2019 Kazakhstan Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2019 Kazakhstan Cup
Country Kazakhstan
Teams26
Defending championsKairat
ChampionsKaisar
Runners-upAtyrau
Matches played31
Goals scored85 (2.74 per match)
Top goal scorer(s)Four Players (3)
2018
2020

The 2019 Kazakhstan Cup was the 28th season of the Kazakhstan Cup, the annual nationwide football cup competition of Kazakhstan since the independence of the country. FC Kaisar defeated FC Atyrau in the final on 6 October 2019 to win their second Kazakhstan Cup.

Participating clubs[edit]

The following 26 teams qualified for the competition:

Premier League
all clubs of season 2019
First Division
Seven clubs of season 2019
Second Division
Six clubs of season 2019
  • FC Aksu
  • FC Arys
  • Didara Sıdıkbeka
  • FC Igilik
  • Ruzaevka
  • SDYuShOR 8

Group Stages[edit]

Group A[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Altai Semey 3 2 1 0 5 0 +5 7 Advanced to Last 16
2 Kyzylzhar 3 1 2 0 6 1 +5 5
3 Ekibastuz 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
4 FC Ruzaevka 3 0 0 3 0 11 −11 0
Updated to match(es) played on 27 March 2019. Source: PFLK
19 March 2019 Altai Semey4 – 0RuzaevkaShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Noyan Auganov Goal 10' (o.g.)
Vladimir Vyatkin Goal 70'
Nursultan Sovetkazy Yellow card 78'
Duman Tursynbay Goal 85'90'
Report Esenzhol Berdibek Yellow card 38' Stadium: Namys Stadium
Attendance: 150
Referee: Mikhail Bildinov
19 March 2019 Ekibastuz1 – 1KyzylzharShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Aslan Yerken Goal 15'
Kurmet Karaman Yellow card 33'
Serikbol Kapanov Yellow card 75'
Report Bakdaulet Kozhabaev Yellow card 55'
Delić Yellow card 51'Goal 80'
Elmar Nabiyev Yellow card 77'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Alexander Zatula
22 March 2019 Ruzaevka0 – 5KyzylzharShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Diaskhan Mankeev Yellow card 48'
Kaynar Almabek Yellow card 77'
Nursultan Turlygulov Yellow card 84'
Report Pavel Kriventsov Goal 16'
Kozhabaev Bakdaulet Penalty missed 26Yellow card 84'
Danil Choi Goal 32'
Viktor Gunchenko Yellow card 48'Goal 74'
Yerasyl Seitkanov Yellow card 76'
Elmar Nabiev Goal 78'
Vsevolod Koloda Goal 82'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 50
Referee: Denis Tevyashov
22 March 2019 Altai Semey1 – 0EkibastuzShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Duman Tursynbay Goal 34'
Evgeny Goryachiy Yellow card 43'
Vladimir Vyatkin Yellow card 90+1'
Report Aset Doskaliev Yellow card 20'
Akmal Aymenov Yellow card 22'
Sumit Chulagov Yellow card 86'
Kurmet Karaman Yellow card 88'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: George Çehovskiy
25 March 2019 Ekibastuz2 – 0RuzaevkaShymkent
17:00 (UTC+6) Adil Janiliev Yellow card 42' Yellow-red card 50'
Aslan Suleimenov Yellow card 45+2'
Akmal Aymenov Yellow card 62'
Islam Nartbayev Yellow card 82'
Sumit Chulagov Goal 86'Yellow card 89'
Islam Nartbayev Goal 90+2'
Report Aisultan Seidakhmet Yellow card 54'
Islam Yunusov Yellow card 57'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Sergey Gorokhovodatsky
25 March 2019 Kyzylzhar0 – 0Altai SemeyShymkent
17:00 (UTC+6) Yerasyl Seitkanov Yellow card 50' Report Anuar Umazhev Yellow card 37'
Anuar Sapargaliev Yellow card 87'
Vyacheslav Serdyukov Yellow card 90+5'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Rustam Omarov

