra's Royal Army Nursing Corps – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Major Noel Clark Claydon-Swales, The Light Dragoons – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Major Fiona Allison Dangerfield, The Royal Logistic Corps – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Colonel Andrew Bernard Jackson – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Warrant Officer Class 2 Peter Keogh, MC, The Royal Irish Regiment – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Major Clodia Nicolette O'Neill, Corps of Royal Engineers – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Acting Sergeant Thomas Andrew Stokes, Intelligence Corps – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Lance Corporal Liam Derek Stott, Royal Army Medical Corps – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Warrant Officer Class 2 Luke Townsin, Corps of Royal Engineers – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Staff Sergeant Mark Robert Brodrick, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Flight Lieutenant Gregory Stuart Mould, Royal Air Force – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Mrs Lisa Gardner, Civil Servant – 11 May 2018[54]
  • Flight Lieutenant Alexander Eeveson, Royal Air Force – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Wing Commander Cristopher James Hoyle, Royal Air Force – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Acting Flight Lieutenant Laura McDonald, Royal Air Force – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Squadron Leader Edward Alexandar Sellers, Royal Air Force – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Major Thomas Charles Lilleyman, Corps of Royal Engineers – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Sergeant William Nicholas MacFarlane, Royal Marines – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Sergeant James Oldale, Royal Marines – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Lieutenant Amy Gilmore, Royal Navy – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Major Thomas James Quin, Royal Marines – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Staff Sergeant Bradley Ross Carter, Corps of Royal Engineers, Army Reserve – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Captain Sam Patterson, The Royal Logistic Corps – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Captain Robert Matthew George Price, The Rifles – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Captain Lucy Rose Stearn, Intelligence Corps – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Acting Corporal Joseph Steer, Intelligence Corps – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Lieutenant Colonel Benjamin Mark Wilde, The Mercian Regiment – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Flight Sergeant Benjamin David Crossley, Royal Air Force – 23 November 2018[55]
  • Flight Lieutenant Alexander Eveson, Royal Air Force – 23 November 2018[55]

Order of St John[edit]

Order of St John ribbon

Knight of the Order of St John[edit]

Dame of the Order of St John[edit]

Commander of the Order of St John[edit]

  • Clive Nicholas BOOTHMAN[57]
  • Martin Peter CALLAGHAN[57]
  • Dr Malcolm Robert GOLIN[57]
  • George Findlay MACRAE[57]
  • Geoffrey John STREETER[57]
  • Alexander Edwards URQUHART[57]
  • Sheila Ann, Mrs FERGUSON-SMITH[57]
  • Elizabeth Stewart, Mrs HAMILTON[57]

Officer of the Order of St John[edit]

  • David John AMOS[57]
  • Lieutenant Colonel Giles De MARGARY TD[57]
  • Paul Leonard FRENCH[57]
  • William Alfred Anthony HACKETT[57]
  • Angus John LOUDON MBE[57]
  • Ewen Alexander MACDONALD[57]
  • Dennis William MARSHALL[57]
  • Paul MEALOR[57]
  • Geoffrey Ian NICHOLLS[57]
  • Andrew Ian SMITH[57]
  • Malcolm SLATER[57]
  • George Alexander WAY[57]
  • Miss Lynn Elaine CLEAL[57]
  • Solange Hazel, Mrs CRIPPS[57]
  • Sarah, Mrs MORE-MOLYNEUX[57]
  • Miss Katherine Mary SMITH[57]

Member of the Order of St John[edit]

  • Mark Joseph ADHEN[57]
  • Kenneth BLACKMAN[57]
  • William Stephen CADMAN[57]
  • Mark CORETH[57]
  • Thomas James DIMMOCK[57]
  • Andrew Mark EDWARDS[57]
  • David Thomas Sinclair GIBB[57]
  • Canon Mark Richard GRIFFIN[57]
  • Alderman and Sheriff Timothy Russell HAILES JP[57]
  • Donald Angus Stuart MacGREGGOR[57]
  • Steven John MITCHELL[57]
  • Steven John MULLOY[57]
  • Major Dennis Reginald OUTRAM[57]
  • Reverend Mark PERRY[57]
  • Major Christopher John PICKIN[57]
  • Kenneth PRITCHARD[57]
  • Sheriff Neil Graham Morgan REDCLIFFE[57]
  • David Michael Andrew REES[57]
  • Squadron Leader Alistair Keith RIDLAND[57]
  • Neil ROLLAND[57]
  • Anthony Michael SMITH[57]
  • Lieutenant Commander Rex THORNBOROUGH RD* RNR[57]
  • Lesley, Mrs BODKIN[57]
  • Alison, Mrs CHALMERS[57]
  • Sharon Michelle, Mrs CHAMBERS[57]
  • Miss Patricia Mary COUGHLAN[57]
  • Miss Jennifer DUKE[57]
  • Jess Lawson Love, Mrs DUNCAN[57]
  • Miss Lynne EDWARDS[57]
  • Marita Faye, Mrs EDWARDS[57]
  • Nicola Yvette, Mrs GEORGE[57]
  • Victoria Ann, Mrs HARRISON[57]
  • Deborah Jane, Mrs HAVILL[57]
  • Dawn Maria, Mrs MACKINNON[57]
  • Wendy, Mrs McEVOY[57]
  • Jacqueline Susan, Mrs PHILLIPS-CLARKE[57]
  • Miss Sarah Philippa Smith SCOTT[57]
  • Erica Ann, Miss SEGGIE[57]
  • Miss Gillian Sarah TANNER[57]
  • Janice, Mrs WEBSTER[57]
  • Miss Eve WRIGHT[57]

