Hugo Dellien

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hugo Dellien
Dellien WM19 (38) (48521982532).jpg
Full nameHugo Dellien
Country (sports) Bolivia
ResidenceBuenos Aires, Argentina
Born (1993-06-16) 16 June 1993 (age 26)
Trinidad, Bolivia
Height1.80 m (5 ft 11 in)
Turned pro2009
PlaysRight-handed
(two–handed backhand)
CoachAlejandro Fabbri
Prize moneyUS$ 867,907
Singles
Career record26–28 (48.1% in ATP Tour and Grand Slam main draw matches, and in Davis Cup)
Career titles0
5 Challenger, 16 Futures
Highest rankingNo. 72 (13 January 2020)
Current rankingNo. 94 (16 March 2020)
Grand Slam Singles results
Australian Open1R (2020)
French Open2R (2019)
Wimbledon1R (2019)
US Open2R (2019)
Doubles
Career record8–15 (34.8% in ATP Tour and Grand Slam main draw matches, and in Davis Cup)
Career titles0
1 Challenger, 17 Futures
Highest rankingNo. 185 (2 February 2015)
Current rankingNo. 280 (16 March 2020)
Grand Slam Doubles results
Australian Open1R (2020)
Wimbledon1R (2019)
Last updated on: as of 22 March 2020.

Hugo Dellien Jr. (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈuɣo ðeˈljen];[a][1][2][3] born 16 June 1993) is a Bolivian tennis player.

Dellien has a career-high ATP singles ranking of No. 72 achieved on 13 January 2020. He also has a career-high ATP doubles ranking of No. 185 achieved on 2 February 2015.

At the 2019 Rio Open, Dellien defeated Carlos Berlocq, Guido Andreozzi and Roberto Carballés to reach quarter-finals. Hugo has become the first Bolivian player with an ATP win since Mario Martínez at French Open in 1984, trailing 3–1 in both sets before performing a comeback that secured a historic achievement for both him and his country.[4]

In juniors, Dellien has a career-high combined ranking of No. 2 achieved in March 2011.

Dellien has represented Bolivia at the Davis Cup where he has a W/L record of 26–10.

His younger brother Murkel also tennis player currently he play at the Wichita State University.[5]

Other activities[edit]

Dellien owns an ice cream business alongside his father, Hugo Sr., purchased with some of his early career earnings.

Grand Slam performance timelines[edit]

Key
W  F  SF QF #R RR Q# A P Z# PO G F-S SF-B NMS NH
(W) Won; (F) finalist; (SF) semifinalist; (QF) quarterfinalist; (#R) rounds 4, 3, 2, 1; (RR) round-robin stage; (Q#) qualification round; (A) absent; (P) postponed; (Z#) Davis/Fed Cup Zonal Group (with number indication) or (PO) play-off; (G) gold, (F-S) silver or (SF-B) bronze Olympic medal; a (NMS) downgraded Masters Series/1000 tournament; (NH) not held. SR=strike rate (events won/competed)
To avoid confusion and double counting, these charts are updated at the conclusion of a tournament or when the player's participation has ended.

Singles[edit]

Current through the 2020 Australian Open.

Tournament 2018 2019 2020 SR W–L Win %
Australian Open A A 1R 0 / 1 0–1 0%
French Open Q2 2R 0 / 1 1–1 50%
Wimbledon Q1 1R NH 0 / 1 0–1 0%
US Open Q1 2R 0 / 1 1–1 50%
Win–Loss 0–0 2–3 0–1 0 / 4 2–4 33%

Doubles[edit]

Tournament 2018 2019 2020 SR W–L Win %
Australian Open A A A 0 / 0 0–0 0%
French Open A A 0 / 0 0–0 0%
Wimbledon Q1 1R NH 0 / 0 0–0 0%
US Open A A 0 / 0 0–0 0%
Win–Loss 0–0 0–0 0–0 0 / 0 0–0 0%

Challenger and Futures finals[edit]

Singles: 28 (20–8)[edit]