Group B[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Akademiya Ontustik 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9 Advanced to Last 16
2 SDYuShOR 8 3 2 0 1 12 6 +6 6
3 FC Arys 3 0 1 2 3 10 −7 1
4 Didara Sıdıkbeka 3 0 1 2 1 10 −9 1
Updated to match(es) played on 27 March 2019. Source: PFLK
20 March 2019 Arys0 – 0Didara SıdıkbekaArys
15:00 (UTC+6) Erkasym Eschenkul Yellow card 41'
Gafurzhan Nazarov Yellow card 59'
Shodier Bulishev Yellow card 75'
Report Didar Sydykbek Yellow card 23'
Nursultan Baigazy Yellow card 41'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Maxim Bogdanov
20 March 2019 SDYuShOR 80 – 2Akademiya OntustikShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Wildam Nasibullin Yellow card 73' Report Vadim Afanasenko Goal 24'
Hamit Shamil Red card 35'
Boris Fomenkov Goal 44'
Bekzat Imangazeev Yellow card 81'
Askat Ermekuulu Yellow card 88'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 150
Referee: Sergey Nogozhenko
23 March 2019 Arys3 – 4SDYuShOR 8Arys
15:00 (UTC+6) Gafurzhan Nazarov Yellow card 58'
Elyor Samarov Goal 83'
Erkasym Yeshenkul Goal 85'90'
Report Ilya Burtovoy Yellow card 31'
Nurzhan Kuanyshkaliev Goal 58'70'
Victor Pron Goal 73'90+3'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Anton Kuchma
23 March 2019 Didara Sıdıkbeka0 – 2Akademiya OntustikShymkent
19:00 (UTC+6) Yerzhan Askarov Yellow card 53'
Askat Ermekuulu Yellow card 89'
Report Aibek Mirabzalov Yellow card 64'
Galymzhan Ermurzaev Goal 84'
Alijar Mohammad Goal 87'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Daniyar Kurbanov
26 March 2019 SDYuShOR 88 – 1Didara SıdıkbekaShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Azamat Khasenov Goal 5'54'
Wildam Nasibullin Goal 31'74'
Oraz Saylybayev Yellow card 42'
Nurzhan Kuanyshkaliev Goal 55'
Abilkair Ismailov Yellow card 57'
Daulet Yesbergenov Goal 60'70'
Arsen Yelemesov Goal 77'
Report Aykhan Kozhabekov Goal 44'
Alexander Berg Yellow card 90+3'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 50
Referee: Zhandos Abzhan
26 March 2019 Akademiya Ontustik6 – 0ArysShymkent
17:00 (UTC+6) Boris Fomenkov Goal 57'
Alijar Mohammad Goal 60'88'
Altynbek Daulethanov Goal 70'
Yerkebulan Amangeldy Goal 75' (pen.)
Zhandos Kuandykov Goal 82'
Report Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 150
Referee: Andrew Marsal

Group C[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Aksu 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3 Advanced to Last 16
2 Kyran 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
3 Igilik 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
Updated to match(es) played on 27 March 2019. Source: PFLK
21 March 2019 Igilik2 – 1AksuShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Daniyar Bayaliev Yellow card 29'
Shyngys Rysbek Goal 55'
Ruslan Ordabek Yellow card 59'
Said Muzarapov Goal 63' (pen.)
Askhat Shulenbai Yellow card 90+4'
Report Valery Lenkov Yellow card 45+1'
Nursultan Taszhanov Goal 52'
Temir Baysufinov Yellow card 54'
Zhenis Alpysbayev Yellow card 76'
Vladislav Chernyshov Yellow card 86'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Sayat Karabaev
24 March 2019 Kyran3 – 1IgilikShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Bekzhan Abdrahman Goal 33' (pen.)90+4'
Aidar Zhaksybek Yellow card 59'
Kirill Pasichnik Goal 89'
Report Said Muzarapov Goal 16'
Dmitriy Evstigneev Yellow card 27'
Daniyar Bayaliev Yellow card 37' Yellow-red card 39' Eleman Tulegenov Yellow card 59'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Danil Gorda
27 March 2019 Aksu3 – 1KyranShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Magyar Ramazanov Goal 13'
Amir Muralinov Goal 51'
Valery Lenkov Goal 54'
Report Sirbay Maulen Yellow card 24'
Nursayin Zholdasov Goal 42'
Kirill Pasichnik Yellow card 57'
Aydar Zhaksybek Penalty missed 76'
Danabek Kuanyshbai Yellow card 80'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 250
Referee: Elvira Nurmustafina

