German National Badminton Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The German National Badminton Championships is a tournament organized to crown the best badminton players in Germany.

The tournament started in 1953 in West Germany, and in 1961 in East Germany.

Past winners[edit]

West Germany[edit]

Year Men's singles Women's singles Men's doubles Women's doubles Mixed doubles Team
1953 Hans Walbrück (1. DBC Bonn) Ingeborg Tietze (Kieler BC 1949) Hans Riegel / Hans Eschweiler (1. DBC Bonn) Ingeborg Tietze / Eva Schön (Kieler BC 1949) Heinz Koch / Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen)
1954 Hans Walbrück (1. DBC Bonn) Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Hans Walbrück / Günter Ropertz (1. DBC Bonn) Ingeborg Tietze (Kieler BC) / Luise Stuch-Schmitz (1. DBC Bonn) Hans Riegel / Luise Stuch-Schmitz (1. DBC Bonn)
1955 Günter Ropertz (1. DBC Bonn) Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Hans Eschweiler / Günter Ropertz (1. DBC Bonn) Erna Wüsthoff / Irmgard Ehle (Ohligser TV) Hans Riegel / Luise Stuch-Schmitz (1. DBC Bonn)
1956 Günter Ropertz (1. DBC Bonn) Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Heinz Koch / Kurt Veller (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Gisela Ellermann / Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Heinz Koch / Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen)
1957 Ralf Caspary (1. DBC Bonn) Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Hans Eschweiler / Günter Ropertz (1. DBC Bonn) Gisela Ellermann / Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Hans Eschweiler (1. DBC Bonn) / Erna Wüsthoff (Ohligser TV) 1. DBC Bonn
1958 Walter Stuch (1. DBC Bonn) Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Konrad Hapke / Klaus Dültgen (Merscheider TV) Gisela Ellermann / Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Heinz Koch / Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) STC Blau-Weiß Solingen
1959 Peter Knack (BC Biebrich) Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Dieter Schramm / Eckart Paatsch (BC Düsseldorf) Annelie Hennen / Bärbel Riekermann (VfB Lübeck) Konrad Hapke (Merscheider TV) / Gisela Ellermann (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) 1. DBC Bonn
1960 Ralf Caspary (1. DBC Bonn) Hannelore Schmidt (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Dieter Schramm (BC Düsseldorf) / Klaus Dültgen (Merscheider TV) Ute Melcher (BC Düsseldorf) / Irmgard Latz (Krefelder BC) Dieter Schramm / Ute Melcher (BC Düsseldorf) 1. DBC Bonn
1961 Jens Wientapper (Hamburger FC 55) Irmgard Latz (Krefelder BC) Jürgen Jipp / Manfred Puck (VfB Lübeck) Annelie Hennen / Bärbel Riekermann (VfB Lübeck) Dieter Schramm / Ute Melcher (BC Düsseldorf) 1. DBC Bonn
1962 Kurt Jendroska (1. BSC Bottrop) Irmgard Latz (Krefelder BC) Klaus Dültgen / Konrad Hapke (Merscheider TV) Hannelore Schmidt (Blau-Weiß Solingen) / Irmgard Latz (Krefelder BC) Manfred Puck / Annegret Böhme (VfB Lübeck) MTV München 1879
1963 Wolfgang Bochow (Blau-Gold Braunschweig) Irmgard Latz (Krefelder BC) Peter Birtel / Friedhelm Wulff (VfL Bochum) Gerda Schumacher (1. DBC Bonn) / Marlies Langenbrink (Kölner FC Blau-Gold) Günter Ledderhos / Anke Witten (MTV München 1879) VfB Lübeck
1964 Wolfgang Bochow (Blau-Gold Braunschweig) Irmgard Latz (Krefelder BC) Peter Birtel / Friedhelm Wulff (VfL Bochum) Heidi Reuß / Edeltraud Hefter (TSV Neuhausen-Nymphenburg München) Helmut Neuz / Ingeborg Abbt-Wanek (TSG Augsburg) MTV München 1879
1965 Franz Beinvogl (MTV München 1879) Irmgard Latz (Krefelder BC) Klaus-Dieter Framke / Manfred Fulle (1. Wiesbadener BC) Irmgard Latz (Krefelder BC) / Gerda Schumacher (1. DBC Bonn) Siegfried Betz / Anke Witten (MTV München 1879) MTV München 1879
1966 Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) Irmgard Latz (1. DBC Bonn) Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) / Friedhelm Wulff (VfL Bochum) Irmgard Latz / Gerda Schumacher (1. DBC Bonn) Friedhelm Wulff / Margarete Burkhardt (VfL Bochum) MTV München 1879
1967 Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) / Friedhelm Wulff (VfL Bochum) Marieluise Wackerow / Lore Hawig (1. BC Beuel) Hans Dieter Emmers (Merscheider TV) / Karin Dittberner (1. BV Mülheim) MTV München 1879