Legend (Singles)
ATP Challenger Tour (5–3)
ITF Futures Tour (16–5)
Titles by Surface
Hard (0–0)
Clay (21–8)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (0–0)
Result W–L    Date    Tournament Tier Surface Opponent Score
Loss 0–1 Sep 2012 Bolivia F2, Trinidad Futures Clay Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado 2–6, 1–6
Win 1–1 Apr 2013 Chile F1, Santiago Futures Clay Chile Gonzalo Lama 6–4, 6–7(6–8), 7–6(7–2)
Win 2–1 Apr 2013 Argentina F3, Villa del Dique Futures Clay Argentina Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo 7–6(7–3), 2–6, 6–3
Win 3–1 Jul 2013 France F13, Saint-Gervais Futures Clay France Johan Sébastien Tatlot 6–4, 5–7, 6–3
Loss 3–2 Sep 2013 Bolivia F3, Cochabamba Futures Clay United States Chase Buchanan 2–6, 3–6
Win 4–2 Oct 2013 Bolivia F4, La Paz Futures Clay United States Chase Buchanan 7–6(7–3), 2–6, 6–4
Win 5–2 Oct 2013 Bolivia F5, Santa Cruz Futures Clay Japan Ryusei Makiguchi 6–1, 6–1
Loss 5–3 May 2014 Morocco F1, Safi Futures Clay Italy Gianluigi Quinzi 2–6, 2–6
Win 6–3 Oct 2014 Bolivia F3, Santa Cruz Futures Clay Guatemala Christopher Díaz Figueroa 6–3, 6–4
Loss 6–4 Nov 2014 Montevideo, Uruguay Challenger Clay Uruguay Pablo Cuevas 2–6, 4–6
Loss 6–5 Dec 2014 Dominican Republic F3, Santo Domingo Futures Clay Brazil Fabiano de Paula 6–7(4–7), 2–6
Win 7–5 Aug 2015 Germany F10, Wetzlar Futures Clay Germany Jan Choinski 6–3, 6–3
Win 8–5 Aug 2016 Austria F6, Vogau Futures Clay Italy Omar Giacalone 6–4, 2–6, 6–2
Win 9–5 Jan 2017 USA F5, Weston Futures Clay Germany Dominik Köpfer 6–2, 7–5
Loss 9–6 Jul 2018 Sweden F1, Karlskrona Futures Clay Germany Jan Choinski 5–7, 6–4, 2–6
Win 10–6 Jul 2018 Sweden F2, Båstad Futures Clay Belgium Yannick Vandenbulcke 6–4, 5–7, 6–2
Win 11–6 Jun 2017 Turkey F22, Istanbul Futures Clay Spain Mario Vilella Martínez 6–2, 1–6, 6–2
Win 12–6 Jun 2017 Turkey F23, Istanbul Futures Clay France Antoine Hoang 6–3, 6–2
Win 13–6 Aug 2017 Romania F9, Bucharest Futures Clay Romania Dragoș Dima 6–2, 6–4
Win 14–6 Sep 2017 Bolivia F2, Cochabamba Futures Clay Colombia Felipe Mantilla 6–4, 6–2
Win 15–6 Oct 2017 Bolivia F3, Santa Cruz Futures Clay Chile Juan Carlos Sáez 6–4, 6–2
Win 16–6 Mar 2018 Italy F3, Santa Margherita di Pula Futures Clay Uruguay Martín Cuevas 6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Win 17–6 Apr 2018 Sarasota, USA Challenger Clay Argentina Facundo Bagnis 2–6, 6–4, 6–2
Win 18–6 May 2018 Savannah, USA Challenger Clay United States Christian Harrison 6–1, 1–6, 6–4
Win 19–6 Jun 2018 Vicenza, Italy Challenger Clay Italy Matteo Donati 6–4, 5–7, 6–4
Loss 19–7 Jul 2018 Marburg, Germany Challenger Clay Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero 6–3, 5–7, 4–6
Win 20–7 Mar 2019 Santiago, Chile Challenger Clay Chinese Taipei Wu Tung-lin 5–7, 7–6(7–1), 6–1
Win 21–7 Jun 2019 Milan, Italy Challenger Clay Serbia Danilo Petrović 7–5, 6–4
Loss 21-8 Nov 2019 Guayaquil, Ecuador Challenger Clay Brazil Thiago Seyboth Wild 4–6, 0–6