Group D[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Caspiy 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 Advanced to Last 16
2 Makhtaaral 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3 Akzhayik 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
Updated to match(es) played on 27 March 2019. Source: PFLK
21 March 2019 Caspiy1 – 0MakhtaaralShymkent
17:00 (UTC+6) Kolunija Yellow card 2'
Kuandyk Nursultanov Yellow card 24' Yellow-red card 46'
Amandyk Nabikhanov Yellow card 63'
Ruslan Zhanysbaev Yellow card 65'
Vorotnikov Goal 86'
Report Edige Oralbay Yellow card 39'
Evgeny Levin Yellow card 90+3'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 150
Referee: Bolat Karlibaev
24 March 2019 Akzhayik0 – 0CaspiyShymkent
17:00 (UTC+6) Erbolat Rustemov Red card 25'
Rashid Lyuhai Yellow card 78'
Report Yerlan Kadyrbayev Red card 22'
Čubrilo Yellow card 38'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Saken Baymbet
27 March 2019 Makhtaaral2 – 1AkzhayikShymkent
16:00 (UTC+6) Adilet Abdenabi Goal 8' (pen.)
Edige Oralbay Yellow card 14'
Oleg Nedashkovsky Yellow card 29'
Anuar Zhagippar Yellow card 47'
Beknur Ryskul Goal 70'
Damir Aymagambetov Yellow card 83'
Report Tazhimbetov Goal 3'
Sergey Basov Yellow card 84'
Stadium: Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Arman Iamuratov

Last 16[edit]