1968 Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) Irmgard Latz (1. DBC Bonn) Franz Beinvogl (MTV München 1879) / Willi Braun (VfL Wolfsburg) Irmgard Latz / Gerda Schumacher (1. DBC Bonn) Wolfgang Bochow / Irmgard Latz (1. DBC Bonn) 1. BV Mülheim
1969 Siegfried Betz (MTV München 1879) Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) Gerd Kucki / Horst Lösche (1. BV Mülheim) Marieluise Wackerow / Gudrun Ziebold (1. BC Beuel) Roland Maywald (1. BC Beuel) / Karin Dittberner (1. BV Mülheim) 1. BV Mülheim
1970 Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) Siegfried Betz (MTV München 1879) / Torsten Winter (Grün-Weiß Wiesbaden) Marieluise Wackerow / Gudrun Ziebold (1. BC Beuel) Wolfgang Bochow / Irmgard Latz (1. DBC Bonn) 1. BV Mülheim
1971 Gerd Kucki (1. BV Mülheim) Irmgard Latz (FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen) Gerd Kucki / Karl-Heinz Garbers (1. BV Mülheim) Karin Dittberner / Karin Schäfers (1. BV Mülheim) Gerd Kucki / Karin Dittberner (1. BV Mülheim) 1. BV Mülheim
1972 Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) Brigitte Steden (VfL Bochum) Gerd Kucki / Karl-Heinz Garbers (1. BV Mülheim) Karin Dittberner (1. BV Mülheim) / Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) / Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) 1. BV Mülheim
1973 Michael Schnaase (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen) Irmgard Latz (FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen) Gerd Kucki / Karl-Heinz Garbers (1. BV Mülheim) Brigitte Steden (VfL Bochum) / Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) Horst Lösche (1. BV Mülheim) / Irmgard Latz (FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen) 1. BV Mülheim
1974 Roland Maywald (1. BC Beuel) Brigitte Steden (VfL Bochum) Willi Braun (VfL Wolfsburg) / Roland Maywald (1. BC Beuel) Brigitte Steden (VfL Bochum) / Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) / Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) 1. BV Mülheim
1975 Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) Gudrun Ziebold (Merscheider TV) Willi Braun (VfL Wolfsburg) / Roland Maywald (1. BC Beuel) Brigitte Steden (VfL Bochum) / Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) Roland Maywald (1. BC Beuel) / Brigitte Steden (VfL Bochum) 1. BV Mülheim
1976 Michael Schnaase (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen) Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) Willi Braun (VfL Wolfsburg) / Roland Maywald (1. BC Beuel) Eva-Maria Kranz / Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) Wolfgang Bochow (1. DBC Bonn) / Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) 1. BV Mülheim
1977 Michael Schnaase (1. BV Mülheim) Brigitte Steden (OSC Rheinhausen) Willi Braun (VfL Wolfsburg) / Roland Maywald (1. BC Beuel) Eva-Maria Kranz (1. BC Beuel) / Brigitte Steden (OSC Rheinhausen) Roland Maywald (1. BC Beuel) / Brigitte Steden (OSC Rheinhausen) 1. BV Mülheim
1978 Michael Schnaase (1. BV Mülheim) Eva-Maria Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Roland Maywald / Karl-Heinz Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Karin Dittberner (1. BV Mülheim) / Vera Martini (TuS Wiebelskirchen) Roland Maywald / Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) 1. BV Mülheim
1979 Michael Schnaase (1. BV Mülheim) Eva-Maria Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Bernd Wessels / Ulrich Rost (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Eva-Maria Kranz (1. BC Beuel) / Vera Martini (TuS Wiebelskirchen) Michael Schnaase (1. BV Mülheim) / Ingrid Thaler (VfL Wolfsburg) 1. BV Mülheim
1980 Michael Schnaase (1. BV Mülheim) Marie-Luise Schulta (1. BV Mülheim) Roland Maywald / Karl-Heinz Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Brigitte Steden (TSV Glinde) / Elke Weber (VfL Wolfsburg) Roland Maywald / Marieluise Wackerow (1. BC Beuel) 1. BC Beuel
1981 Michael Schnaase (1. BV Mülheim) Kirsten Schmieder (OSC Rheinhausen) Roland Maywald / Karl-Heinz Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Brigitte Steden (TSV Glinde) / Elke Weber (VfL Wolfsburg) Horst Lösche (1. BV Mülheim) / Vera Martini (TuS Wiebelskirchen) 1. BC Beuel