Doubles: 37 (18–19)[edit]

Legend (Doubles)
ATP Challenger Tour (1–5)
ITF Futures Tour (17–14)
Titles by Surface
Hard (0–1)
Clay (18–18)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (0–0)
Result W–L    Date    Tournament Tier Surface Partner Opponents Score
Loss 0–1 Sep 2010 Bolivia F2, La Paz Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Peru Francisco Carbajal
Guatemala Christopher Díaz Figueroa
2–6, 3–6
Win 1–1 Oct 2010 Bolivia F4, Santa Cruz Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Peru Mauricio Echazú
Peru Sergio Galdós
6–1, 6–4
Win 2–1 Sep 2011 Bolivia F1, La Paz Futures Clay Bolivia Boris Arias Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero
Argentina Rodrigo Scattareggia
3–6, 7–6(7–3), [10–7]
Loss 2–2 Nov 2011 Chile F14, Villa Alemana Futures Clay Argentina Juan Vázquez-Valenzuela Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado
Argentina Matías Salinas
6–7(1–7), 5–7
Loss 2–3 Mar 2012 Portugal F2, Faro Futures Hard Bolivia Federico Zeballos Slovakia Andrej Martin
Slovakia Adrian Sikora
1–6, 2–6
Win 3–3 Aug 2012 Argentina F21, Rosario Futures Clay Japan Ryusei Makiguchi Argentina Guillermo Bujniewicz
Argentina Fabricio Burdisso
6–4, 1–6, [10–7]
Win 4–3 Sep 2012 Argentina F22, Santiago del Estero Futures Clay Argentina Mateo Nicolás Martínez Argentina Federico Coria
Argentina Valentin Florez
6–7(7–9), 6–1, [10–6]
Win 5–3 Sep 2012 Bolivia F1, Cochabamba Futures Clay Bolivia Mauricio Doria-Medina Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado
Japan Ryusei Makiguchi
3–6, 6–3, [10–7]
Loss 5–4 Sep 2012 Bolivia F2, Trinidad Futures Clay Bolivia Murkel Dellien Argentina Facundo Mena
Colombia Sebastián Serrano
3–6, 5–7
Loss 5–5 Oct 2012 Bolivia F5, Santa Cruz Futures Clay Bolivia Mauricio Doria-Medina Peru Mauricio Echazú
Peru Sergio Galdós
3–6, 3–6
Loss 5–6 Mar 2013 Croatia F4, Poreč Futures Clay Chile Felipe Ríos Italy Alberto Brizzi
Italy Daniele Giorgini
6–1, 5–7, [7–10]
Win 6–6 Jul 2013 France F13, Saint-Gervais Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos France Kevin Botti
France Simon Cauvard
6–4, 2–6, [11–9]
Loss 6–7 Sep 2013 Bolivia F3, Cochabamba Futures Clay Bolivia Murkel Dellien Argentina Franco Feitt
Argentina José Maria Páez
3–6, 3–6
Loss 6–8 Mar 2014 Salinas, Ecuador Challenger Clay Argentina Eduardo Schwank Venezuela Roberto Maytin
Brazil Fernando Romboli
3–6, 4–6
Win 7–8 Mar 2014 Argentina F4, Marcos Juárez Futures Clay Argentina Maximiliano Estévez Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero
Argentina Andrés Molteni
6–3, 6–4
Win 8–8 Mar 2014 Argentina F5, Rosario Futures Clay Argentina Facundo Mena Brazil Leonardo Kirche
Brazil André Miele
6–4, 0–6, [10–5]
Loss 8–9 Mar 2014 Argentina F6, Olavarría Futures Clay Argentina Maximiliano Estévez Argentina Dante Gennaro
Japan Ryusei Makiguchi
2–6, 3–6
Win 9–9 May 2014 Morocco F1, Safi Futures Clay Argentina Leandro Portmann Morocco Talal Ouahabi
Morocco Taha Tifnouti
