Speedway World Cup Classification

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The table below is a medal classified table of every motorcycle speedway rider to have finished in the top three of a Speedway World Cup competition. In total, 79 different riders from 6 national teams have a SWC medal(s). Updated after the 2016 Speedway World Cup Final.

Classification[edit]

Pos Rider Team Total Gold Silver Bronze
1. Jarosław Hampel  Poland 8 6 2
2. Tomasz Gollob  Poland 7 5 2
3. Krzysztof Kasprzak  Poland 6 5 1
4. Nicki Pedersen  Denmark 11 4 4 3
5. Niels Kristian Iversen  Denmark 10 4 4 2
6. Andreas Jonsson  Sweden 12 3 3 6
7. Piotr Protasiewicz  Poland 5 3 2
8. Rune Holta  Poland 4 3 1
9. Patryk Dudek  Poland 3 3
10. Jason Crump  Australia 7 2 4 1
11. Antonio Lindbäck  Sweden 9 2 3 4
12. Hans N. Andersen  Denmark 8 2 3 3
Bjarne Pedersen  Denmark 8 2 3 3
14. Leigh Adams  Australia 5 2 2 1
Peter Karlsson  Sweden 5 2 2 1
16. Mikael Max (Karlsson)  Sweden 5 2 1 2
17. Ryan Sullivan  Australia 4 2 1 1
18. Grzegorz Walasek  Poland 3 2 1
Todd Wiltshire  Australia 3 2 1
Janusz Kołodziej  Poland 3 2 1
Maciej Janowski  Poland 3 2 1
Bartosz Zmarzlik  Poland 3 2 1
23. Adrian Miedziński  Poland 2 2
Piotr Pawlicki Jr.  Poland 1 1
25. Kenneth Bjerre  Denmark 7 1 4 2
26. Fredrik Lindgren  Sweden 9 1 3 5
27. Tony Rickardsson  Sweden 4 1 1 2
28. Charlie Gjedde  Denmark 3 1 1 1
29. Jason Lyons  Australia 2 1 1
Michael Jepsen Jensen  Denmark 2 1 1
Peter Kildemand  Denmark 2 1 1
Linus Sundström  Sweden 2 1 1
33. Peter Ljung  Sweden 3 1 2
34. David Ruud  Sweden 2 1 1
35. Damian Baliński  Poland 1 1
Craig Boyce  Australia 1 1
Mikkel Bech Jensen  Denmark 1 1
Mads Korneliussen  Denmark 1 1
39. Chris Holder  Australia 5 3 2
40. Davey Watt  Australia 4 3 1
41. Darcy Ward  Australia 4 2 2
42. Troy Batchelor  Australia 4 1 3
43. Mark Loram  Great Britain 2 1 1
Scott Nicholls  Great Britain 2 1 1
Ronni Pedersen  Denmark 2 1 1
Lee Richardson  Great Britain 2 1 1
47. Krzysztof Cegielski  Poland 1 1
Gary Havelock  Great Britain 1 1
Wiesław Jaguś  Poland 1 1
Nicolai Klindt  Denmark 1 1
Jacek Krzyżaniak  Poland 1 1
Jesper B. Monberg (Jensen)  Denmark 1 1
David Norris  Great Britain 1 1
Sebastian Ułamek  Poland 1 1
Tai Woffinden  Great Britain 1 1
Danny King  Great Britain 1 1
Craig Cook  Great Britain 1 1
Robert Lambert  Great Britain 1 1
59. Jonas Davidsson  Sweden 4 4
60. Niklas Klingberg  Sweden 2 2
Jason Doyle  Australia 2 2
Emil Sayfutdinov  Russia 2 2
63. Stefan Andersson  Sweden 1 1
Chris Harris  Great Britain 1 1
Chris Louis  Great Britain 1 1
Daniel Nermark  Sweden 1 1
Jimmy Nilsen  Sweden 1 1
Rory Schlein  Australia 1 1
Magnus Zetterström  Sweden 1 1
Tomas H. Jonasson  Sweden 1 1
Grigory Laguta  Russia 1 1
Artem Laguta  Russia 1 1
Roman Povazhny  Russia 1 1
Cameron Woodward  Australia 1 1
Krzysztof Buczkowski  Poland 1 1
Przemysław Pawlicki  Poland 1 1
Vadim Tarasenko  Russia 1 1
Andrey Kudryashov  Russia 1 1
Gleb Chugunov  Russia 1 1

See also[edit]