10 April 2019 Akademiya Ontustik1 – 2 (a.e.t.)KaisarShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Kanat Karimolla Goal 26'
Aliyar Mukhamed Yellow card 46'
Igor Chervov Yellow card 110' Yellow-red card 112'
Galymzhan Ermurzaev Yellow card 116'
Report Carlitos Yellow card 19'
Sadownichy Goal 31'
Barseghyan Yellow card 45' Red card 45'
Punoševac Goal 106'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Arman Ismuratov
10 April 2019 Aktobe3 – 3 (a.e.t.)
(1 – 3 p)
Irtysh PavlodarKostanay
14:00 (UTC+6) Aimbetov Goal 27'64'
Bagdat Kairov Yellow card 32'
Miličević Yellow card 56'Goal 111'
Volkov Yellow card 75'
Radin Yellow card 99'
Report Cañas Goal 17'
Lunin Goal 51'
Dubra Goal 105'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Anatoly Vishnichenko
Penalties
Miličević Penalty scored
Aimbetov Penalty missed
Volkov Penalty missed
Radin Penalty missed
Penalty scored Cañas
Penalty scored Vitas
Penalty scored Fonseca
Penalty missed Artem Popov
Note: Match played at Tobol's Central Stadium in Kostanay, instead of Aktobes regular Central Stadium in Aktobe.
10 April 2019 Okzhetpes0 – 1OrdabasyKokshetau
15:00 (UTC+6) S.Zhumakhanov Yellow card 38'
Kislitsyn Yellow card 39'
Stojanović Yellow card 55'
Kasmynin Yellow card 82'
Report Vitali Li Yellow card 23'
Erlanov Yellow card 65'Goal 75'
Stadium: Okzhetpes Stadium
Attendance: 2,700
Referee: Bakhyt Kyzylbaev
10 April 2019 Altai Semey1 – 1 (a.e.t.)
(15 – 14 p)
AstanaOskemen
15:00 (UTC+6) Anuar Umashev Goal 64' Report Muzhikov Goal 25'
Ravil Ibragimov Yellow card 76'
Didar Zhalmukan Yellow card 110'
Stadium: Vostok Stadium
Attendance: 4,500
Referee: Zhandos Abzhan
Penalties
Anuar Umashev Penalty scored
Vladimir Vyatkin Penalty scored
N.Sovetkazy Penalty scored
Bilyi Penalty scored
Dudkin Penalty scored
Mukhit Zhaksylyk Penalty scored
Podprugin Penalty scored
D.Kenzhegulov Penalty scored
T.Adulhanov Penalty scored
Aleksei Shakin Penalty scored
Anuar Sapargaliev Penalty scored
Anuar Umashev Penalty scored
Vladimir Vyatkin Penalty scored
N.Sovetkazy Penalty scored
Bilyi Penalty scored
Penalty scored Beisebekov
Penalty scored Shomko
Penalty scored Didar Zhalmukan
Penalty scored Ramazan Karimov
Penalty scored Muzhikov
Penalty scored Šimunović
Penalty scored Sultan Sagnayev
Penalty scored Lev Skvortsov
Penalty scored Rotariu
Penalty scored Kabananga
Penalty scored Mokin
Penalty scored Beisebekov
Penalty scored Shomko
Penalty scored Didar Zhalmukan
Penalty missed Ramazan Karimov
Note: Match played at Vostok's Vostok Stadium in Oskemen, instead of Altai Semey's regular Spartak Stadium in Semey.
10 April 2019 Caspiy1 – 1 (a.e.t.)
(5 – 6 p)
KairatAktau
16:00 (UTC+6) Talgat Kusyapov Yellow card 19'
Vorotnikov Yellow card 33'
Ruslan Zhanysbaev Yellow card 51'
Rinat Khayrullin Goal 58'
Report Alip Red card 12'
Sultan Astanov Goal 18'
Akhmetov Red card 28'
Abiken Yellow card 55'
Stadium: Zhastar Stadium
Attendance: 4,000
Referee: Denis Tevyashov
Penalties
Kuanysh Begalin Penalty missed
Čubrilo Penalty scored
Rinat Khayrullin Penalty scored
Bekzat Kabylan Penalty scored
Talgat Kusyapov Penalty scored
Kirill Shestakov Penalty scored
Mikhail Gabyshev Penalty missed
O.Mukhanov Penalty missed
Penalty scored Abiken
Penalty scored Adam Adakhajiev
Penalty scored Aleksandr Sokolenko
Penalty missed Artur Shushenachev
Penalty scored Suyumbayev
Penalty scoredMadi Aitore
Penalty scored Shvyrev
Penalty scored Aibarr Nurdaliyev
10 April 2019 Aksu0 – 3TobolPavlodar
17:00 (UTC+6) Chernyshov Yellow card 23'
Matvey Matvienko Yellow card 55'
Temir Baysufinov Red card 90'
Report Turysbek Goal 47'66'
Nurgaliev Goal 68'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 1,800
Referee: Ruslan Omarov
10 April 2019 Taraz2 – 0Shakhter KaragandyTaraz
18:00 (UTC+6) Gavril Kan Goal 8'
Nyuiadzi Goal +90+1'
Report Najaryan Yellow card 34'
Skorykh Yellow card 45'
Tkachuk Yellow card 80'
Droppa Yellow card 83'
Yevgeny Tarasov Yellow card 89'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 4,000
Referee: Sergey Nozhenko
10 April 2019 Atyrau1 – 0ZhetysuAstana
19:00 (UTC+6) Bjedov Yellow card 26'
Kubík Yellow card 54'
Alexey Rodionov Goal 78'
Report Mawutor Red card 41' Stadium: Astana Arena
Attendance: 500
Referee: Aleksandr Zatula
Note: Match played at Astana's Astana Arena in Astana, instead of Atyrau's regular Munaishy Stadium in Atyrau.

Quarterfinal[edit]