6–1, 7–6(14–12)
Loss 9–10 Jul 2014 San Benedetto, Italy Challenger Clay Peru Sergio Galdós Italy Daniele Giorgini
Italy Potito Starace
3–6, 7–6(7–3), [5–10]
Loss 9–11 Aug 2014 Ecuador F4, Quito Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Peru Mauricio Echazú
Chile Guillermo Rivera Aránguiz
3–6, 4–6
Loss 9–12 Oct 2014 Córdoba, Argentina Challenger Clay Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero Brazil Marcelo Demoliner
Chile Nicolás Jarry
3–6, 5–7
Win 10–12 Dec 2014 Dominican Republic F2, Santiago de los Caballeros Futures Clay Peru Duilio Beretta Brazil Fabiano de Paula
Brazil Thiago Monteiro
3–6, 6–4, [10–8]
Win 11–12 Dec 2014 Dominican Republic F3, Santo Domingo Futures Clay Peru Duilio Beretta Ecuador Emilio Gómez
Mexico Manuel Sánchez
6–7(9–11), 6–4, [10–4]
Loss 11–13 Jun 2016 Turkey F25, Marmaris Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Turkey Tuna Altuna
Turkey Cem İlkel
5–7, 3–6
Win 12–13 Aug 2016 Austria F6, Vogau Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Austria Lenny Hampel
Austria Sebastian Ofner
7–5, 6–4
Win 13–13 Aug 2016 Austria F7, Pörtschach Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Hungary Péter Nagy
Slovenia Nik Razboršek
6–3, 6–0
Loss 13–14 Nov 2016 Bolivia F1, La Paz Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Peru Mauricio Echazú
Peru Jorge Brian Panta
2–6, 6–7(3–7)
Win 14–14 Nov 2016 Bolivia F3, Santa Cruz Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Argentina Franco Emanuel Egea
Chile Alejandro Tabilo
6–4, 6–4
Loss 14–15 May 2017 Turkey F20, Antalya Futures Clay Lithuania Julius Tverijonas Spain Sergio Martos Gornés
Spain David Pérez Sanz
5–7, 4–6
Win 15–15 Jun 2017 Turkey F22, Istanbul Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Turkey Sarp Ağabigün
Turkey Altuğ Çelikbilek
6–4, 4–6, [10–3]
Loss 15–16 Jun 2017 Turkey F23, Istanbul Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Australia Bradley Mousley
Spain Mario Vilella Martínez
3–6, 3–6
Loss 15–17 Aug 2017 Romania F9, Bucharest Futures Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Romania Adrian Barbu
Romania Florin Mergea
2–6, 6–4, [11–13]
Win 16–17 Sep 2017 Bolivia F2, Cochabamba Futures Clay Bolivia Boris Arias Guatemala Christopher Díaz Figueroa
Bolivia Federico Zeballos
6–3, 6–3
Loss 16–18 Nov 2017 Guayaquil, Ecuador Challenger Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
Mexico Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
1–6, 7–6(9–7), [6–10]
Win 17–18 Mar 2018 Italy F3, Santa Margherita di Pula Futures Clay Uruguay Martín Cuevas Italy Gianluca Di Nicola
Italy Walter Trusendi
7–6(7–3), 7–5
Win 18–18 Oct 2018 Campinas, Brazil Challenger Clay Argentina Guillermo Durán Argentina Franco Agamenone
Brazil Fernando Romboli
7–5, 6–4
Loss 18–19 Sep 2019 Buenos Aires, Argentina Challenger Clay Bolivia Federico Zeballos Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Argentina Guillermo Duran
7-6(7-3), 2-6, [1-10]