1982 Uwe Scherpen (FC Langenfeld) Kirsten Schmieder (OSC Rheinhausen) Thomas Künstler / Stefan Frey (TV Mainz-Zahlbach) Brigitte Steden (TSV Glinde) / Kirsten Schmieder (OSC Rheinhausen) Harald Klauer (1. DBC Bonn) / Ingrid Thaler (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) 1. BC Beuel
1983 Thomas Künstler (TV Mainz-Zahlbach) Eva-Maria Zwiebler (1. DBC Bonn) Harald Klauer / Gerhard Treitinger (1. DBC Bonn) Kirsten Schmieder (OSC Rheinhausen) / Petra Dieris Wierichs (FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen) Harald Klauer (1. DBC Bonn) / Ingrid Thaler (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) 1. DBC Bonn
1984 Thomas Künstler (TV Mainz-Zahlbach) Heidemarie Krickhaus (STC Blau-Weiß Solingen) Roland Maywald / Karl-Heinz Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Kirsten Schmieder (OSC Rheinhausen) / Petra Dieris Wierichs (FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen) Stefan Frey / Mechthild Hagemann (TV Mainz-Zahlbach) OSC Rheinhausen
1985 Thomas Künstler (TV Mainz-Zahlbach) Kirsten Schmieder (OSC Rheinhausen) Thomas Künstler / Stefan Frey (TV Mainz-Zahlbach) Mechthild Hagemann (TV Mainz-Zahlbach) / Cathrin Hoppe (VfL Wolfsburg) Harald Klauer (1. DBC Bonn) / Kirsten Schmieder (OSC Rheinhausen) TV Mainz-Zahlbach
1986 Uwe Scherpen (FC Langenfeld) Kirsten Schmieder (OSC Rheinhausen) Thomas Künstler / Stefan Frey (TV Mainz-Zahlbach) Kirsten Schmieder (OSC Rheinhausen) / Katrin Schmidt (1. BC Neustadt) Stefan Frey / Mechthild Hagemann (TV Mainz-Zahlbach) TV Mainz-Zahlbach
1987 Guido Schänzler (TTC Brauweiler) Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen) Guido Schänzler (TTC Brauweiler) / Ralf Rausch (FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen) Kirsten Schmieder / Petra Dieris Wierichs (TTC Brauweiler 1948) Volker Eiber / Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen) TV Mainz-Zahlbach
1988 Guido Schänzler (TTC Brauweiler) Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen) Stephan Kuhl / Uwe Scherpen (FC Langenfeld) Kirsten Schmieder (TTC Brauweiler) / Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen) Ralf Rausch / Christine Skropke (FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen) 1. DBC Bonn
1989 Guido Schänzler (TTC Brauweiler) Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen) Harald Klauer (1. DBC Bonn) / Ralf Rausch (FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen) Kirsten Schmieder (FC Langenfeld) / Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen) Volker Eiber / Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen) FC Langenfeld
1990 Volker Renzelmann (TTC Brauweiler) Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen) Stephan Kuhl (FC Langenfeld) / Markus Keck (SV Fortuna Regensburg) Nicole Baldewein (OSC Düsseldorf) / Kerstin Ubben (FC Langenfeld) Michael Keck / Anne-Katrin Seid (SV Fortuna Regensburg) SV Fortuna Regensburg

East Germany[edit]

Year Men's singles Men's doubles Women's singles Women's doubles Mixed doubles Team
1960 Aktivist Tröbitz
1961 Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Gottfried Seemann / Gerolf Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner (Traktor Hilbersdorf) Rita Gerschner / Ruth Preuß (Traktor Hilbersdorf / Post Berlin) Rita Gerschner / Hans Abraham (Traktor Hilbersdorf / EBT Berlin) Post Berlin
1962 Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Uwe Trettin / Hartmut Münch (Post Berlin) Rita Gerschner (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Fritzsche (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Erich Wilde (Aktivist Tröbitz) Aktivist Tröbitz
1963 Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Fritzsche (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Aktivist Tröbitz
1964 Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Aktivist Tröbitz
1965 Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Beate Herbst (Aktivist Tröbitz / HSG DHfK Leipzig) Rita Gerschner / Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Aktivist Tröbitz
1966 Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Aktivist Tröbitz
1967 Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde (Aktivist Tröbitz) Ruth Preuß (Einheit Kyritz) Ruth Preuß / Beate Herbst (Einheit Kyritz / HSG DHfK Leipzig) Rita Gerschner / Gottfried Seemann (Aktivist Tröbitz) Aktivist Tröbitz