8 May 2019 Altai Semey1 – 1 (a.e.t.)
(1 – 3 p)
AtyrauSemey
15:00 (UTC+6) Vladimir Vyatkin Goal 49'
Marat Damir Yellow card 57' Yellow-red card 99'
Aleksey Shakin Yellow card 102'
Report Rinat Dzhumatov Goal 12'
Eldar Abdrakhmanov Yellow card 45+1'
Sergienko Yellow card 64'
Ivančić Yellow card 119'
Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Daniyar Sahi
Penalties
Anuar Umashev Penalty scored
Vladimir Vyatkin Penalty missed
Constantin Bernatsky Penalty missed
Almas Sapargaliev Penalty missed
Sergienko Penalty missed
Andrey Shabaev Penalty scored
Ivančić Penalty scored
Tkachuk Penalty missed
Kuanysh Kalmuratov Penalty scored
8 May 2019 Taraz0 – 1OrdabasyTaraz
16:00 (UTC+6) Alisher Suley Yellow card 57'
Elivelto Yellow card 80'
Bekzat Beisenov Yellow card 90+4'
Report Maxim Vaganov Goal 6'
Bystrov Yellow card 59'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Timur Koumashev
8 May 2019 Irtysh Pavlodar1 – 2KaisarPavlodar
18:30 (UTC+6) Paragulgov Goal 15'
Manzorro Yellow card 36'
Fonseca Yellow card 49'
Sagadat Tursynbay Yellow card 55'
Report Carlitos Yellow card 26'
Shokhan Abzalov Yellow card 61'
Sadownichy Goal 69'
Tagybergen Goal 88'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Alexander Gauzer
8 May 2019 Kairat1 – 5TobolAlmaty
19:00 (UTC+6) Shvyrev Yellow card 32'
Suyumbayev Yellow card 45+5'
Sarsenov Yellow card 64' Goal 90+1'
Report Turysbek Goal 13'
Fedin Goal 25'
Dmitrenko Yellow card 36'
Gordeichuk Goal 44'
Kuat Goal 59' (o.g.)
Nurgaliev Goal 86'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Artem Kuchin

Semifinals[edit]

The four winners from the Quarterfinals were drawn into two two-legged ties.


22 May 2019 Ordabasy1 – 1AtyrauShymkent
18:00 (UTC+6) Diakate Goal 17' (pen.)
Fontanello Yellow card 28'
Damir Dautov Yellow card 90+2'
Report Rafail Ospanov Yellow card 45+1'
Sergienko Goal 67'
Andrey Shabaev Yellow card 88'
Vladimir Vomenko Yellow card 90+3'
Stadium: Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Bakhyt Kyzylbaev
19 June 2019 Atyrau0 – 0
(a 1 – 1 agg.)
OrdabasyAtyrau
19:30 (UTC+6) Dauren Mazhitov Yellow card 70'
Loginovsky Yellow card 90+5'
Report Nepohodov Yellow card 82' Stadium: Munaishy Stadium
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Bagdat Abdullayev

22 May 2019 Tobol1 – 0KaisarKostanay
19:00 (UTC+6) Kankava Yellow card 3'
Bocharov Yellow card 29'
Fedin Goal 73'
Kleshchenko Yellow card 83'
Nurgaliev Yellow card 90+1'
Report Graf Yellow card 17'
Tagybergen Yellow card 88'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Igor Chesnokov
19 June 2019 Kaisar3 – 1
(3 – 2 agg.)
TobolKyzylorda
18:00 (UTC+6) Barseghyan Goal 15'90+6' (pen.)
Duman Narzildayev Yellow card 47'
Mbombo Goal 66'
Report Kassaï Yellow card 51'
Žulpa Goal 88'
Ruslan Valiullin Yellow card 90+3'
Stadium: Gani Muratbayev Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Artem Kuchin

Final[edit]

6 October 2019 Atyrau1 – 2 (a.e.t.)KaisarNur-Sultan
15:00 (UTC+6) Eldar Abdrakhmanov Yellow card 53'
Grzelczak Goal 67'
Ngwem Yellow card 68' Yellow-red card 93'
Nurbolat Kalmenov Yellow card 70'
Andrey Shabaev Yellow card 105+1'
Rinat Dzhumatov Yellow card 105+2'
Ivan Antipov Yellow card 116'
Kuanysh Kalmuratov Yellow card 120+5'
Report John Yellow card 4'
Tagybergen Red card 70'
Barseghyan Yellow card 70'
Marochkin Yellow card 80'
Zyankovich Goal 88'
Duman Narzildayev Goal 120+3'
Stadium: Astana Arena
Attendance: 4,500
Referee: Timur Kumashev

Scorers[edit]

As of match played 6 October 2019

3 goals:

2 goals:

1 goals:

Own goal

References[edit]

External links[edit]