References[edit]

  1. ^ Jenny.minard (19 May 2018). "Prince Harry and Ms. Meghan Markle: Announcement of Titles". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  2. ^ "Baroness Barran". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  3. ^ "Lord Garnier". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  4. ^ "Lord Haselhurst". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  5. ^ "Lord Lilley". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  6. ^ "No. 62333". The London Gazette. 22 June 2018. p. 11196.
  7. ^ "Baroness Meyer". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  8. ^ "Lord Pickles". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  9. ^ "Lord Randall of Uxbridge". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  10. ^ "Baroness Sater". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  11. ^ "Baroness Osamor". UK Parliament. Retrieved 25 November 2018.
  12. ^ "Baroness Bryan of Partick". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  13. ^ "Lord McNicol of West Kilbride". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  14. ^ "Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  15. ^ "Crown Office". www.thegazette.co.uk. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  16. ^ "Lord Anderson of Ipswich". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  17. ^ "Baroness Boycott". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  18. ^ "Baroness Bull". UK Parliament. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  19. ^ "No. 62453". The London Gazette. 31 October 2018. p. 19809.
  20. ^ "Appointment of a new Lord-Lieutenant for Rutland". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  21. ^ "No. 62248". The London Gazette. 5 April 2018. p. 6154.
  22. ^ "Queen appoints new Lord-Lieutenant for Leicestershire". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  23. ^ "Queen appoints new Lord-Lieutenant for Londonderry". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  24. ^ "Queen appoints new Lord-Lieutenant of Powys". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  25. ^ "Queen appoints new Lord-Lieutenant of the Isle of Wight". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  26. ^ "No. 62455". The London Gazette. 2 November 2018. p. 19981.
  27. ^ "Queen appoints Lord-Lieutenant of the Stewartry of Kirkcudbright". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  28. ^ "Queen appoints Lord-Lieutenant of North Yorkshire". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  29. ^ "Queen appoints Lord-Lieutenant of Shropshire". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  30. ^ "Privy Council appointment: 12 January 2018". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  31. ^ a b http://privycouncil.independent.gov.uk/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/2018-03-14-List-of-Business-Part-1.pdf
  32. ^ a b c d "Queen approves appointment of new Privy Councillors". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  33. ^ a b "Queen confers Peerages: 18 May 2018". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  34. ^ a b http://privycouncil.independent.gov.uk/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/2018-07-11-List-of-Business-2.pdf
  35. ^ a b c d http://privycouncil.independent.gov.uk/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/2018-11-07-List-of-Business-Part-1.pdf
  36. ^ http://privycouncil.independent.gov.uk/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/2018-11-20-List-of-Business.pdf
  37. ^ a b c https://www.gov.uk/government/news/knighthood-conferred-and-privy-council-appointments-november-2018
  38. ^ a b Jenny.minard (23 April 2018). "Appointments to the Order of the Garter". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  39. ^ a b "Knighthood and Damehoods conferred: February 2018". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  40. ^ "CENTRAL CHANCERY OF THE ORDERS OF KNIGHTHOOD". www.thegazette.co.uk. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  41. ^ "Honours and Awards". www.thegazette.co.uk. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  42. ^ https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/2949303
  43. ^ https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/honorary-british-awards-to-foreign-nationals-2018#history
  44. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l "Honorary Awards" (PDF). Gov.UK. 2018. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-16. Retrieved 2018-07-10.
  45. ^ a b https://www.royal.uk/court-circular?text=Victorian+Order&mrf=&date%5Bmin%5D%5Bdate%5D=15%2F12%2F2017&date%5Bmax%5D%5Bdate%5D=15%2F12%2F2018&id=
  46. ^ a b c d e https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/3602049
  47. ^ https://www.royal.uk/court-circular?text=Victorian+Order&mrf=&date%5Bmin%5D%5Bdate%5D=12%2F12%2F2017&date%5Bmax%5D%5Bdate%5D=12%2F12%2F2018&id=
  48. ^ a b c d https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/3055015/
  49. ^ "CENTRAL CHANCERY OF THE ORDERS OF KNIGHTHOOD". www.thegazette.co.uk. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  50. ^ a b "CENTRAL CHANCERY OF THE ORDERS OF KNIGHTHOOD". www.thegazette.co.uk. Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  51. ^ Court Circular, 18 December 2018
  52. ^ "Damehood: Sara Elizabeth Cockerill QC". Retrieved 23 November 2018.
  53. ^ https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/honorary-british-awards-to-foreign-nationals-2018
  54. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as "Operational Honours and Awards List May 2018". Ministry of Defence. GOV.UK. Retrieved 23 May 2018.
  55. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae https://www.gov.uk/government/news/operational-honours-and-awards-list-november-2018
  56. ^ Indramalar, S. "OBE award for cancer researcher - Nation | The Star Online". www.thestar.com.my. Retrieved 2018-12-24.
  57. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs "No. 62164". The London Gazette. 5 January 2018. p. 218.
  58. ^ a b "No. 62228". The London Gazette. 14 March 2018. p. 4730.
  59. ^ a b "No. 62235". The London Gazette. 21 March 2018. p. 5206.
  60. ^ a b "No. 62298". The London Gazette. 25 May 2018. p. 9480.
  61. ^ a b c "No. 62503". The London Gazette. 22 December 2018. p. 23342.