1968 Joachim Schimpke (Aktivist Tröbitz) Joachim Schimpke / Klaus Katzor (Aktivist Tröbitz) Ruth Preuß (Einheit Kyritz) Ruth Preuß / Beate Herbst (Einheit Kyritz / HSG DHfK Leipzig) Beate Herbst / Volker Herbst (HSG DHfK Leipzig) Aktivist Tröbitz
1969 Edgar Michalowski (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Annemarie Richter (BSG Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt) Ruth Preuß / Beate Herbst (Einheit Kyritz / HSG DHfK Leipzig) Karin Kattner / Eberhard Hübner (SG Gittersee) Aktivist Tröbitz
1970 Klaus Katzor (Aktivist Tröbitz) Klaus Katzor / Roland Riese (Aktivist Tröbitz) Monika Thiere (Aktivist Tröbitz) Monika Thiere / Rita Gerschner (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Joachim Schimpke (Aktivist Tröbitz) Aktivist Tröbitz
1971 Edgar Michalowski (Einheit Greifswald) Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke (Aktivist Tröbitz) Monika Thiere (Aktivist Tröbitz) Monika Thiere / Rita Gerschner (Aktivist Tröbitz) Rita Gerschner / Joachim Schimpke (Aktivist Tröbitz) Aktivist Tröbitz
1972 Edgar Michalowski (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Thiere (Fortschritt Tröbitz) Christine Zierath / Annemarie Richter (Einheit Greifswald / BSG Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt) Monika Thiere / Roland Riese (Fortschritt Tröbitz) Einheit Greifswald
1973 Edgar Michalowski (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Klaus Müller (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Thiere (Fortschritt Tröbitz) Monika Thiere / Annemarie Richter (Fortschritt Tröbitz) Monika Thiere / Roland Riese (Fortschritt Tröbitz) Einheit Greifswald
1974 Edgar Michalowski (Einheit Greifswald) Wolfgang Böttcher / Joachim Schimpke (HSG DHfK Leipzig / Fortschritt Tröbitz) Monika Thiere (SG Gittersee) Monika Thiere / Jutta Tietze (SG Gittersee) Monika Thiere / Claus Cassens (SG Gittersee) Einheit Greifswald
1975 Edgar Michalowski (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (SG Gittersee) Angela Michalowski / Christine Zierath (Einheit Greifswald) Angela Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1976 Edgar Michalowski (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (SG Gittersee) Angela Michalowski / Christine Zierath (Einheit Greifswald) Angela Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1977 Edgar Michalowski (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (Lok HfV Dresden) Angela Michalowski / Christine Zierath (Einheit Greifswald) Angela Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1978 Joachim Schimpke (Fortschritt Tröbitz) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (Lok HfV Dresden) Monika Cassens / Astrit Schreiber (Lok HfV Dresden / Fortschritt Hohenstein-Ernstthal) Angela Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1979 Edgar Michalowski (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (Lok HfV Dresden) Monika Cassens / Angela Michalowski (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens / Edgar Michalowski (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1980 Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (Lok HfV Dresden) Monika Cassens / Angela Michalowski (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens / Edgar Michalowski (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1981 Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (Lok HfV Dresden) Monika Cassens / Ilona Michalowsky (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens / Edgar Michalowski (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1982 Thomas Mundt (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (Lok HfV Dresden) Monika Cassens / Ilona Michalowsky (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens / Edgar Michalowski (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1983 Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (Lok HfV Dresden) Monika Cassens / Petra Michalowsky (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Petra Michalowsky / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1984 Edgar Michalowski (Einheit Greifswald) Frank-Thomas Seyfarth / Jens Scheithauer (Fortschritt Tröbitz) Petra Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens / Petra Michalowsky (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Petra Michalowsky / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1985 Thomas Mundt (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (Lok HfV Dresden) Monika Cassens / Petra Michalowsky (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Petra Michalowsky / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1986 Thomas Mundt (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Birgit Kämmer (Einheit Greifswald) Angela Michalowski / Birgit Kämmer (Einheit Greifswald) Petra Michalowsky / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1987 Thomas Mundt (Einheit Greifswald) Thomas Mundt / Kai Abraham (Einheit Greifswald / EBT Berlin) Monika Cassens (Lok HfV Dresden) Monika Cassens / Petra Michalowsky (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens / Thomas Mundt (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1988 Thomas Mundt (Einheit Greifswald) Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens (Lok HfV Dresden) Monika Cassens / Petra Michalowsky (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens / Thomas Mundt (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1989 Kai Abraham (EBT Berlin) Thomas Mundt / André Wiechmann (Einheit Greifswald) Petra Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens / Petra Michalowsky (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Petra Michalowsky / Erfried Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald
1990 Thomas Mundt (Einheit Greifswald) Thomas Mundt / André Wiechmann (Einheit Greifswald) Petra Michalowsky (Einheit Greifswald) Monika Cassens / Petra Michalowsky (Lok HfV Dresden / Einheit Greifswald) Petra Michalowsky / Thomas Mundt (Einheit Greifswald) Einheit Greifswald

Germany[edit]

Year Men's singles Women's singles Men's doubles Women's doubles Mixed doubles Team
1991 Henner Sudfeld (BC Eintracht Südring) Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen) Volker Eiber
Ralf Rausch (FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen)
Nicole Baldewein (OSC Düsseldorf)
Kerstin Ubben (FC Langenfeld)
Michael Keck
Anne-Katrin Seid (SV Fortuna Regensburg)
TuS Wiebelskirchen
1992 Detlef Poste (TTC Brauweiler) Kerstin Ubben (BC Eintracht Südring Berlin) Stephan Kuhl (BC Eintracht Südring Berlin)
Stefan Frey (TV Mainz-Zahlbach)
Nicole Baldewein (OSC Düsseldorf)
Kerstin Ubben (BC Eintracht Südring Berlin)
Uwe Ossenbrink
Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
TuS Wiebelskirchen
1993 Oliver Pongratz (FC Langenfeld) Andrea Findhammer (FC Langenfeld) Michael Keck (Fortuna Regensburg)
Uwe Ossenbrink (Wiebelskirchen)
Sandra Beißel (TTC Brauweiler)
Nicole Grether (SSV Heiligenwald)
Michael Keck (Fortuna Regensburg)
Karen Stechmann (FC Langenfeld)
FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen
1994 Oliver Pongratz (FC Langenfeld) Nicole Baldewein (OSC Düsseldorf) Uwe Ossenbrink (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
Kai Mitteldorf (FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen)
Nicole Baldewein (OSC Düsseldorf)
Karen Stechmann (FC Langenfeld)
Michael Keck
Karen Stechmann (FC Langenfeld)
FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen
1995 Oliver Pongratz (FC Langenfeld) Heike Schönharting (Grün-Weiß Wiesbaden) Michael Helber (Fortuna Regensburg)
Michael Keck (SSV Heiligenwald)
Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
Kerstin Ubben (OSC Düsseldorf)
Michael Keck (SSV Heiligenwald)
Karen Stechmann (FC Langenfeld)
FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen
1996 Oliver Pongratz (FC Langenfeld) Heike Schönharting (Grün-Weiß Wiesbaden) Michael Helber (Fortuna Regensburg)
Michael Keck (SSV Heiligenwald)
Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
Kerstin Ubben (OSC Düsseldorf)
Michael Keck (SSV Heiligenwald)
Karen Stechmann (FC Langenfeld)
SSV Heiligenwald
1997 Oliver Pongratz (FC Langenfeld) Nicole Grether (SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen) Michael Helber
Björn Siegemund (SV Fortuna Regensburg)
Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
Kerstin Ubben (VfL 93 Hamburg)
Björn Siegemund (Fortuna Regensburg)
Katrin Schmidt (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
BC Eintracht Südring Berlin