Davis Cup[edit]

Participations: (26–10)[edit]

Group membership
World Group (0–0)
WG Play-off (0–0)
Group I (0–0)
Group II (14–10)
Group III (12–0)
Group IV (0–0)
Matches by surface
Hard (2–6)
Clay (24–4)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (0–0)
Matches by type
Singles (18–7)
Doubles (5–3)
Rubber outcome No. Rubber Match type (partner if any) Opponent nation Opponent player(s) Score
Decrease1–4; 9–11 July 2010; Javier Luizaga, Cochabamba, Bolivia; Americas Relegation Play off; Clay surface
Victory 1 V Singles El Salvador El Salvador Sebastián Moreno 6–1, 7–5
Increase3–0; 17 June 2011; Club de Tenis Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, Bolivia; Americas Round Robin; Clay surface
Victory 2 III Doubles (with Boris Arias) Aruba Aruba Mitchell de Jong / Gian Hodgson 6–2, 6–3
Increase2–1; 18 June 2011; Club de Tenis Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, Bolivia; Americas Promotion Pool; Clay surface
Victory 3 I Singles Guatemala Guatemala Julen Urigüen 6–4, 6–7(3–7), 6–3
Increase3–0; 19 June 2011; Club de Tenis Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, Bolivia; Americas Promotion Pool; Clay surface
Victory 4 I Singles Costa Rica Costa Rica Pablo Núñez 6–1, 6–1
Decrease1–4; 10–12 February 2012; Federación Dominicana de Tenis, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic; Americas First round; Hard surface
Defeat 5 I Singles Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos 0–6, 2–6, 7–6(7–5), 0–6
Defeat 6 III Doubles (with Mauricio Doria-Medina) Víctor Estrella Burgos / José Hernández-Fernández 6–3, 2–6, 5–7, 3–6
Decrease1–3; 6–8 April 2012; Palmas Del Mar Tennis Club, Humacao, Puerto Rico; Americas Relegation Play off; Hard surface
Victory 7 II Singles Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Ricardo González-Díaz 6–2, 6–2, 3–6, 7–6(7–1)
Defeat 8 IV Singles Alex Llompart 3–6, 5–7, 6–4, 0–6
Increase3–0; 17 June 2013; Club de Tenis La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia; Americas Round Robin; Clay surface
Victory 9 II Singles Jamaica Jamaica Dominic Pagon 6–4, 6–1
Victory 10 III Doubles (with Boris Arias) Atton Burrell / Davian Burrell 6–1, 6–2
Increase3–0; 19 June 2013; Club de Tenis La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia; Americas Round Robin; Clay surface
Victory 11 II Singles Paraguay Paraguay José Benítez 1–6, 6–3, 6–1
Increase3–0; 21 June 2013; Club de Tenis La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia; Americas Round Robin; Clay surface
Victory 12 II Singles Cuba Cuba William Dorantes Sanchez 6–1, 6–3
Increase2–0; 22 June 2013; Club de Tenis La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia; Americas Promotion Play off; Clay surface
Victory 13 II Singles Costa Rica Costa Rica Alan Reifer 6–4, 6–3
Decrease2–3; 31 January - 2 February 2014; Club de Tenis Trinidad, Trinidad, Bolivia; Americas First Round; Clay surface
Victory 14 II Singles Peru Peru Sergio Galdós 6–3, 6–4, 2–6, 6–4
Victory 15 III Doubles (with Federico Zeballos) Duilio Beretta / Sergio Galdós 7–6(7–4), 7–5, 6–4
Defeat 16 IV Singles Mauricio Echazú 6–7(4–7), 2–6, 2–6
Increase3–1; 4-6 April 2014; Country Club Cochabamba, Cochabamba, Bolivia; Americas Relegation Play off; Clay surface
Victory 17 II Singles Guatemala Guatemala Andrés Bucaro 6–2, 6–3, 7–5
Victory 18 III Doubles (with Federico Zeballos) Andrés Bucaro / Christopher Díaz Figueroa 7–6(7–3), 7–5, 6–4
Victory 19 IV Singles Christopher Díaz Figueroa 6–3, 3–6, 6–2, 4–6, 6–2