1998 Oliver Pongratz (FC Langenfeld) Katja Michalowsky (SSV Heiligenwald) Michael Helber
Björn Siegemund (SV Fortuna Regensburg)
Karen Stechmann (FC Langenfeld)
Kerstin Ubben (VfL 93 Hamburg)
Stephan Kuhl (SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen)
Nicol Pitro (Fortuna Regensburg)
SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen
1999 Oliver Pongratz (Berliner SC) Heike Schönharting (SG 1862 Anspach) Michael Helber
Björn Siegemund (SV Fortuna Regensburg)
Nicole Grether (SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen)
Karen Stechmann (FC Langenfeld)
Björn Siegemund (Fortuna Regensburg)
Karen Stechmann (FC Langenfeld)
BC Eintracht Südring Berlin
2000 Björn Joppien (FC Langenfeld) Katja Michalowsky (TuS Wiebelskirchen) Christian Mohr (FC Langenfeld)
Joachim Tesche (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
Nicol Pitro (SV Fortuna Regensburg)
Anika Sietz (Grün-Weiß Wiesbaden)
Christian Mohr (FC Langenfeld)
Anne Hönscheid (TTC Brauweiler)
BC Eintracht Südring Berlin
2001 Björn Joppien (FC Langenfeld) Nicole Grether (SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen) Thomas Tesche (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Kristof Hopp (BC Eintracht Südring Berlin)
Nicole Grether (SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen)
Nicol Pitro (VfB Friedrichshafen)
Björn Siegemund (SV Fortuna Regensburg)
Nicol Pitro (VfB Friedrichshafen)
BC Eintracht Südring Berlin
2002 Björn Joppien (FC Langenfeld) Petra Overzier (TTC Brauweiler) Thomas Tesche (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Kristof Hopp (BC Eintracht Südring Berlin)
Nicole Grether (SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen)
Nicol Pitro (VfB Friedrichshafen)
Björn Siegemund (SV Fortuna Regensburg)
Nicol Pitro (VfB Friedrichshafen)
SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen
2003 Björn Joppien (FC Langenfeld) Petra Overzier (TTC Brauweiler) Björn Siegemund
Ingo Kindervater (VfB Friedrichshafen)
Carina Mette (Bottroper BG)
Kathrin Piotrowski (FC Langenfeld)
Kristof Hopp (SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen)
Kathrin Piotrowski (FC Langenfeld)
SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen
2004 Björn Joppien (FC Langenfeld) Xu Huaiwen (1. BC Bischmisheim) Björn Siegemund (VfB Friedrichshafen)
Ingo Kindervater (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
Juliane Schenk
Nicole Grether
Björn Siegemund (Fortuna Regensburg)
Nicol Pitro (VfB Friedrichshafen)
FC Langenfeld
2005 Marc Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Xu Huaiwen (1. BC Bischmisheim) Kristof Hopp (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Ingo Kindervater (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
Juliane Schenk (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen)
Nicole Grether (EBT Berlin)
Ingo Kindervater (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
Kathrin Piotrowski (FC Langenfeld)
1. BC Beuel
2006 Björn Joppien (FC Langenfeld) Xu Huaiwen (1. BC Bischmisheim) Kristof Hopp (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Ingo Kindervater (1. BC Beuel)
Juliane Schenk
Nicole Grether (SG EBT Berlin)
Ingo Kindervater (1. BC Beuel)
Kathrin Piotrowski (1. BC Bischmisheim)
1. BC Bischmisheim
2007 Björn Joppien (FC Langenfeld) Xu Huaiwen (1. BC Bischmisheim) Michael Fuchs (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Roman Spitko (TuS Wiebelskirchen)
Juliane Schenk
Nicole Grether (SG EBT Berlin)
Tim Dettmann (SG EBT Berlin)
Annekatrin Lillie (BW Wittorf)
1. BC Bischmisheim
2008 Marc Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Xu Huaiwen (1. BC Bischmisheim) Michael Fuchs
Roman Spitko (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Birgit Overzier (1. BC Beuel)
Carina Mette (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen)
Ingo Kindervater (1. BC Beuel)
Kathrin Piotrowski (BV Rot-Weiß Wesel)
1. BC Bischmisheim
2009 Marc Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Juliane Schenk (SG EBT Berlin) Kristof Hopp (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Johannes Schöttler (SG EBT Berlin)
Sandra Marinello (1. BC Düren)
Birgit Overzier (1. BC Beuel)
Michael Fuchs (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Annekatrin Lillie (BW Wittorf)
1. BC Bischmisheim