Decrease1–3; 6-8 March 2015; Cancha Estadio Lorenzo Molina Casares, Mérida, Mexico; Americas First round; Hard surface
Victory 20 II Singles Mexico Mexico Tigre Hank 7–6(7–2), 2–6, 6–4, 6–1
Defeat 21 IV Singles Daniel Garza 3–6, 2–6, 6–3, 3–6
Decrease2–3; 17-19 July 2015; Terrazas de Miraflores Tennis Club, Lima, Peru; Americas Relegation Play off; Clay surface
Victory 22 II Singles Peru Peru Juan Pablo Varillas 5–7, 6–4, 6–3, 7–6(7–3)
Defeat 23 III Doubles (with Federico Zeballos) Duilio Beretta / Jorge Panta 7–6(7–5), 6–1, 4–6, 5–7, 4–6
Defeat 24 IV Singles Duilio Beretta 4–6, 2–6, 7–6(7–2), 6–0, 1–6
Increase3–0; 11 July 2016; Club de Tenis La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia; Americas Round Robin; Clay surface
Victory 25 II Singles Panama Panama Alejandro Javier Arrue Martiz 6–1, 6–0
Increase3–0; 12 July 2016; Club de Tenis La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia; Americas Round Robin; Clay surface
Victory 26 II Singles Cuba Cuba William Dorantes Sanchez 6–2, 6–2
Increase3–0; 14 July 2016; Club de Tenis La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia; Americas Round Robin; Clay surface
Victory 27 II Singles Jamaica Jamaica Rowland Phillips 6–3, 6–2
Increase2–0; 16 July 2016; Club de Tenis La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia; Americas Promotion Play off; Clay surface
Victory 28 II Singles Costa Rica Costa Rica Pablo Núñez 6–4, 6–4
Decrease2–3; 3-5 February 2017; Círculo Deportivo Internacional, San Salvador, El Salvador; Americas First round; Hard surface
Defeat 29 II Singles El Salvador El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 2–6, 4–6, 5–7
Defeat 30 III Doubles (with Rodrigo Banzer) Marcelo Arévalo / Rafael Arévalo 4–6, 7–6(7–5), 4–6, 2–6
Increase4–1; 7-9 April 2017; Club de Tenis Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, Bolivia; Relegation Play off; Clay surface
Victory 31 I Singles The Bahamas Bahamas Spencer Newman 6–2, 6–0, 6–2
Victory 32 III Doubles (with Federico Zeballos) Philip Wilbert Major / Marvin Rolle 6–7(5–7), 6–1, 6–0, 6–1
Decrease1–4; 3-4 February 2018; Estadio "Isaac Gorostiaga" del tradicional Club de Tenis, La Paz, Bolivia; First round; Clay surface
Defeat 33 I Singles Peru Peru Duilio Beretta 2–6, 2–6
Increase5–0; 7-8 April 2018; Club de Tenis Trinidad, Trinidad, Bolivia; Relegation Play off; Clay surface
Victory 34 II Singles Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Juan Enrique Marrero 6–0, 6–1
Victory 35 III Doubles (with Federico Zeballos) Jorge Emanuel Ortiz García / Jorge Isaias Ortiz García 6–2, 6–4
Victory 36 IV Singles Guillermo Torres García 6–0, 6–0

Record against Top 10 players[edit]

Dellien's match record against those who have been ranked in the top 10 is as follows:

*As of 20 January 2020.

Notes[edit]

  1. ^ In isolation, Dellien is pronounced [deˈljen].

References[edit]

  1. ^ CopaDavisITF (2011-01-17). "Promesas de la Copa Davis - Hugo Dellien". YouTube. Retrieved 2018-02-08.
  2. ^ Diez Deportes (2017-10-11). "Las 10 de DIEZ con Hugo Dellien". YouTube. Retrieved 2018-02-08.
  3. ^ abya yala Deportes (2017-06-13). "ENTREVISTA EXCLUSIVA CON HUGO DELLIEN". YouTube. Retrieved 2018-02-08.
  4. ^ Jovica Ilic (2019-02-21). "Hugo Dellien writes Bolivian tennis history in Rio". TennisWorldUSA. Retrieved 2019-02-26.
  5. ^ "2019-20 Men's Tennis Roster: Murkel Dellien". Wichita State Schokers. Retrieved 2020-02-03.

External links[edit]