2010 Marc Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Juliane Schenk (SG EBT Berlin) Kristof Hopp
Johannes Schöttler (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Sandra Marinello (1. BC Düren)
Birgit Overzier (1. BC Beuel)
Ingo Kindervater (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Birgit Overzier (1. BC Beuel)
1. BC Bischmisheim
2011 Marc Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Juliane Schenk (SG EBT Berlin) Ingo Kindervater
Johannes Schöttler (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Sandra Marinello (1. BC Düren)
Birgit Michels (1. BC Beuel)
Michael Fuchs (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Birgit Michels (1. BC Beuel)
SG EBT Berlin
2012 Marc Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Olga Konon (1. BC Bischmisheim) Ingo Kindervater (1. BC Beuel)
Johannes Schöttler (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Sandra Marinello (1. BC Düren)
Birgit Michels (1. BC Beuel)
Michael Fuchs (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Birgit Michels (1. BC Beuel)
SG EBT Berlin
2013 Marc Zwiebler (1. BC Beuel) Fabienne Deprez (FC Langenfeld) Ingo Kindervater (1. BC Beuel)
Johannes Schöttler (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Johanna Goliszewski (1. BV Mülheim)
Birgit Michels (1. BC Beuel)
Michael Fuchs (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Birgit Michels (1. BC Beuel)
SG EBT Berlin
2014[1] Lukas Schmidt (1. BC Bischmisheim) Karin Schnaase (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen) Michael Fuchs
Johannes Schöttler (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Johanna Goliszewski (1. BV Mülheim)
Birgit Michels (1. BC Beuel)
Michael Fuchs (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Birgit Michels (1. BC Beuel)
SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen
2015 Marc Zwiebler (1. BC Bischmisheim) Olga Konon (1. BC Bischmisheim) Max Schwenger (TV Refrath)
Josche Zurwonne (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen)
Johanna Goliszewski (1. BV Mülheim)
Carla Nelte (TV Refrath)
Michael Fuchs (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Birgit Michels (1. BC Beuel)
1. BC Bischmisheim
2016 Marc Zwiebler (1. BC Bischmisheim) Olga Konon (1. BC Bischmisheim) Raphael Beck (1. BC Beuel)
Peter Käsbauer (1. BC Bischmisheimn)
Johanna Goliszewski (1. BV Mülheim)
Carla Nelte (TV Refrath)
Mark Lamsfuß (1. BC Wipperfeld)
Isabel Herttrich (1. BC Bischmisheim)
1. BC Bischmisheim
2017 Fabian Roth (TV Refrath) Luise Heim (1. BC Beuel) Raphael Beck (1. BC Beuel)
Peter Käsbauer (1. BC Bischmisheimn)
Isabel Herttrich (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Carla Nelte (TV Refrath)
Raphael Beck (1. BC Beuel)
Carla Nelte (TV Refrath)
TV Refrath
2018 Max Weißkirchen (1. BC Beuel) Luise Heim (1. BC Beuel) Josche Zurwonne (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen)
Jones Ralfy Jansen (1. BC Wipperfeld)
Isabel Herttrich (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Carla Nelte (TV Refrath)
Peter Käsbauer (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Olga Konon (1. BC Bischmisheim)
1. BC Bischmisheim
2019 Max Weißkirchen (1. BC Beuel) Yvonne Li (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen) Marvin Seidel (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Max Weißkirchen (1. BC Beuel)
Linda Efler (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen)
Isabel Herttrich (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Marvin Seidel (1. BC Bischmisheim)
Linda Efler (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen)
2020[2] Max Weißkirchen (1. BC Beuel) Yvonne Li (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen) Bjarne Geiss (Blau-Weiss Wittorf)
Jan Colin Völker (TV Refrath)
Linda Efler (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen)
Yvonne Li (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen)
Jones Ralfy Jansen (1. BC Wipperfeld)
Kilasu Ostermeyer (TV Refrath)

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Deutsche Meisterschaft 2014" (in German). Retrieved 25 October 2014.
  2. ^ Pauli, Claudia (2 February 2020). "68. DM: Yvonne Li zweifache Titelträgerin". www.badminton.de (in German). Retrieved 28 February 2020.

External links[edit]